justsubtitles
Girl Haunts Boy
buy this poster on
Girl Haunts Boy poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

Girl Haunts Boy

2024
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search Girl Haunts Boy (2024) Subtitles

Cole, a teen grieving the loss of his dad, forms an unlikely bond with Bea, a ghost. As they navigate life and death, they must break an ancient curse.

Girl Haunts Boy is a Fantasy, Romance, Comedy film released in 2024.

2 subtitle releases available in English. 1 release includes Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles.

Similar Movies

Kiss Me Goodbye (1982)The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (2011)A Midsummer Night's Dream (1999)Just Like Heaven (2005)Practical Magic (1998)The Heavenly Kid (1985)Heart and Souls (1993)The Kissing Booth 2 (2020)Jingle Bell Heist (2025)Yoh! Bestie (2026)

More About Girl Haunts Boy

Directed by Emily Ting.

Starring:
Michael CiminoPeyton ListPhoebe HoldenAndrea NavedoBrandon Micheal Hall

Spoken languages: English. Produced in: South Korea, United States of America.

View on IMDb

Movie Dialogue Sample

- Apa yang mereka lakukan? 408 00:32:30,073 --> 00:32:33,076 - Berswafoto. - Apa itu swafoto? 409 00:32:33,101 --> 00:32:35,579 Itu foto yang kau ambil sendiri. 410 00:32:38,899 --> 00:32:41,501 - Apa? - Awas! 411 00:32:43,528 --> 00:32:46,256 - Dia melaju sangat kencang! - Ya. 412 00:32:46,323 --> 00:32:48,050 Apa itu? 413 00:32:48,700 --> 00:32:50,760 Itu drone. 414 00:32:50,827 --> 00:32:53,346 - Drone? - Ya. 415 00:32:53,872 --> 00:32:55,306 Dia yang kendalikan itu? 416 00:32:55,390 --> 00:32:57,183 Ya, dengan tangannya. 417 00:33:02,230 --> 00:33:04,441 Apa, kau mau? 418 00:33:04,508 --> 00:33:07,778 Ini tidak adil. Aku rindu makanan. 419 00:33:07,844 --> 00:33:09,445 Ini sangat enak. 420 00:33:09,554 --> 00:33:12,824 Duke Ellington. Jelly Roll Morton. 421 00:33:12,891 --> 00:33:14,575 Ethel Waters! 422 00:33:14,659 --> 00:33:17,162 Tahun '30-an, Big Band dan Swing muncul, benar? 423 00:33:17,187 --> 00:33:19,306 Kemudian tahun '40-an, bisa dibilang itu orang yang sama... 424 00:33:19,331 --> 00:33:21,349 ...dari band itu, tapi sendirian. 425 00:33:21,374 --> 00:33:24,002 Saat itulah Frank Sinatra jadi sangat terkenal. 426 00:33:24,027 --> 00:33:25,586 - Frank, siapa? - Frank Sinatra. 427 00:33:25,611 --> 00:33:26,922 Lihat? 428 00:33:26,947 --> 00:33:29,299 Dan kau ayunkan tangan seperti ini. 429 00:33:30,325 --> 00:33:31,843 Kau siap? 430 00:33:31,910 --> 00:33:33,595 Tunjukkan padaku apa yang aku lewatkan. 431 00:33:50,303 --> 00:33:52,306 Jadi hal kerennya tentang punk rock adalah... 432 00:33:52,331 --> 00:33:54,252 ...itu sangat mudah dimainkan. 433 00:33:54,277 --> 00:33:55,701 Itu hanya memiliki tiga akor. 434 00:33:55,725 --> 00:33:58,244 Tapi itu tak terasa seperti soal kompleksitas. 435 00:34:02,816 --> 00:34:04,835 Tangan seperti ini. Lihat? 436 00:34:06,111 --> 00:34:08,004 Kau tak tahu cara menari Charleston, bukan? 437 00:34:08,046 --> 00:34:10,048 Jadi itu telepon. 438 00:34:10,089 --> 00:34:12,592 Dan itu menyimpan semua lagu yang pernah ada? 439 00:34:12,617 --> 00:34:13,915 <i>Beritahu itu kepada Sweeney.