justsubtitles
A Garfield Christmas
buy this poster on
A Garfield Christmas poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

A Garfield Christmas

1987
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search A Garfield Christmas (1987) Subtitles

Garfield, Jon and Odie go to Jon's family farm for Christmas, where Garfield finds a present for Grandma.

A Garfield Christmas is a Animation, Family, Comedy, TV Movie film released in 1987.

2 subtitle releases available in English. 1 release includes Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles.

Similar Movies

Toy Story That Time Forgot (2014)Olaf's Frozen Adventure (2017)A Charlie Brown Christmas (1965)Shrek the Halls (2007)Ice Age: A Mammoth Christmas (2011)Mickey's Christmas Carol (1983)Trolls Holiday in Harmony (2021)The Smurfs: A Christmas Carol (2011)Olive, the Other Reindeer (1999)Minions & More 2 (2022)

More About A Garfield Christmas

Directed by Phil Roman.

Starring:
Lorenzo MusicThom HugeGregg BergerPat CarrollPat Harrington Jr.

Part of the Garfield TV Specials Collection.

Spoken languages: English. Produced in: United States of America.

View on IMDb

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for A Garfield Christmas?

You can find subtitle files for A Garfield Christmas (1987) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for A Garfield Christmas?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

Are there Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles available?

Yes, we have 1 release flagged specifically for the Hearing Impaired (SDH). These contain extra contextual audio cues like sound effects and speaker descriptors.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.