justsubtitles
Kiss Me Goodbye
buy this poster on
Kiss Me Goodbye poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

Kiss Me Goodbye

1982
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search Kiss Me Goodbye (1982) Subtitles

Kiss Me Goodbye is a Comedy, Fantasy, Romance film released in 1982.

2 subtitle releases available in English.

Similar Movies

Girl Haunts Boy (2024)Just Like Heaven (2005)The Heavenly Kid (1985)Love Potion No. 9 (1992)When We First Met (2018)Yoh! Bestie (2026)Ghosts of Girlfriends Past (2009)Date with an Angel (1987)Chances Are (1989)No Sleep 'Til Christmas (2018)

Movie Dialogue Sample

00:38:40,361 --> 00:38:42,015 THEN WHO IS? 751 00:38:42,145 --> 00:38:44,104 ME. 752 00:38:44,713 --> 00:38:46,411 HANDSOME, 753 00:38:46,541 --> 00:38:48,238 CHARMING, 754 00:38:48,369 --> 00:38:49,675 DEBONAIR. 755 00:38:49,805 --> 00:38:50,850 AND DEAD? 756 00:38:50,980 --> 00:38:52,765 YOU WERE ALWAYS ONE TO PICK OUT 757 00:38:52,895 --> 00:38:54,810 THOSE LITTLE IMPERFECTIONS 758 00:38:54,941 --> 00:38:56,769 IN EVERYTHING. 759 00:38:57,857 --> 00:38:59,989 BUT I STILL LOVE YOU. 760 00:39:00,120 --> 00:39:03,123 I TOLD YOU NOT TO SAY THAT. 761 00:39:03,253 --> 00:39:05,778 DOES, UH, HE SAY THAT? 762 00:39:06,692 --> 00:39:08,433 WHO? 763 00:39:08,563 --> 00:39:09,912 OH, OF COURSE! 764 00:39:10,043 --> 00:39:12,828 OF COURSE HE DOES. ALL THE TIME. 765 00:39:12,959 --> 00:39:16,571 I MEAN, UH, LIKE I SAY IT? 766 00:39:17,703 --> 00:39:19,966 WELL... 767 00:39:20,096 --> 00:39:21,576 NO. 768 00:39:22,577 --> 00:39:24,100 NO, NOT REALLY. 769 00:39:24,231 --> 00:39:28,670 YOU SAID IT REAL GOOD SOMETIMES. 770 00:39:30,542 --> 00:39:31,804 JOLLY. 771 00:39:31,934 --> 00:39:34,676 OH, GOD. GO AWAY. 772 00:39:35,590 --> 00:39:38,158 RUPERT, DARLING, LET'S START DISCUSSING PLANS 773 00:39:38,288 --> 00:39:40,290 FOR THE BIG EVENT. 774 00:39:40,421 --> 00:39:41,161 VERY GOOD IDEA. 775 00:39:41,291 --> 00:39:42,597 YOU'VE BECOME VERY EFFICIENT, 776 00:39:42,728 --> 00:39:43,468 MY LOVE. 777 00:39:43,598 --> 00:39:46,209 I'D LIKE TO GET THIS STRAIGHT. 778 00:39:46,340 --> 00:39:47,863 YOU DON'T THINK IT'S STRAIGHT? 779 00:39:47,994 --> 00:39:49,952 NO, NOT YOU, THE WEDDING. 780 00:39:50,083 --> 00:39:52,433 YOU'RE RIGHT. IT'S NOT STRAIGHT. 781 00:39:52,564 --> 00:39:55,393 IT'S NOT EVERY DAY THAT YOU GET MARRIED, 782 00:39:55,523 --> 00:39:59,005 ALTHOUGH IN YOUR CASE, YOU COME VERY CLOSE. 783 00:39:59,135 --> 00:40:01,703 KAY AND JOLLY ELOPED. 784 00:40:01,834 --> 00:40:04,053 I THINK THAT WAS SMART. 785 00:40:04,184 --> 00:40:06,142 YEAH, SO DO I. 786 00:40:06,273 --> 00:40:07,709 IT WAS FUN. 787 00:40:07,840 --> 00:40:09,145 WHERE WAS IT? 788 00:40:09,276 --> 00:40:10,843 YES, TELL US ALL ABOUT IT. 789 00:40:10,973 --> 00:40:11,887 Kay: ATLANTIC CITY. 790 00:40:12,018 --> 00:40:14,455 TELL THEM ABOUT THE CHAPEL. 