</i> (Aku tidak percaya denganmu) 440 00:34:13,939 --> 00:34:15,804 Aku tidak tahu itu siapa. 441 00:34:15,829 --> 00:34:17,280 Ini adalah Bad Bunny. 442 00:34:17,305 --> 00:34:18,865 Ini Frank Ocean. Channel Orange. 443 00:34:18,890 --> 00:34:20,517 Album ini sangat bagus. 444 00:34:20,542 --> 00:34:23,561 R&B dan Bebop muncul tiba-tiba, dan itu seperti... 445 00:34:23,586 --> 00:34:25,788 Ray Charles dan Coltrane. 446 00:34:25,813 --> 00:34:28,942 Kemudian Chuck Berry pada dasarnya penemu rock & roll. 447 00:34:28,967 --> 00:34:30,819 Di tahun '60-an, musik Inggris datang. 448 00:34:30,844 --> 00:34:32,571 Dan ini beberapa band klasik Inggris. 449 00:34:32,596 --> 00:34:35,657 Ini The Beatles, kemudian ini adalah David Bowie yang menakjubkan. 450 00:34:35,682 --> 00:34:36,799 David Bowie? 451 00:34:36,824 --> 00:34:40,078 Ya. Ya. David Bowie sangat <i>keren</i>. 452 00:34:40,187 --> 00:34:41,789 "Keren"? 453 00:34:42,956 --> 00:34:44,291 Seperti "lutut lebah". 454 00:34:44,317 --> 00:34:46,377 - Ya. Ya. <i>- Keren.</i> 455 00:34:46,402 --> 00:34:48,920 <i>- Keren. Keren.</i> - Gulung lidahmu. <i>Keren.</i> 456 00:34:57,454 --> 00:35:01,291 Hei. Apa yang kau lihat? 457 00:35:06,338 --> 00:35:08,649 Bukankah pesawat sudah ada di masamu? 458 00:35:08,715 --> 00:35:12,027 Tidak seperti ini. Itu sekarang di mana-mana. 459 00:35:12,427 --> 00:35:14,237 Saat tumbuh besar, aku menyukai pesawat. 460 00:35:14,262 --> 00:35:18,533 Itu hal baru dan berkilau yang dibicarakan semua orang. 461 00:35:19,100 --> 00:35:22,395 Aku pernah bermimpi ingin menjadi pilot suatu hari. 462 00:35:23,772 --> 00:35:27,816 Aku tidak benar-benar serius, tapi... 463 00:35:27,841 --> 00:35:29,210 Tunggu, kenapa tidak? 464 00:35:29,293 --> 00:35:31,713 Tidak, aku serius. Kau jelas bisa jadi pilot. 465 00:35:31,780 --> 00:35:34,925 Aku perempuan. Berapa banyak pilot perempuan yang ada? 466 00:35:35,033 --> 00:35:37,329 Maksudku, Amelia Earhart jelas <i>piama kucing</i> (orang hebat), 467 00:35:37,354 --> 00:35:38,814 - Tapi selain dia... - tepat sekali. 468 00:35:38,845 --> 00:35:41,247 Kau jelas bisa menjadi seperti Amelia Earhart. 469 00:35:41,272 --> 00:35:43,340 Meski aku jamin kau tak mau berakhir seperti dia. 470 00:35:43,365 --> 00:35:45,377 Apa yang terjadi dengan Amelia Earhart? 471 00:35:47,295 --> 00:35:49,480 Dia meninggal. 472 00:35:50,346 --> 00:35:53,378 Tapi meninggal di masa tua dengan bahagia, 473 00:35:53,403 --> 00:35:55,595 Dan dikelilingi orang terkasihnya. 474 00:36:02,936 --> 00:36:06,231 Aku berharap setidaknya bisa melihat itu dari dekat suatu saat. 475 00:36:29,963 --> 00:36:32,515 Aku harus hantu... Pergi. 476 00:36:32,540 --> 00:36:36,099 Aku mau tidur

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for Girl Haunts Boy?

You can find subtitle files for Girl Haunts Boy (2024) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for Girl Haunts Boy?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

Are there Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles available?

Yes, we have 1 release flagged specifically for the Hearing Impaired (SDH). These contain extra contextual audio cues like sound effects and speaker descriptors.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.