justsubtitles
Love's Long Journey
buy this poster on
Love's Long Journey poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

Love's Long Journey

2005
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search Love's Long Journey (2005) Subtitles

Missie's surprise pregnancy sets her on a new course that is both thrilling and terrifying. After all the planning and dreaming, she and her husband Willie are headed west in a covered wagon, leaving behind the prairie home of Missie's parents. Now, caught between the excitement of the new adventure and the pain of not knowing when she'll see her family again, Missie copes with the challenges, and cherishes the rewards, of her new homestead.

Love's Long Journey is a Drama, Romance, Western, Family, TV Movie film released in 2005.

2 subtitle releases available in English. 1 release includes Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles.

Similar Movies

Love's Enduring Promise (2004)Mansfield Park (1999)The Way West (1967)Dances with Wolves (1990)Our Souls at Night (2017)Frontera (2014)The Time Traveler's Wife (2009)Far from the Madding Crowd (2015)The Bridges of Madison County (1995)Love Everlasting (2016)

More About Love's Long Journey

Directed by Michael Landon Jr..

Starring:
Erin CottrellLogan BartholomewWilliam Morgan SheppardDale MidkiffJames Tupper

Part of the Love Comes Softly Collection.

Spoken languages: English. Produced in: United States of America.

View on IMDb

Movie Dialogue Sample

452 00:30:43,276 --> 00:30:46,801 THAT YOU ARRIVED AT YOUR DESTINATION SAFELY. 453 00:30:46,975 --> 00:30:55,636 ESPECIALLY A WOMAN IN YOUR CONDITION. 454 00:30:55,810 --> 00:30:57,681 - OH. 455 00:30:57,856 --> 00:31:03,078 AND THIS IS MY HUSBAND SEAN. 456 00:31:03,252 --> 00:31:04,123 - PLEASURE TO MEET YOU, MADAME. 457 00:31:04,297 --> 00:31:06,560 - NICE MEETING YOU. 458 00:31:06,734 --> 00:31:08,649 - AND ROBERT AND BRUCE. 459 00:31:08,823 --> 00:31:11,304 - HELLO, BOYS. 460 00:31:11,478 --> 00:31:14,176 - PLEASE. 461 00:31:18,528 --> 00:31:21,488 [horse whinnies] 462 00:31:47,383 --> 00:31:48,645 - CAN WE TAKE OUR BOOKS? 463 00:31:48,819 --> 00:31:50,256 - YES, THEY'RE YOURS. 464 00:31:55,565 --> 00:31:59,352 CHILDREN, THESE ARE THE SAME BOOKS 465 00:31:59,526 --> 00:32:02,572 USED IN ALMOST EVERY SCHOOL IN AMERICA. 466 00:32:02,746 --> 00:32:04,618 - WHO IS THIS MCGUFFEY? 467 00:32:04,792 --> 00:32:06,446 - AN OHIO SCHOOLMASTER, 468 00:32:06,620 --> 00:32:08,013 WHO FELT A BURDEN FROM GOD 469 00:32:08,187 --> 00:32:10,624 TO TEACH ALL AMERICAN CHILDREN HOW TO READ. 470 00:32:10,798 --> 00:32:11,799 - AMERICAN CHILDREN? 471 00:32:11,973 --> 00:32:13,757 - YES, SIR. 472 00:32:13,932 --> 00:32:16,238 AND THAT INCLUDES THOSE WHOM OUR LATE PRESIDENT LINCOLN 473 00:32:16,412 --> 00:32:19,415 CALLED NATIVE AMERICAN. 474 00:32:19,807 --> 00:32:22,462 - THANK YOU, MRS. LAHAYE. 475 00:32:22,636 --> 00:32:24,638 NOW YOU ALL HAVE YOUR BOOKS. 476 00:32:24,812 --> 00:32:26,466 ALL YOU MEN AND CHILDREN OUT. 477 00:32:26,640 --> 00:32:29,077 WE HAVE WOMEN'S BUSINESS TO TALK ABOUT. 478 00:33:00,587 --> 00:33:02,067 - [laughing] YES. 479 00:33:08,551 --> 00:33:11,511 [horse whinnies] 480 00:33:20,520 --> 00:33:24,350 - SHARP CLAW! 481 00:33:24,524 --> 00:33:27,222 OVER THERE. 482 00:33:34,795 --> 00:33:37,493 - WILLIE. 483 00:33:37,667 --> 00:33:39,713 THIS IS MIRIAM. 484 00:33:39,887 --> 00:33:41,541 AND HER HUSBAND SEAN. 485 00:33:41,715 --> 00:33:44,370 AND HER BROTHER SHARP CLAW. 486 00:33:45,762 --> 00:33:47,982 - WE'RE ON OUR WAY TO THE MOUNTAINS. 