justsubtitles
My Spy The Eternal City
buy this poster on
My Spy The Eternal City poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

My Spy The Eternal City

2024
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search My Spy The Eternal City (2024) Subtitles

JJ, a veteran CIA agent, reunites with his protégé Sophie, in order to prevent a catastrophic nuclear plot targeting the Vatican.

My Spy The Eternal City is a Action, Comedy, Family film released in 2024.

2 subtitle releases available in English. 2 releases include Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles.

Similar Movies

Take Cover (2024)Shadow Force (2025)The Unbearable Weight of Massive Talent (2022)The Gray Man (2022)All the Old Knives (2022)The Serpent (2021)RED 2 (2013)Kingsman: The Golden Circle (2017)The November Man (2014)Erased (2012)

More About My Spy The Eternal City

Rome isn't ready.

Directed by Peter Segal.

Starring:
Dave BautistaChloe ColemanKristen SchaalKen JeongAnna Faris

Part of the My Spy Collection.

Spoken languages: English. Produced in: United States of America, South Africa, Italy.

View on IMDb

Movie Dialogue Sample

00:35:15,125 --> 00:35:17,125 [chatter in Italian] 727 00:35:24,875 --> 00:35:26,333 Damn. 728 00:35:26,333 --> 00:35:28,583 - How'd you find the trackers? - Nanny-cammed you. 729 00:35:28,583 --> 00:35:30,416 - Nice. - How'd you get us? 730 00:35:30,416 --> 00:35:32,583 - Trip-wired the boys' door. - Not bad. 731 00:35:32,583 --> 00:35:34,625 Now, why don't you guys turn around and go back to your rooms. 732 00:35:34,625 --> 00:35:37,166 - JJ. - No, I mean it. Now. 733 00:35:38,250 --> 00:35:40,000 [sighs] 734 00:35:40,000 --> 00:35:42,041 [Sophie scoffs] Sorry, guys. 735 00:35:45,125 --> 00:35:46,666 All right, I'll tell you what. 736 00:35:46,666 --> 00:35:48,541 I'll let you guys stay up a little past your bedtime. 737 00:35:48,541 --> 00:35:51,041 There is 40 minutes to curfew. 738 00:35:51,041 --> 00:35:54,541 If you guys promise to be back in your rooms in 35 minutes, 739 00:35:54,541 --> 00:35:56,125 I'll pretend like I didn't see you. 740 00:35:59,625 --> 00:36:02,166 Thank you, Mr. Jones. Hey, you're pretty cool. 741 00:36:04,416 --> 00:36:05,708 Yeah. 742 00:36:05,708 --> 00:36:07,125 Pretty cool. 743 00:36:08,166 --> 00:36:10,166 [speaking angrily in Italian] 744 00:36:13,708 --> 00:36:15,791 How much do I owe you? 745 00:36:15,791 --> 00:36:18,875 - [♪ Nat King Cole: "L.O.V.E."] - [singing in Italian] 746 00:36:21,875 --> 00:36:23,875 [quiet chatter] 747 00:36:23,875 --> 00:36:25,875 [Sophie] There it is. Just ahead. 748 00:36:27,500 --> 00:36:28,916 What? Oh. 749 00:36:28,916 --> 00:36:31,875 Oh, no. I totally left my medicine back at the hotel. 750 00:36:31,875 --> 00:36:33,791 I better go get it. 751 00:36:33,791 --> 00:36:35,333 It's for worms. 752 00:36:35,333 --> 00:36:36,958 I got pinworms from my dog. 753 00:36:36,958 --> 00:36:41,041 But don't worry, the medicine's working and I'm turning the corner on the worms. 754 00:36:41,041 --> 00:36:42,708 My butt hardly itches at all anymore. 755 00:36:42,708 --> 00:36:43,958 [mouthing] 756 00:36:43,958 --> 00:36:46,125 I'll catch up with you later. 757 00:36:47,208 --> 00:36:49,666 - That was weird. - Yeah. 758 00:36:53,291 --> 00:36:55,250 [sighs] I'm never gonna live that down. 759 00:36:55,250 --> 00:36:56,958 Now say exactly what I say to the server. 