justsubtitles
Air Buddies
buy this poster on
Air Buddies poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

Air Buddies

2006
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search Air Buddies (2006) Subtitles

The offspring of sportsman canine Air Bud: B-Dawg, Mudbud, Budderball, Buddha, and Rosebud, uncover a kidnapping plot motivated by a little rich boy's desire to have the world's most athletic dog as a pet.

Air Buddies is a Adventure, Comedy, Family film released in 2006.

3 subtitle releases available in English. 3 releases include Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles.

Similar Movies

The Fox and the Hound 2 (2006)PAW Patrol: Mighty Pups (2018)Father Hood (1993)Dog Gone (2008)The Secret Life of Pets 2 (2019)Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey (1993)The Garfield Movie (2024)Beethoven (1992)Baby's Day Out (1994)StarDog and TurboCat (2019)

More About Air Buddies

They shoot. They score. They talk!

Directed by Robert Vince.

Starring:
Abigail BreslinMichael Clarke DuncanJosh FlitterSpencer FoxSkyler Gisondo

Part of the Buddies Collection.

Spoken languages: English. Produced in: United States of America, Canada.

View on IMDb

Movie Dialogue Sample

The puppies that were just here. 398 00:24:23,195 --> 00:24:25,493 Our mission was simple and as follows: 399 00:24:25,564 --> 00:24:27,088 Capture Air Bud. 400 00:24:27,165 --> 00:24:29,133 Your uncle wanted one mutt. 401 00:24:29,201 --> 00:24:30,691 We got him two. 402 00:24:30,769 --> 00:24:32,760 Those puppies did their job, we did ours. 403 00:24:32,838 --> 00:24:35,306 - Yes, we did. - We gotta get back to Innsfield. 404 00:24:35,373 --> 00:24:37,705 Dudes, they've got Mom and Dad! 405 00:24:42,280 --> 00:24:44,077 Let's get 'em! 406 00:24:44,149 --> 00:24:46,379 - Mom! Dad! Wait, Mom! - Stop! 407 00:24:46,451 --> 00:24:47,577 Dad! 408 00:24:49,855 --> 00:24:52,085 Mom! Dad! 409 00:24:52,991 --> 00:24:54,049 Come back here! 410 00:24:54,125 --> 00:24:56,457 - Wait! - Stop! 411 00:25:04,803 --> 00:25:06,464 Ch-ching, ch-ching. 412 00:25:06,538 --> 00:25:08,563 We've got Air Bud. 413 00:25:10,141 --> 00:25:12,109 We got Mom and Dad dognapped. 414 00:25:12,177 --> 00:25:14,771 I'll never eat another doughnut as long as I live. 415 00:25:14,846 --> 00:25:16,279 We gotta save Mom and Dad. 416 00:25:16,348 --> 00:25:18,077 How do we know where they're going? 417 00:25:18,149 --> 00:25:20,140 Deputy Sniffer. He can help. 418 00:25:20,218 --> 00:25:22,152 He's the world's greatest tracker. 419 00:25:24,589 --> 00:25:25,988 Noah. 420 00:25:26,057 --> 00:25:27,752 Hello. 421 00:25:27,826 --> 00:25:31,660 Molly didn't come home. I think she must've fallen asleep there last night. 422 00:25:34,199 --> 00:25:36,633 OK. I'll go look around. 423 00:25:45,610 --> 00:25:47,271 Buddy. 424 00:25:47,345 --> 00:25:48,937 Budderball. 425 00:25:49,014 --> 00:25:50,641 Rosebud. 426 00:25:53,852 --> 00:25:55,012 B-Dawg! 427 00:25:55,086 --> 00:25:57,213 Buddha! 428 00:25:57,289 --> 00:25:58,688 Mudbud! 429 00:26:01,359 --> 00:26:03,850 Mom! Dad! 430 00:26:05,931 --> 00:26:06,955 Wake up! Sniffer! 431 00:26:07,032 --> 00:26:08,226 Come on! Wake up! 432 00:26:08,300 --> 00:26:11,167 Rise and shine! Wake up! 433 00:26:11,236 --> 00:26:12,498 You leave me no choice. 