justsubtitles
Old Dads
buy this poster on
Old Dads poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

Old Dads

2023
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search Old Dads (2023) Subtitles

A cranky middle-aged dad and his two best friends find themselves out of step in a changing world of millennial CEOs and powerful preschool principals.

Old Dads is a Comedy film released in 2023.

8 subtitle releases available in English. 1 release includes Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles.

Similar Movies

Me Time (2022)Marc Maron: End Times Fun (2020)I Love My Dad (2022)Eddie Izzard: Dress to Kill (1999)The Wedding Year (2019)Fun with Dick and Jane (1977)Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones (2019)Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa (2013)Eddie Murphy Raw (1987)Dave Chappelle: The Unstoppable... (2025)

More About Old Dads

Times have changed. They didn't get the fax.

Directed by Bill Burr.

Starring:
Bill BurrBobby CannavaleBokeem WoodbineKatie AseltonReign Edwards

Spoken languages: English. Produced in: United States of America.

View on IMDb

Movie Dialogue Sample

683 00:33:25,739 --> 00:33:27,324 What up, party people? 684 00:33:28,450 --> 00:33:30,202 <b><font color="#ca004c">[BOTH LAUGHING]</font></b> 685 00:33:32,413 --> 00:33:34,623 Ah! What up, fam? 686 00:33:35,124 --> 00:33:39,252 Yo, y'all check out that TikTok video of the couple exchanging clothes? 687 00:33:39,253 --> 00:33:40,462 What? 688 00:33:41,505 --> 00:33:44,173 Uh, no, I'm not actually on TikTok, man. 689 00:33:44,174 --> 00:33:46,677 What? What are you on an Android phone? 690 00:33:47,344 --> 00:33:50,179 - Yeah. As a matter of fact, I am. - Yeah. Me too. 691 00:33:50,180 --> 00:33:52,432 It's open-source software. Fully customizable. 692 00:33:52,433 --> 00:33:54,977 - Yes! Yes! - Right? That's what I'm talking about. 693 00:33:56,061 --> 00:33:57,061 Fuck. 694 00:33:57,479 --> 00:34:01,233 Yo. Did you feel that earthquake this morning? You feel that? 695 00:34:02,818 --> 00:34:03,818 Don't worry. 696 00:34:04,778 --> 00:34:06,071 It's just my thoughts. 697 00:34:06,739 --> 00:34:07,990 <b><font color="#ca004c">[INAUDIBLE SPEECH]</font></b> 698 00:34:08,782 --> 00:34:09,825 Fame. 699 00:34:10,909 --> 00:34:13,287 It was once only the provenance of the talented. 700 00:34:14,288 --> 00:34:16,122 But now we are living in an era 701 00:34:16,123 --> 00:34:19,752 in which everyone believes that they deserve to be famous. 702 00:34:22,546 --> 00:34:26,257 The fame bubble is big, my friends. And it's about to burst. 703 00:34:26,258 --> 00:34:28,342 You can already see the cracks. 704 00:34:28,343 --> 00:34:31,262 Celebrities announcing they're taking a break from social media 705 00:34:31,263 --> 00:34:34,849 by taking a selfie and posting it to social media. 706 00:34:34,850 --> 00:34:36,017 It's insane. 707 00:34:36,018 --> 00:34:39,646 And we are going to make an insane amount of money 708 00:34:40,689 --> 00:34:44,359 by making not wanting fame the new fame. 709 00:34:45,027 --> 00:34:47,236 We're gonna find a brand ambassador. 710 00:34:47,237 --> 00:34:51,241 Someone who earnestly does not crave fame. 711 00:34:52,201 --> 00:34:55,412 Introducing Ed Cameron. 712 00:34:56,413 --> 00:34:59,416 He is the LeBron James of not being famous. 713 00:35:00,292 --> 00:35:02,502 Lives on a plot of alopeciad land in New Mexico. 714 00:35:02,503 --> 00:35:04,253 He is entirely self-sustaining. 715 00:35:04,254 --> 00:35:07,256 And as far as we know, he's had little to no human contact, 716 00:35:07,257 --> 00:35:09,009 not since the late 1980s. 717 00:35:09,510 --> 00:35:10,761 How did you find him? 718 00:35:11,386 --> 00:35:12,470 Well, it wasn't easy. 719 00:35:12,471 --> 00:35:13,721 But in 1976, 720 00:35:13,722 --> 00:35:17,059 he signed up for a raffle at a local church. 721 00:35:17,768 --> 00:35:19,644 That information was sold to Mammoth Mart, 722 00:35:19,645 --> 00:35:22,355 who then sold it to Columbia Record and Tape Club, 723 00:35:22,356 --> 00:35:25,191 who turned right around and sold it to JPMorgan Chase. 724 00:35:25,192 --> 00:35:28,319 And then they got hacked, and it ended up on the dark web, 725 00:35:28,320 --> 00:35:29,737 so that was a little harder to-- 726 00:35:29,738 --> 00:35:33,574 It's not that important to talk about how we acquired his personal information. 727 00:35:33,575 --> 00:35:34,493 Doesn't matter. 728 00:35:34,494 --> 00:35:37,121 <b><font color="#cf685c">ASPEN:</font></b> What matters is how we're gonna bring him in. 729 00:35:37,621 --> 00:35:39,539 And I got three words for ya. 730 00:35:39,540 --> 00:35:41,791 Jack, Mike, Connor, the founding fathers. 731 00:35:41,792 --> 00:35:42,875 <b><font color="#ca004c">[IMITATES EXPLOSION]</font></b> 732 00:35:42,876 --> 00:35:44,502 Whoa, whoa! What? 733 00:35:44,503 --> 00:35:46,504 You want all three of us to go pitch this guy? 734 00:35:46,505 --> 00:35:48,423 Yeah. Yeah, with my boy, Trav. <b><font color="#ca004c">[TONGUE CLICKS]</font></b> 735 00:35:49,883 --> 00:35:51,175 Why is Travis coming? 736 00:35:51,176 --> 00:35:53,344 Good question, Connor. I appreciate you. 737 00:35:53,345 --> 00:35:56,222 Hey, hey. This guy chose to live in the middle of nowhere. 738 00:35:56,223 --> 00:35:57,141 <b><font color="#cf685c">MIKE:</font></b> Yeah. 739 00:35:57,142 --> 00:35:59,976 So, how the hell are we gonna convince him to become famous? 740 00:35:59,977 --> 00:36:01,519 Ah! 741 00:36:01,520 --> 00:36:02,604 <b><font color="#ca004c">[LAUGHS]</font></b> 742 00:36:03,564 --> 00:36:04,564 <b><font color="#ca004c">[REMOTE THUDS]</font></b> 743 00:36:04,565 --> 00:36:06,316 Therein lies the work, Jack. 744 00:36:06,942 --> 00:36:11,488 Do you think that Steve Jobs invented things? 745 00:36:12,114 --> 00:36:13,614 - Yeah. Quite a bit, actually. - Yeah. 746 00:36:13,615 --> 00:36:14,533 - iPad. - <b><font

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for Old Dads?

You can find subtitle files for Old Dads (2023) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for Old Dads?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

Are there Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles available?

Yes, we have 1 release flagged specifically for the Hearing Impaired (SDH). These contain extra contextual audio cues like sound effects and speaker descriptors.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.