760 00:36:58,041 --> 00:37:00,750 [speaking Italian] 761 00:37:01,833 --> 00:37:03,833 That's dope. I didn't know you could speak Italian. 762 00:37:03,833 --> 00:37:05,250 [chuckles] Well, yeah. 763 00:37:05,250 --> 00:37:07,333 Uh, I didn't, either, till just now. 764 00:37:07,333 --> 00:37:09,583 Oh, maybe if you helped me rehearse for the play, 765 00:37:09,583 --> 00:37:11,875 you'd know I learned some Italian. Now, tell the server... 766 00:37:12,958 --> 00:37:14,666 [speaking Italian] 767 00:37:15,750 --> 00:37:18,333 So cool. Hey, listen, I'll get the next one, okay? 768 00:37:18,333 --> 00:37:20,125 The next one? 769 00:37:20,125 --> 00:37:21,666 Yeah. 770 00:37:21,666 --> 00:37:23,583 I like hanging out with you. 771 00:37:23,583 --> 00:37:25,458 Let's take a pic. Come on. 772 00:37:29,958 --> 00:37:31,416 [tires squeal softly] 773 00:37:31,416 --> 00:37:33,416 [camera clicking] 774 00:37:33,416 --> 00:37:35,708 [muffled grunting] 775 00:37:37,083 --> 00:37:39,791 Hey, something's really wrong. I'm so sorry, but I'll be right back. 776 00:37:39,791 --> 00:37:41,208 Hey! 777 00:37:44,666 --> 00:37:46,791 - Hey! Hey! - [tires squeal] 778 00:37:46,791 --> 00:37:48,416 [camera clicks] 779 00:37:48,416 --> 00:37:51,208 [tense, dramatic music playing] 780 00:37:52,833 --> 00:37:54,583 [horn honks] 781 00:37:56,041 --> 00:37:57,666 [whimpers, grunts] 782 00:37:57,666 --> 00:38:00,041 [panting] 783 00:38:01,125 --> 00:38:02,125 [bicycle bell dings] 784 00:38:02,125 --> 00:38:04,250 - [panicked chatter] - [Sophie] Sorry. <i>Scusa.</i> 785 00:38:04,250 --> 00:38:06,333 [chatter in Italian] 786 00:38:09,041 --> 00:38:10,250 [engine revving] 787 00:38:14,833 --> 00:38:16,833 [tense, dramatic music continues] 788 00:38:20,625 --> 00:38:22,291 - [angry chatter in Italian] - Oh, damn it. 789 00:38:22,291 --> 00:38:24,333 Damn it. How much do I owe you? 790 00:38:40,125 --> 00:38:41,125 [grunts] 791 00:38:46,375 --> 00:38:47,666 - Whoa. [yelps] - [tires squealing] 792 00:38:47,666 --> 00:38:49,750 - [whimpers, screams] - [horn beeping] 793 00:38:49,750 --> 00:38:51,916 [yells] 794 00:38:51,916 --> 00:38:53,875 - Are you okay? - [panting] 795 00:38:53,875 --> 00:38:55,416 They took Collin. 796 00:38:55,416 --> 00:38:57,208 - Who took Collin? - I don't know. 797 00:39:01,291 --> 00:39:02,708 [cell phone rings] 798 00:39:02,708 --> 00:39:04,125 How's my little cocoa bean? 799 00:39:04,125 --> 00:39:06,208 [garbled voice over phone] <i>We have your son, Mr. Kim.</i> 800 00:39:06,208 --> 00:39:08,416 <i>Come to Rome alone</i> 801 00:39:08,416 --> 00:39:11,291 <i>to the following coordinates for further instructions.</i> 802 00:39:11,291 --> 00:39:14,583 <i>If you tell anyone, including the CIA,</i> 803 0

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for My Spy The Eternal City?

You can find subtitle files for My Spy The Eternal City (2024) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for My Spy The Eternal City?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

Are there Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles available?

Yes, we have 2 releases flagged specifically for the Hearing Impaired (SDH). These contain extra contextual audio cues like sound effects and speaker descriptors.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.