487 00:33:48,156 --> 00:33:51,420 WE INTEND ONLY TO TAKE SOME BUFFALO. 488 00:33:51,594 --> 00:33:53,596 I HAVE GIVEN STRICT ORDERS THAT NO CATTLE ARE TO BE HARMED, 489 00:33:53,770 --> 00:33:55,250 AND THOSE ORDERS WILL BE OBEYED. 490 00:33:58,558 --> 00:34:03,998 - ARE YOU READY TO GO HOME, MISSIE? 491 00:34:04,172 --> 00:34:09,482 MR. MCCLAIN, MRS. MCCLAIN. 492 00:34:09,656 --> 00:34:15,401 SHARP CLAW. 493 00:34:15,575 --> 00:34:16,532 - GOOD-BYE. THANK YOU. 494 00:34:16,706 --> 00:34:19,709 - GOOD-BYE. 495 00:34:19,883 --> 00:34:22,886 THANK YOU. 496 00:34:39,555 --> 00:34:41,601 - [speaks indistinctly] - UH-HUH. 497 00:34:41,775 --> 00:34:44,473 - HE'LL BE GOOD IN A COUPLE OF WEEKS. 498 00:34:50,740 --> 00:34:52,786 - FIRST TIME I EVER SEEN 'EM GO LIKE THAT. 499 00:34:52,960 --> 00:34:54,092 - WELL... 500 00:35:07,366 --> 00:35:09,150 - JUST WHAT DID YOU THINK YOU WERE DOING, MISSIE? 501 00:35:09,324 --> 00:35:12,110 - I WAS TAKING SOME MCGUFFEY READERS OVER TO THE MCCLAINS. 502 00:35:12,284 --> 00:35:14,634 MIRIAM ASKED ME TO TEACH HER CHILDREN HOW TO READ. 503 00:35:14,808 --> 00:35:17,463 - HOW COME YOU NEVER TOLD ME ABOUT MIRIAM'S VISIT? 504 00:35:17,637 --> 00:35:19,769 I'M WORRIED ABOUT YOU RIDING ALONE. 505 00:35:19,943 --> 00:35:21,423 IT'S TOO DANGEROUS. 506 00:35:21,597 --> 00:35:22,598 YOU WON'T BE DOING THIS AGAIN, MISSIE! 507 00:35:22,772 --> 00:35:23,599 - OH, YES, I WILL! 508 00:35:23,773 --> 00:35:25,601 - OH, NO, YOU WON'T! 509 00:35:25,775 --> 00:35:36,612 - OH, YES, I WILL! 510 00:35:36,786 --> 00:35:39,572 - MISSIE... 511 00:35:39,746 --> 00:35:40,703 SWEETHEART. 512 00:35:40,877 --> 00:35:42,401 - [sobbing] 513 00:35:42,575 --> 00:35:47,014 - DO YOU MISS TEACHING THIS MUCH? 514 00:35:47,188 --> 00:35:49,582 - NO, THAT'S NOT WHY I'M CRYING. 515 00:35:49,756 --> 00:35:51,410 - THEN WHY? 516 00:35:51,584 --> 00:35:54,456 - BECAUSE I TRULY BELIEVE 517 00:35:54,630 --> 00:35:59,069 THAT THE LORD SENT MIRIAM MCCLAIN TO US. 518 00:35:59,244 --> 00:36:03,073 - AND WHY WOULD HE DO A THING LIKE THAT? 519 00:36:03,248 --> 00:36:07,774 - TO BRING OUR BABY INTO THE WORLD. 520 00:36:07,948 --> 00:36:09,819 HEALTHY. 521 00:36:09,993 --> 00:36:12,735 AND HEARTY. 522 00:36:12,909 --> 00:36:19,960 - OUR BABY? 523 00:36:20,134 --> 00:36:22,136 MISSIE... 524 00:36:22,310 --> 00:36:24,007 - [crying] PLEASE, WILLIE, DON'T WORRY. 525 00:36:24,182 --> 00:36:26,096 MIRIAM WILL BE MY MIDWIFE. 526 00:36:26,271 --> 00:36:27,446 SHE'S DELIVERED ALL THE BABIES IN HER VILLAGE 527 00:36:27,620 --> 00:36:29,056 FOR MANY YEARS. 528 00:36:29,230 --> 00:36:31,101 - OUR BABY? 529 00:36:31,276 --> 00:36:35,018 - OH, WILLIE, AREN'T YOU HAPPY? 530 00:36:35,193 --> 00:36:39,501 - I'M THE HAPPIEST MAN ALIVE. 531 00:36:39,675 --> 00:36:42,374 - OH! 532 00:36:46,073 --> 00:36:47,901 - GOOD GRUB, COOKIE. 533 00:36:48,075 --> 00:36:48,989 - MMM. 534 00:36:49,163 --> 00:36:50,556 - VERY GO

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for Love's Long Journey?

You can find subtitle files for Love's Long Journey (2005) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for Love's Long Journey?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

Are there Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles available?

Yes, we have 1 release flagged specifically for the Hearing Impaired (SDH). These contain extra contextual audio cues like sound effects and speaker descriptors.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.