justsubtitles
The Fox and the Hound 2
buy this poster on
The Fox and the Hound 2 poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

The Fox and the Hound 2

2006
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search The Fox and the Hound 2 (2006) Subtitles

Best friends Tod, a fox kit, and Copper, a hound puppy, visit a country fair when they see a band of dogs called "The Singin' Strays". The band has five members: Dixie, Cash, Granny Rose, and twin brothers Waylon and Floyd. It is important that they perform well because a talent scout is visiting.

The Fox and the Hound 2 is a Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family film released in 2006.

10 subtitle releases available in English. 6 releases include Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles.

Similar Movies

Pets United (2019)Clifford's Really Big Movie (2004)Scooby-Doo! Stage Fright (2013)The Secret Life of Pets 2 (2019)Gracie & Pedro: Pets to the Rescue (2024)Minions & More Volume 1 (2022)The Land Before Time IV: Journey Through the Mists (1996)Trouble (2019)StarDog and TurboCat (2019)The Incredible Journey (1963)

More About The Fox and the Hound 2

Old Friends, New Adventure.

Directed by Jim Kammerud.

Starring:
Reba McEntirePatrick SwayzeJonah BoboHarrison FahnJeff Foxworthy

Part of the The Fox and the Hound Collection.

Spoken languages: English. Produced in: United States of America.

