justsubtitles
Jack the Giant Killer
buy this poster on
Jack the Giant Killer poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

Jack the Giant Killer

1962
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search Jack the Giant Killer (1962) Subtitles

The terrible and trecherous Pendragon plans to gain the throne of Cornwall by getting the king to abdicate and to marry his lovely daughter. To help him he has his dreadful witches in his castle and his almost unstoppable sorcery. A giant under his control abducts the princess, but on the way home with her the giant meets farming lad Jack who slays him. This is only the beginning.

Jack the Giant Killer is a Adventure, Fantasy, Family film released in 1962.

10 subtitle releases available in English. 1 release includes Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles.

Similar Movies

The Kid Who Would Be King (2019)Pete's Dragon (2016)The Last Dragonslayer (2016)Jack the Giant Slayer (2013)Dragonheart: Battle for the Heartfire (2017)The Black Cauldron (1985)Peter Pan (2003)Pan (2015)The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (2018)Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children (2016)

More About Jack the Giant Killer

A pretty princess. An evil sorcerer. A hero for the ages.

Directed by Nathan Juran.

Starring:
Kerwin MathewsJudi MeredithTorin ThatcherWalter BurkeDon Beddoe

Spoken languages: Italian, English. Produced in: United States of America.

View on IMDb

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for Jack the Giant Killer?

You can find subtitle files for Jack the Giant Killer (1962) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for Jack the Giant Killer?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

Are there Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles available?

Yes, we have 1 release flagged specifically for the Hearing Impaired (SDH). These contain extra contextual audio cues like sound effects and speaker descriptors.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.