justsubtitles
Star Trek III: The Search for Spock
buy this poster on
Star Trek III: The Search for Spock poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

Star Trek III: The Search for Spock

1984
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search Star Trek III: The Search for Spock (1984) Subtitles

Star Trek III: The Search for Spock is a Science Fiction, Action, Adventure, Thriller film released in 1984.

1 subtitle release available in English.

Similar Movies

Star Trek: Generations (1994)Ad Astra (2019)Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan (1982)Star Trek: Insurrection (1998)Star Trek Beyond (2016)Star Trek: The Motion Picture (1979)Avatar: The Way of Water (2022)Star Trek: Nemesis (2002)Jules (2023)Project Hail Mary (2026)

Movie Dialogue Sample

392 00:31:58,667 --> 00:32:03,171 You don't have to believe. I'm not even sure that I believe, 393 00:32:03,839 --> 00:32:07,551 but if there's even a chance that Spock has an eternal soul, 394 00:32:08,552 --> 00:32:11,680 - then it's my responsibility. - Yours? 395 00:32:13,223 --> 00:32:16,184 As surely as if it were my very own. 396 00:32:18,353 --> 00:32:21,523 Give me back the enterprise. With Scotty's help I could... 397 00:32:21,565 --> 00:32:25,193 No, Jim. The enterprise would never stand the pounding, and you know it. 398 00:32:25,235 --> 00:32:27,487 Then I'll find a ship. I'll hire a ship. 399 00:32:27,529 --> 00:32:29,865 Out of the question, my friend. 400 00:32:30,031 --> 00:32:34,494 The council has ordered that no one but the science team goes to Genesis. 401 00:32:35,036 --> 00:32:39,374 Jim, your life and your career stand for rationality, 402 00:32:39,416 --> 00:32:41,126 not for intellectual chaos. 403 00:32:41,751 --> 00:32:44,880 Keep up this emotional behavior and you'll lose everything. 404 00:32:44,921 --> 00:32:48,758 You'll destroy yourself. Do you understand me, Jim? 405 00:32:51,052 --> 00:32:52,387 (Chuckles) I hear you. 406 00:32:54,431 --> 00:32:57,267 - I had to try. - Of course. 407 00:32:58,393 --> 00:33:00,729 - Thanks for the drink. - Anytime. 408 00:33:07,694 --> 00:33:11,156 - The word, sir? - The word is no. 409 00:33:11,239 --> 00:33:12,908 I am therefore going anyway. 410 00:33:12,991 --> 00:33:15,994 - You can count on our help, sir. - Thank you, Mr. Sulu. I'll need it. 411 00:33:16,077 --> 00:33:17,412 Shall I alert Dr. McCoy? 412 00:33:17,454 --> 00:33:20,290 Please. He has a long journey ahead of him. 413 00:33:23,126 --> 00:33:25,170 (People chattering) 414 00:33:26,588 --> 00:33:28,507 (Gunfire) 415 00:33:32,719 --> 00:33:34,513 (Tribbles squeaking) 416 00:33:44,189 --> 00:33:45,732 Long time, doc. 417 00:33:46,608 --> 00:33:49,611 Yeah. Anybody been looking for me? 418 00:33:49,694 --> 00:33:52,697 I have, but what's the use? What'll it be? 419 00:33:52,781 --> 00:33:53,782 Altair water. 420 00:33:53,823 --> 00:33:56,660 (Giggles) That's not your usual poison. 421 00:33:58,620 --> 00:34:03,375 To expect one to order poison in a bar is not logical. 422 00:34:04,042 --> 00:34:05,252 Got it. 423 00:34:07,796 --> 00:34:09,297 (Slurping) 424 00:34:15,804 --> 00:34:18,306 To your planet, welcome. 425 00:34:21,726 --> 00:34:24,062 I think that's my line, stranger. 426 00:34:24,229 --> 00:34:27,566 Oh. Forgive. I here am new, 427 00:34:28,066 --> 00:34:32,737 but you are known, being McCoy from enterprise. 428 00:34:34,489 --> 00:34:41,037 - You have me at a disadvantage, sir. - I name not important. You seek I. 429 00:34:41,830 --> 00:34:46,501 Message received. Available ship stands by. 430 00:34:48,420 --> 00:34:54,801 - How much and how soon? - How soon is now. How much is where. 431 00:34:56,469 --> 00:34:58,805 Somewhere in the mutara sector. 432 00:34:58,847 --> 00:35:05,729 Ah, mutara restricted. Take permits many. Money more. 433 00:35:06,646 --> 00:35:09,190 There aren't going to be any damn permits. 434 00:35:09,649 --> 00:35:12,986 How can you get a permit to do a damn illegal thing? 435 00:35:13,194 --> 00:35:17,032 Look, price you name, money I got. 436 00:35:17,490 --> 00:35:22,162 Place you name. Money I name. Othennise, bargain no. 437 00:35:23,622 --> 00:35:26,124 All right, damn it. It's Genesis. 438 00:35:26,666 --> 00:35:28,877 The name of the place we're going is Genesis! 439 00:35:28,918 --> 00:35:31,963 - (Loudly) Genesis? - Yes, Genesis! 440 00:35:32,547 --> 00:35:35,133 How can you be deaf with ears like that? 441 00:35:35,383 --> 00:35:39,012 Genesis allowed is not. Is planet forbidden! 442 00:35:39,471 --> 00:35:41,514 Look, my backwards friend, 443 00:35:41,556 --> 00:35:44,976 Genesis may be planet forbidden, but I'm damn well... 444 00:35:47,395 --> 00:35:49,898 Sir, I'm sorry, but your voice is carrying. 445 00:35:50,231 --> 00:35:52,817 I don't think you want to be discussing this subject in public. 446 00:35:52,901 --> 00:35:56,196 I'll discuss what I like, and who in the hell are you? 447 00:35:56,237 --> 00:35:58,323 Could I offer you a ride home, Dr. McCoy? 448 00:35:58,406 --> 00:36:01,284 Where's the logic in offering me a ride home, you idiot? 449 00:36:01,368 --> 00:36:02,535 If I wanted a ride home, 450 00:36:02,577 --> 00:36:04,829 would I be trying to charter a space flight? 451 00:36:04,913 --> 00:36:06,247 (Growling) 452 00:36:07,749 --> 00:36:11,753 - How in the hell do you know who I am? - Federation security, sir. 453 00:36:20,220 --> 00:36:23,139 You're gonna get a nice long rest, doctor. 454 00:36:33,108 --> 00:36:35,860 (Tricorder beeping) 455 00:36:44,285 --> 00:36:45,328 (Comm beeps) 456 ...

Showing first 5000 characters of 24006 total.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for Star Trek III: The Search for Spock?

You can find subtitle files for Star Trek III: The Search for Spock (1984) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for Star Trek III: The Search for Spock?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.