justsubtitles
A Real Pain
buy this poster on
A Real Pain poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

A Real Pain

2024
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search A Real Pain (2024) Subtitles

Mismatched cousins David and Benji reunite for a tour through Poland to honor their beloved grandmother. The adventure takes a turn when the pair's old tensions resurface against the backdrop of their family history.

A Real Pain is a Comedy, Drama film released in 2024.

5 subtitle releases available in English.

Similar Movies

The Devil's Arithmetic (1999)Love the Coopers (2015)White Bird (2023)Father Mother Sister Brother (2025)Pieces of April (2003)Hannah and Her Sisters (1986)Mr. Church (2016)Tommy Boy (1995)Hector and the Search for Happiness (2014)Beaches (1988)

More About A Real Pain

Join the family.

Directed by Jesse Eisenberg.

Starring:
Jesse EisenbergKieran CulkinWill SharpeJennifer GreyKurt Egyiawan

Spoken languages: English, Polish. Produced in: Poland, United States of America.

View on IMDb

Movie Dialogue Sample

651 00:25:37,619 --> 00:25:39,496 Is it the kind that helps you sleep? 652 00:25:39,538 --> 00:25:41,915 -No, it's the other kind. -Come on. 653 00:25:41,957 --> 00:25:42,999 -Dude. -What? 654 00:25:43,041 --> 00:25:45,043 Take a shower, brush your fuckin' face. 655 00:25:45,085 --> 00:25:46,419 Like, floss your butt. 656 00:25:46,461 --> 00:25:48,129 Do whatever it is you gotta do to feel like you. 657 00:25:48,171 --> 00:25:49,339 -Yeah. -I'm gonna roll us 658 00:25:49,381 --> 00:25:50,674 a fat fuckin' joint, 659 00:25:50,715 --> 00:25:52,342 and we'll go to the roof. Okay? 660 00:26:01,268 --> 00:26:04,104 Okay. Where are ya? 661 00:26:04,145 --> 00:26:05,939 I don't know. Maybe they don't make their roof accessible 662 00:26:05,981 --> 00:26:08,024 for American assholes trying to smoke weed? 663 00:26:08,066 --> 00:26:09,859 I think this might be it. Think this is it? 664 00:26:09,901 --> 00:26:12,028 I think there's a big fucking alarm that's gonna go off. 665 00:26:12,070 --> 00:26:13,113 So? If it goes off, 666 00:26:13,154 --> 00:26:14,531 we just say we don't speak Polish. 667 00:26:14,573 --> 00:26:16,074 Which happens to be true. 668 00:26:16,116 --> 00:26:17,993 Huh. I think... I don't know, man. 669 00:26:18,034 --> 00:26:20,203 I think we should probably just go back down. 670 00:26:20,245 --> 00:26:22,163 -Oh, yeah? -Yeah. 671 00:26:22,205 --> 00:26:24,958 Yeah. I... I don't feel right about this. 672 00:26:26,626 --> 00:26:28,378 -Yeah, okay. -Okay. 673 00:26:28,420 --> 00:26:29,546 Yeah, If you're not feeling good about it, 674 00:26:29,588 --> 00:26:30,714 -let's not do it. -Sorry. I don't know. 675 00:26:30,755 --> 00:26:31,965 That's lame, I guess. 676 00:26:32,007 --> 00:26:33,258 No, that's okay. It's not lame. It's just... 677 00:26:33,300 --> 00:26:34,718 Benji! 678 00:26:47,188 --> 00:26:48,982 Hustle. We're almost there. 679 00:26:57,824 --> 00:26:59,367 Yeah. There's my guy. 680 00:26:59,409 --> 00:27:00,869 How you feeling, dude? 681 00:27:00,910 --> 00:27:02,412 Um, I feel okay. 682 00:27:03,163 --> 00:27:04,164 Feel okay. 683 00:27:05,081 --> 00:27:06,416 -David. -Yeah? 684 00:27:06,458 --> 00:27:07,542 How are you feeling, man? 685 00:27:07,584 --> 00:27:09,210 -No, I feel good. -Yeah? 686 00:27:09,252 --> 00:27:10,754 Yeah. I feel good. 687 00:27:10,795 --> 00:27:12,255 You just needed a little drugs in your system. That's all. 688 00:27:12,297 --> 00:27:13,340 -Really? -Yeah. 689 00:27:13,381 --> 00:27:14,591 That's all I was missing, huh? 690 00:27:14,633 --> 00:27:15,925 -That's all you were missin'. -There you go. 691 00:27:15,967 --> 00:27:18,094 That's it. 692 00:27:18,136 --> 00:27:19,137 You... 693 00:27:20,138 --> 00:27:22,015 are like an awesome guy 694 00:27:22,057 --> 00:27:23,183 stuck inside the body of somebody 695 00:27:23,224 --> 00:27:24,434 who's always running late. 696 00:27:24,476 --> 00:27:27,187 I gotta fish that fuckin' guy out of you 697 00:27:27,228 --> 00:27:28,605 every time I see you. 698 00:27:28,647 --> 00:27:30,774 Thank you, I think. 699 00:27:30,815 --> 00:27:32,859 You know, dude, when I think about the two of us, man... 700 00:27:32,901 --> 00:27:34,319 Yeah? 701 00:27:34,361 --> 00:27:36,321 I think of us walking around New York all night, 702 00:27:36,363 --> 00:27:38,031 trying to stay up until morning. 703 00:27:38,073 --> 00:27:40,700 -Mm. You always did. -Mm-hmm. 704 00:27:40,742 --> 00:27:42,369 -Yeah. -And you always passed out 705 00:27:42,410 --> 00:27:44,704 -halfway through. -Mm. 706 00:27:44,746 --> 00:27:46,331 We'd make it over the Williamsburg Bridge 707 00:27:46,373 --> 00:27:49,918 and you would conk out on a bench in Chinatown. 708 00:27:49,959 --> 00:27:51,127 Yeah, I know. 709 00:27:53,046 --> 00:27:54,381 You're kind of a lightweight. 710 00:28:18,238 --> 00:28:19,239 Dave? 711 00:28:19,989 --> 00:28:20,990 Yo. 712 00:28:23,326 --> 00:28:25,036 Sorry I called you a lightweight. 713 00:28:26,746 --> 00:28:28,456 That's okay. 714 00:28:28,498 --> 00:28:30,166 I'm sorry I would always fall asleep. 715 00:28:30,208 --> 00:28:31,918 Nah, man. 716 00:28:31,960 --> 00:28:33,878 You had, like, a job and a wife. 717 00:28:35,088 --> 00:28:36,923 You'd been awake all day 718 00:28:36,965 --> 00:28:39,259 doing important shit. 719 00:28:39,300 --> 00:28:41,136 I didn't really have anything going on. 720 00:28:43,304 --> 00:28:44,597 I didn't care that you fell asleep, man. 721 00:28:44,639 --> 00:28:46,057 I was just glad you were there. 722 00:29:22,969 --> 00:29:24,012 What did he say? 723 00:29:24,053 --> 00:29:25,096 Just absolutely despising. 724 00:29:25,138 --> 00:29:26,556 -Really? -Yeah. 725 00:29:26,598 --> 00:29:27,849 That was a bit of a disaster if

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for A Real Pain?

You can find subtitle files for A Real Pain (2024) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for A Real Pain?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.