justsubtitles
How to Be Single
buy this poster on
How to Be Single poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

How to Be Single

2016
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search How to Be Single (2016) Subtitles

New York City is full of lonely hearts seeking the right match, and what Alice, Robin, Lucy, Meg, Tom and David all have in common is the need to learn how to be single in a world filled with ever-evolving definitions of love.

How to Be Single is a Comedy, Romance film released in 2016.

26 subtitle releases available in English. 4 releases include Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles.

Similar Movies

The Lonely Guy (1984)My Sassy Girl (2008)Someone Great (2019)The Incredible Jessica James (2017)My Fake Boyfriend (2022)Sex Appeal (2022)Two Night Stand (2014)Players (2024)¿Quieres ser mi hijo? (2023)Long Weekend (2021)

More About How to Be Single

Welcome to the party.

Directed by Christian Ditter.

Starring:
Dakota JohnsonRebel WilsonLeslie MannAlison BrieDamon Wayans Jr.

Spoken languages: English. Produced in: United States of America.

View on IMDb

Movie Dialogue Sample

688 00:33:27,840 --> 00:33:29,050 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">You need to be out by Friday.</font></i> 689 00:33:30,551 --> 00:33:32,136 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">But you're allowed to have guests.</font></i> 690 00:33:32,303 --> 00:33:36,015 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">Yes. But my guests aren't allowed to slide down the trash chute, naked.</font></i> 691 00:33:36,182 --> 00:33:38,101 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">I didn't go naked down the...</font></i> 692 00:33:38,768 --> 00:33:40,311 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">Oh.</font></i> 693 00:33:40,853 --> 00:33:42,438 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">- Robin did that. - Mmm-hmm.</font></i> 694 00:33:43,147 --> 00:33:45,441 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">I've seen security footage. And it just...</font></i> 695 00:33:45,650 --> 00:33:46,859 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">Hmm.</font></i> 696 00:34:06,129 --> 00:34:07,338 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">I don't know.</font></i> 697 00:34:07,672 --> 00:34:09,048 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">It seems kind of homey,</font></i> 698 00:34:09,215 --> 00:34:10,967 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">like you'd actually want to spend time here.</font></i> 699 00:34:12,427 --> 00:34:14,262 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">Oh, this could be a reading window.</font></i> 700 00:34:14,429 --> 00:34:16,264 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">Reading is for ugly losers.</font></i> 701 00:34:16,431 --> 00:34:18,071 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">I don't know. I really like it.</font></i> 702 00:34:18,099 --> 00:34:19,642 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">Yeah, but, I mean... Oh!</font></i> 703 00:34:19,809 --> 00:34:20,852 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">Wait! No, don't do that!</font></i> 704 00:34:21,018 --> 00:34:22,979 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">That just... That just fell off.</font></i> 705 00:34:23,146 --> 00:34:24,272 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">I think I'm gonna take it.</font></i> 706 00:34:24,439 --> 00:34:25,773 <font face="Comic Sans MS">This place is dangerous.</font> 707 00:34:25,940 --> 00:34:27,233 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">It's perfect.</font></i> 708 00:34:27,483 --> 00:34:30,111 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">Don't let that... Don't...</font></i> 709 00:34:30,820 --> 00:34:32,947 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">- Did that just break? - Yeah.</font></i> 710 00:35:34,258 --> 00:35:35,885 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">Good night.</font></i> 711 00:35:40,056 --> 00:35:41,390 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">That was weird.</font></i> 712 00:35:44,310 --> 00:35:45,621 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">Maybe you should just leave it in there.</font></i> 713 00:35:45,645 --> 00:35:47,080 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">Maybe you shouldn't shake it like that.</font></i> 714 00:35:47,104 --> 00:35:48,665 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">What, it's gonna make the pee go in there.</font></i> 715 00:35:48,689 --> 00:35:51,067 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">No, it doesn't work like that. That's not a Polaroid.</font></i> 716 00:35:51,275 --> 00:35:53,069 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">I'm gonna be the best auntie, ever. I am.</font></i> 717 00:35:53,277 --> 00:35:54,922 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">I'm gonna give that kid whatever it wants.</font></i> 718 00:35:54,946 --> 00:35:56,531 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">Forever. All the sugar in the world.</font></i> 719 00:35:56,697 --> 00:35:57,949 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">Don't get your hopes up, okay?</font></i> 720 00:35:58,115 --> 00:35:59,784 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">Because it never works on the first time.</font></i> 721 00:35:59,951 --> 00:36:01,471 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">It's too late.</font></i> 722 00:36:05,081 --> 00:36:06,082 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">Mmm.</font></i> 723 00:36:06,749 --> 00:36:08,793 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">See? I told you.</font></i> 724 00:36:09,544 --> 00:36:10,753 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">- Are you okay? - Yeah.</font></i> 725 00:36:10,920 --> 00:36:13,256 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">No, it always... This is...</font></i> 726 00:36:13,422 --> 00:36:15,883 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">It doesn't usually work on the first time, like I said.</font></i> 727 00:36:16,425 --> 00:36:17,760 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">What?</font></i> 728 00:36:22,098 --> 00:36:24,892 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">I deal with this kind of thing all the time. You know that.</font></i> 729 00:36:26,853 --> 00:36:28,053 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">Are you drinking enough water?</font></i> 730 00:36:28,145 --> 00:36:30,523 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">Your lips are really dry, which means you're dehydrated.</font></i> 731 00:36:31,649 --> 00:36:33,317 <i><font face="Comic Sans MS">I'll go get you some water.</font></i> 732 00:36:40,783 --> 00:36:43,143 <font face="Comic Sans MS">These plums are available through late summer, early autumn.</font> 733 00:36:43,286 --> 00:36:44,287 <font face="Comic Sans MS">Alice!</

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for How to Be Single?

You can find subtitle files for How to Be Single (2016) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for How to Be Single?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

Are there Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles available?

Yes, we have 4 releases flagged specifically for the Hearing Impaired (SDH). These contain extra contextual audio cues like sound effects and speaker descriptors.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.