justsubtitles
Halloween II
buy this poster on
Halloween II poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

Halloween II

1981
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search Halloween II (1981) Subtitles

Halloween II is a Horror film released in 1981.

22 subtitle releases available in English. 10 releases include Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles.

Similar Movies

Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (1988)Halloween Kills (2021)Halloween (1978)Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (1998)The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003)Halloween (2007)Friday the 13th Part 2 (1981)Terrifier 2 (2022)Freddy vs. Jason (2003)A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master (1988)

Movie Dialogue Sample

259 00:23:51,201 --> 00:23:53,179 I wanna believe you, but I got to be sure. 260 00:23:53,203 --> 00:23:55,372 I can't stop until I'm certain that he's dead. 261 00:23:55,873 --> 00:23:58,184 You're talking about him like he's some kind of animal. 262 00:23:58,208 --> 00:23:59,769 He was my... Would you keep it back? 263 00:23:59,793 --> 00:24:02,022 He was my patient for 15 years. 264 00:24:02,046 --> 00:24:03,857 He became an obsession with me until 265 00:24:03,881 --> 00:24:05,942 I realized that there was nothing within him, 266 00:24:05,966 --> 00:24:10,614 neither conscience nor reason, that was even remotely human. 267 00:24:10,638 --> 00:24:14,200 An hour ago I stood up and fired six shots into him. 268 00:24:14,224 --> 00:24:16,036 He just got up and walked away. 269 00:24:16,060 --> 00:24:20,272 I am talking about the real possibility that he is still out there! 270 00:24:21,899 --> 00:24:23,668 Where'd they take the body? 271 00:24:23,692 --> 00:24:24,961 Coroner's office. 272 00:24:24,985 --> 00:24:27,363 Get a dentist to meet me there in half an hour. 273 00:24:38,248 --> 00:24:40,936 In spite of the fact that the man who rescued Laurie Strode 274 00:24:40,960 --> 00:24:44,129 claims to have shot him six times at close range, 275 00:24:44,296 --> 00:24:46,090 Haddonfield police have no explanation 276 00:24:46,256 --> 00:24:48,151 <i>for the suspect's disappearance,</i> 277 00:24:48,175 --> 00:24:49,551 but say they're confident he will 278 00:24:49,760 --> 00:24:51,637 be captured soon. Paramedics are now 279 00:24:51,845 --> 00:24:53,073 removing the last of the three bodies -I cannot believe it. 280 00:24:53,097 --> 00:24:54,866 Pin the Tail on the Donkey and bobbing for apples. 281 00:24:54,890 --> 00:24:57,077 Actually bobbing in water, no less. 282 00:24:57,101 --> 00:24:58,995 Well, you gotta use water. See, if you don't use water... 283 00:24:59,019 --> 00:25:01,122 I'm never going to another Halloween party as long as I live, 284 00:25:01,146 --> 00:25:03,375 especially not at Stevie Mathis' house. 285 00:25:03,399 --> 00:25:05,085 And, of course, now I'm gonna be late. 286 00:25:05,109 --> 00:25:07,087 Well, you gotta drive me home first. 287 00:25:07,111 --> 00:25:08,362 Oh, Darcy, I don't have time. 288 00:25:08,570 --> 00:25:09,863 Well, you've got to. 289 00:25:10,072 --> 00:25:12,908 Oh, can't you ask Eddie Lee? 290 00:25:13,117 --> 00:25:14,702 He's in Russellville. 291 00:25:14,910 --> 00:25:15,703 Oh. 292 00:25:15,911 --> 00:25:17,138 It's five minutes to your house, 293 00:25:17,162 --> 00:25:18,765 another five minutes back to the hospital. 294 00:25:18,789 --> 00:25:20,749 Mrs. Alves is gonna kill me. 295 00:25:21,709 --> 00:25:23,252 You promised me. 296 00:25:25,587 --> 00:25:27,006 I know I did. 297 00:25:50,863 --> 00:25:52,549 There is one survivor. 298 00:25:52,573 --> 00:25:54,033 Seventeen-year-old Laurie Strode 299 00:25:54,199 --> 00:25:55,760 was found directly across the street 300 00:25:55,784 --> 00:25:57,786 from the home where the murders took place. 301 00:25:57,953 --> 00:25:59,639 The teenager was taken across town 302 00:25:59,663 --> 00:26:01,290 to Haddonfield Memorial Clinic. 303 00:27:23,330 --> 00:27:25,016 In the aftermath of the killings, 304 00:27:25,040 --> 00:27:27,393 the streets between Chestnut and 10th 305 00:27:27,417 --> 00:27:29,711 are jammed with people and cars. 306 00:27:30,921 --> 00:27:34,901 Repeating that these streets are Chestnut and 10th. 307 00:27:34,925 --> 00:27:37,070 They're just jammed with both people and cars. 308 00:27:37,094 --> 00:27:39,680 Boy, I sure could go for a pizza now. 309 00:27:40,013 --> 00:27:43,559 A nice big one with sausage, onions, peppers. 310 00:27:44,434 --> 00:27:46,061 But no mushrooms. I hate mushrooms. 311 00:27:47,020 --> 00:27:49,791 The names of the young victims have not yet been released, 312 00:27:49,815 --> 00:27:52,502 but the people in the crowd have recognized them as neighborhood teenagers. 313 00:27:52,526 --> 00:27:54,570 Looks like a goddamn homecoming. 314 00:27:59,324 --> 00:28:02,911 Now back to Dementia! 315 00:28:32,316 --> 00:28:33,567 Thanks, Mr. Garrett. 316 00:28:40,324 --> 00:28:41,783 Julie saw him, you know. 317 00:28:43,410 --> 00:28:44,453 Who? 318 00:28:44,661 --> 00:28:46,121 Michael Myers. 319 00:28:46,330 --> 00:28:47,473 Come on. 320 00:28:47,497 --> 00:28:49,791 I swear! Yesterday, when she was coming to work! 321 00:28:50,125 --> 00:28:51,627 Where did she see him? 322 00:28:52,628 --> 00:28:54,630 You know the Shop n Bag out by the mall? 323 00:28:55,380 --> 00:28:57,025 Well, she stopped at a light 324 00:28:57,049 --> 00:28:58,484 and saw him walking in that field 325 00:28:58,508 --> 00:28:59,968 behind the Lost River d...

Showing first 5000 characters of 15409 total.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for Halloween II?

You can find subtitle files for Halloween II (1981) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for Halloween II?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

Are there Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles available?

Yes, we have 10 releases flagged specifically for the Hearing Impaired (SDH). These contain extra contextual audio cues like sound effects and speaker descriptors.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.