434 00:26:15,974 --> 00:26:17,236 W... wide awake. 435 00:26:17,309 --> 00:26:19,140 J... just resting my head. 436 00:26:19,210 --> 00:26:21,178 Sniffer, it's an emergency. 437 00:26:21,246 --> 00:26:22,804 Five more... minutes. 438 00:26:22,881 --> 00:26:24,712 Sheriff's coffee'll do the trick. 439 00:26:37,095 --> 00:26:38,687 Hey, Buddies. 440 00:26:38,763 --> 00:26:41,391 Funny, that. I was just dreaming about you pups. 441 00:26:41,466 --> 00:26:42,728 Mom, Dad, gone! 442 00:26:42,801 --> 00:26:44,826 Black truck with horns. 443 00:26:44,903 --> 00:26:46,336 Bad guys stole... 444 00:26:46,404 --> 00:26:49,669 Whoa! Whoa! One at a time. You're making my head spin. 445 00:26:49,741 --> 00:26:51,265 You first, Budderrose. 446 00:26:51,343 --> 00:26:53,868 They were dognapped by two dognapping dognappers. 447 00:26:53,945 --> 00:26:56,038 Where was the crime scene, B-Bud? 448 00:26:56,114 --> 00:26:57,877 Uh, it went down at the park. 449 00:26:57,949 --> 00:26:59,746 Any other leads, Mudderbudder? 450 00:26:59,818 --> 00:27:03,379 We heard them say something about Innsfield. Where is that, deputy dude? 451 00:27:03,455 --> 00:27:05,787 Innsfield? 452 00:27:05,857 --> 00:27:07,950 That's wine country. I know it well. 453 00:27:08,026 --> 00:27:10,517 The sheriff here loves his merlot. 454 00:27:10,595 --> 00:27:12,586 I personally prefer toilet water. 455 00:27:12,664 --> 00:27:14,393 We need you to track them. 456 00:27:14,466 --> 00:27:16,934 My sniffer isn't working like it used to. 457 00:27:17,002 --> 00:27:19,630 I couldn't even track a train. 458 00:27:19,704 --> 00:27:21,934 You'd be better off without me. 459 00:27:23,875 --> 00:27:25,240 I guess the coffee wore off. 460 00:27:25,310 --> 00:27:27,278 Sniffer? More like Snorer. 461 00:27:27,345 --> 00:27:29,074 Follow me. 462 00:27:29,147 --> 00:27:30,205 I've got an idea. 463 00:27:52,470 --> 00:27:54,461 Sir, due to their similar appearances, 464 00:27:54,539 --> 00:27:57,770 we've captured both Air Bud and his girlfriend. 465 00:28:00,412 --> 00:28:03,848 Do you realize that if I keep these lovebirds together, 466 00:28:03,915 --> 00:28:06,008 eventually I'll have Air Bud puppies 467 00:28:06,084 --> 00:28:11,454 that will be worth more than my entire collection combined. 468 00:28:12,924 --> 00:28:13,913 Aah! 469 00:28:14,659 --> 00:28:17,753 I hope my nitwit nephew was learning a thing or two from you. 470 00:28:17,829 --> 00:28:20,696 Well, I learned that there already are Air Bud pups, 471 00:28:20,765 --> 00:28:22,960 and I even learned how to let them get away. 472 00:28:23,902 --> 00:28:25,836 Is that the kind of thing you mean? 473 00:28:27,472 --> 00:28:28

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for Air Buddies?

You can find subtitle files for Air Buddies (2006) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for Air Buddies?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

Are there Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles available?

Yes, we have 3 releases flagged specifically for the Hearing Impaired (SDH). These contain extra contextual audio cues like sound effects and speaker descriptors.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.