791 00:40:14,586 --> 00:40:16,022 PLEASE, TELL THEM. 792 00:40:16,152 --> 00:40:17,545 ALL RIGHT. WE WENT TO 793 00:40:17,676 --> 00:40:19,765 THE TACKIEST LITTLE WEDDING CHAPEL. 794 00:40:19,895 --> 00:40:22,507 THE MINISTER'S WIFE KEPT BURPING 795 00:40:22,637 --> 00:40:24,987 THROUGHOUT THE WHOLE CEREMONY. 796 00:40:25,118 --> 00:40:26,598 DON'T FORGET ABOUT 797 00:40:26,728 --> 00:40:28,556 THE MIDGET BELLBOY AT THE HOTEL. 798 00:40:28,687 --> 00:40:30,732 YOU'VE HEARD THIS BEFORE? 799 00:40:30,863 --> 00:40:32,517 YES, BUT THE 12th TIME 800 00:40:32,647 --> 00:40:34,040 IS THE FUNNIEST. 801 00:40:34,170 --> 00:40:37,217 THERE WAS THIS MIDGET-- WELL, THIS VERY SHORT BELLHOP, 802 00:40:37,347 --> 00:40:39,393 AND HE SPENT THE ENTIRE TIME 803 00:40:39,524 --> 00:40:42,265 LOCKED IN THE BATHROOM. 804 00:40:42,396 --> 00:40:47,009 OH, THAT JOLLY. HE WAS SO MUCH FUN. 805 00:40:47,140 --> 00:40:48,576 YEAH, I WAS. 806 00:40:48,707 --> 00:40:50,404 YES, YOU WERE--HE WAS. 807 00:40:50,535 --> 00:40:52,667 I'VE HAD ENOUGH OF THIS. 808 00:40:52,798 --> 00:40:55,975 I'M SO GOD DAMN SICK OF THIS JERK, 809 00:40:56,105 --> 00:40:58,238 AND I'VE NEVER EVEN MET HIM! 810 00:40:58,368 --> 00:41:00,762 HE WASN'T BORN IN A CHAIR. 811 00:41:00,893 --> 00:41:03,722 LOOK, I'M ALIVE. HE'S DEAD AND GONE. 812 00:41:03,852 --> 00:41:05,245 DEAD BUT NOT GONE. 813 00:41:05,375 --> 00:41:09,118 NO, HE'S NOT GONE. BUT I'LL GET RID OF HIM. 814 00:41:09,249 --> 00:41:12,252 RUPERT, DARLING, WE WERE JUST TALKING. 815 00:41:12,382 --> 00:41:15,124 I WON'T BE DEFEATED BY A GHOST. 816 00:41:15,255 --> 00:41:18,606 IF HE WERE HERE, I WOULD CONFRONT HIM. 817 00:41:18,737 --> 00:41:21,087 HE'D PUNCH YOU IN THE NOSE. 818 00:41:21,217 --> 00:41:22,610 YOU TELL HIM. 819 00:41:22,741 --> 00:41:24,046 IS THAT STRAIGHT? 820 00:41:24,177 --> 00:41:26,048 NO! NO! 821 00:41:26,919 --> 00:41:29,748 KAY, I HAVE ONE QUESTION FOR YOU. 822 00:41:29,878 --> 00:41:30,749 WHAT? 823 00:41:30,879 --> 00:41:32,446 AND I'D LIKE THE ANSWER FINALLY. 824 00:41:32,577 --> 00:41:34,404 DO YOU WANT TO LIVE HERE 825 00:41:34,535 --> 00:41:35,623 WITH YOUR MOTHER 826 00:41:35,754 --> 00:41:37,233 AND YOUR DEAD HUSBAND, 827 00:41:37,364 --> 00:41:40,019 OR DO YOU WANT TO MARRY ME? 828 00:41:40,149 --> 00:41:40,976 I'D SAY... 829 00:41:41,107 --> 00:41:43,065 PLEASE KEEP OUT OF THIS. 830 00:41:43,196 --> 00:41:45,415 I SHALL LEAVE THE ROOM. 831 00:41:45,546 --> 00:41:46,982 THAT'S GOOD IDEA. 832 00:41:47,113 --> 00:41:49,158 COME, MY LOVE. 833 00:41:50,159 --> 00:41:51,770 WHICH IS IT, KAY? 834 00:41:51,900 --> 00:41:54,773 DON'T BE TOO HASTY. 835 00:41:55,861 --> 00:41:56,992 WELL? 836 00:41:57,123 --> 00:42:00,822 I WANT

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for Kiss Me Goodbye?

You can find subtitle files for Kiss Me Goodbye (1982) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for Kiss Me Goodbye?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.