View on IMDb

Movie Dialogue Sample

00:21:09,520 --> 00:21:12,022 Well, OK. 311 00:21:12,189 --> 00:21:15,067 All right, then. Let's get movin'. 312 00:21:16,235 --> 00:21:19,988 Wasn't he amazing, the way he ate fire, Mr. Bickerstaff? 313 00:21:21,156 --> 00:21:24,368 Maybe you shouldn't have stood so close. 314 00:21:24,535 --> 00:21:27,079 Now you tell me. 315 00:21:30,082 --> 00:21:32,292 - OK. - Hey, Dixie. 316 00:21:32,417 --> 00:21:33,961 You've come crawlin' back. 317 00:21:34,086 --> 00:21:37,297 Oh, by the way, you can't quit. 318 00:21:37,422 --> 00:21:39,258 You're fired. 319 00:21:39,383 --> 00:21:42,427 What?! You can't fire me. I already quit. 320 00:21:42,594 --> 00:21:44,346 Cash, you get back... 321 00:21:45,848 --> 00:21:48,892 Now, you've got me riled. 322 00:21:54,815 --> 00:21:58,527 Don't get your collar in a bunch, Dixie. Pitch a furball. 323 00:21:58,652 --> 00:22:01,864 The nerve of that Cash. Where does he get off firin' me? 324 00:22:01,989 --> 00:22:04,324 Oh, I thought you quit. 325 00:22:04,449 --> 00:22:06,952 I'm that band's heart and soul. 326 00:22:07,077 --> 00:22:09,162 It's plain as a pig on a sofa. 327 00:22:10,956 --> 00:22:13,667 Bet Cash can talk a dog off a meat truck. 328 00:22:13,834 --> 00:22:15,919 He talked me into gettin' sweet on him 329 00:22:16,044 --> 00:22:19,798 and now he tosses me away like yesterday's cornbread. 330 00:22:19,965 --> 00:22:22,759 Honey, I don't blame you for feeling hurt. 331 00:22:22,885 --> 00:22:24,803 Hurt? What do you mean by that? 332 00:22:24,970 --> 00:22:26,930 You think Cash could hurt me? 333 00:22:35,230 --> 00:22:37,774 Mangy mutt. 334 00:22:40,986 --> 00:22:44,031 Oh, y'all howled real good today, fellers. 335 00:22:44,156 --> 00:22:45,574 Oh, well. 336 00:22:45,699 --> 00:22:48,285 There's more than one way to skin a cat. 337 00:22:49,369 --> 00:22:50,954 No offence. 338 00:22:51,079 --> 00:22:52,372 Soup's on! 339 00:22:52,497 --> 00:22:55,459 Yeah, that's a good boy, right there. 340 00:22:55,584 --> 00:22:59,129 All right, fellas. All right. Bon appétit. 341 00:23:01,590 --> 00:23:06,136 You know, if I could just play the banjo better, y'all would be eatin' steaks. 342 00:23:06,261 --> 00:23:09,139 Hey, I guess I'd better go practice. 343 00:23:09,264 --> 00:23:12,851 Welcome to the band, kid. Let me do some introductions. 344 00:23:13,018 --> 00:23:14,895 That there is Waylon and Floyd. 345 00:23:16,605 --> 00:23:19,024 They're the brains of the outfit. 346 00:23:19,900 --> 00:23:24,321 Why I put up with this low class crew of mutts is beyond me. 347 00:23:25,781 --> 00:23:28,909 And that delicate flower is Granny Rose. 348 00:23:29,034 --> 00:23:31,662 Textbook version of growin' old gracefully. 349 00:23:31,787 --> 00:23:33,497 Oh, I got me an itch. 350 00:23:33,622 --> 00:23:39,169 Yep, you'll never harmonize with a finer group of singin' strays than... 351 00:23:40,671 --> 00:23:42,631 You are a stray, right boy? 352 00:23:46,260 --> 00:23:50,222 Course he's a stray. You don't see a collar on him, do ya? 353 00:23:50,389 --> 00:23:52,182 - True enough. - I don't see one. 354 00:23:52,307 --> 00:23:53,517 No collar, no home. 355 00:23:54,893 --> 00:23:58,605 Good. Only strays allowed in this dog's band. 356 00:23:59,398 --> 00:24:01,900 Tod, I'm not a stray. 357 00:24:03,068 --> 00:24:05,320 It'll be our secret. 358 00:24:09,700 --> 00:24:12,035 Chief, just wait till Copper sees this. 359 00:24:12,160 --> 00:24:14,621 Another fourth place ribbon. 360 00:24:14,746 --> 00:24:17,791 Next year, we're goin' for the three-peat. 361 00:24:17,916 --> 00:24:19,835 - Oh. Oh, my... - What the...? 362 00:24:19,960 --> 00:24:22,546 - Widow Tweed? - Huh? 363 00:24:22,671 --> 00:24:25,799 Do you make a career out of gettin' in my way? 364 00:24:25,924 --> 00:24:29,803 Step aside woman, I got a prize winner comin' through. 365 00:24:29,928 --> 00:24:32,097 - Well, so do I. - What? 366 00:24:32,264 --> 00:24:35,767 This here's a huntin' dog. What could you do with a pie? 367 00:24:41,106 --> 00:24:44,693 Woman's got spunk. I'll give her that. 368 00:24:56,038 --> 00:24:58,498 OK, fellers, ten minutes to curtain. 369 00:24:58,624 --> 00:25:00,626 Let's round 'em up and move 'em out. 370 00:25:00,792 --> 00:25:04,338 - Move 'em round. - I'm movin'. 371 00:25:04,463 --> 00:25:06,715 - That means you, Copper. - Huh? 372 00:25:17,142 --> 00:25:19,770 - Good luck, Copper. - Thanks, entourage. 373 00:25:19,937 --> 00:25:23,732 Say, Tod, while we're on, why don't you spiff up those bowls a bit? 374 00:25:24,566 --> 00:25:26,568 The bowls? 375 00:25:26,693 --> 00:25:27,861 OK, Cash. 376 00:25:29,446 --> 00:25:33,367 Don't forget. Fireworks, smack at sundown. 377 00:25:33,492 --> 00:25:34,576 It's a promise. 378 00:25:39,706 --> 00:25:40,749 Li

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for The Fox and the Hound 2?

You can find subtitle files for The Fox and the Hound 2 (2006) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for The Fox and the Hound 2?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

Are there Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles available?

Yes, we have 6 releases flagged specifically for the Hearing Impaired (SDH). These contain extra contextual audio cues like sound effects and speaker descriptors.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.