justsubtitles
Assassin Club
buy this poster on
Assassin Club poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

Assassin Club

2023
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search Assassin Club (2023) Subtitles

In this world of contract killers, Morgan Gaines is the best of the best. When Morgan is hired to kill six people around the world, he soon discovers all the targets are also assassins unknowingly hired to kill each other.

Assassin Club is a Action, Adventure, Thriller film released in 2023.

6 subtitle releases available in English.

Similar Movies

Mechanic: Resurrection (2016)The Virtuoso (2021)King of Killers (2023)War (2007)Ava (2020)Hostile Takeover (2025)Weekend in Taipei (2024)Killer Elite (2011)The International (2009)Seeking Justice (2011)

More About Assassin Club

Kill or be killed.

Directed by Camille Delamarre.

Starring:
Henry GoldingNoomi RapaceDaniela MelchiorJimmy Jean-LouisSam Neill

Spoken languages: Spanish, English, Portuguese. Produced in: Italy, United States of America.

View on IMDb

Movie Dialogue Sample

Pierre, I have a gift for you. 518 00:34:08,219 --> 00:34:09,481 Thanks, Inspector Leon. 519 00:34:34,245 --> 00:34:35,942 JONNA: [IN ENGLISH] Welcome, Inspector Leon. 520 00:34:35,986 --> 00:34:37,466 Taking precautions, I see. 521 00:34:38,075 --> 00:34:39,120 Aren't you? 522 00:34:40,164 --> 00:34:41,557 Hmm. 523 00:34:41,600 --> 00:34:44,821 Maat. The Egyptian goddess... 524 00:34:44,864 --> 00:34:45,909 Of justice. 525 00:34:48,129 --> 00:34:49,956 My reminder to stay focused. 526 00:34:52,959 --> 00:34:54,004 Hmm. 527 00:34:55,788 --> 00:34:59,183 A penthouse in an empty building in Paris. 528 00:34:59,227 --> 00:35:01,054 How did you manage...I bought the building. 529 00:35:03,448 --> 00:35:04,449 Drink? 530 00:35:06,016 --> 00:35:09,150 And when we say drink, we mean vodka. 531 00:35:10,542 --> 00:35:12,675 Uh, I'm on duty.[CHUCKLES] 532 00:35:15,286 --> 00:35:17,723 Don't trust a man who won't drink with you. 533 00:35:18,768 --> 00:35:20,639 That's what my uncle Mariusz says. 534 00:35:23,207 --> 00:35:24,643 But consider the source. 535 00:35:29,518 --> 00:35:31,128 One assassin's been killed. 536 00:35:32,912 --> 00:35:34,653 Alec Drakos. 537 00:35:34,697 --> 00:35:36,177 The responding officer's bodycam. 538 00:35:38,266 --> 00:35:40,006 [SYSTEM BEEPING] 539 00:35:42,226 --> 00:35:43,575 How did you get this? 540 00:35:43,619 --> 00:35:45,838 I hacked the video server of the Rome police. 541 00:35:46,970 --> 00:35:48,014 Who killed him? 542 00:35:48,928 --> 00:35:49,929 We don't know. 543 00:35:51,540 --> 00:35:54,020 What about the others?Still searching. 544 00:35:55,892 --> 00:35:57,981 These are very skilled people. 545 00:35:58,024 --> 00:36:01,898 Aliases, no digital traces. They avoid all patterns. 546 00:36:01,941 --> 00:36:05,597 I handed you detailed files on all of them, didn't I? 547 00:36:05,641 --> 00:36:08,034 So stop telling me things I know, 548 00:36:08,078 --> 00:36:09,993 and start telling me things I don't. 549 00:36:11,212 --> 00:36:13,214 Six million dollars. 550 00:36:13,257 --> 00:36:16,173 Your boss said that would lure them out. 551 00:36:16,217 --> 00:36:19,002 Now where are they?Her plan takes time. 552 00:36:20,743 --> 00:36:24,181 And you're not the only one who needs to protect his back. 553 00:36:24,225 --> 00:36:26,444 One mistake...Then don't make any. 554 00:36:27,750 --> 00:36:28,968 Na zdarovya. 555 00:37:05,788 --> 00:37:06,919 [GRUNTS][GROANS] 556 00:37:10,532 --> 00:37:11,533 Wake up. 557 00:37:12,838 --> 00:37:13,839 [LEON GROANS] 558 00:37:16,712 --> 00:37:17,669 LEON: Where am I? 559 00:37:18,453 --> 00:37:20,411 You received a package. 560 00:37:20,455 --> 00:37:22,761 Box number 115. What do you know about it? 561 00:37:22,805 --> 00:37:23,893 Who the fuck are you? 562 00:37:24,633 --> 00:37:25,677 [GUN COCKS] 563 00:37:25,721 --> 00:37:27,200 We're gonna play a very short game. 564 00:37:27,244 --> 00:37:29,638 You don't answer my questions, or you tell me some lies, 565 00:37:29,681 --> 00:37:31,292 I'll blow your damn brains out. 566 00:37:33,511 --> 00:37:35,774 Who are you and who do you work for? 567 00:37:37,080 --> 00:37:39,691 Answer me!My name is Leon. 568 00:37:39,735 --> 00:37:42,520 Inspector, French police. 569 00:37:42,564 --> 00:37:47,046 A finger arrives along with the name of the person it was attached to. 570 00:37:47,090 --> 00:37:50,572 We publish a fake obituary in Le Monde 571 00:37:51,747 --> 00:37:54,402 just to confirm receipt. 572 00:37:55,359 --> 00:37:57,274 Within a few days, 573 00:37:57,318 --> 00:38:01,409 we receive a file detailing every single assassination this person committed, 574 00:38:01,452 --> 00:38:05,500 and then we open investigations into them. 575 00:38:05,543 --> 00:38:06,718 How were you first contacted? 576 00:38:08,416 --> 00:38:11,157 Email, anonymous, untraceable. 577 00:38:11,201 --> 00:38:13,334 We simply followed the directions 578 00:38:13,377 --> 00:38:16,641 and posted the first fake obituary 579 00:38:18,208 --> 00:38:19,383 just to say yes. 580 00:38:20,863 --> 00:38:23,518 Under what name?Maat. 581 00:38:25,346 --> 00:38:27,609 Maat? What is that? 582 00:38:27,652 --> 00:38:29,306 [GROANS] 583 00:38:32,962 --> 00:38:39,142 Maat. We found it was an Egyptian goddess of truth and justice. 584 00:38:39,185 --> 00:38:43,189 She set the order of the universe right after the chaos of its creation. 585 00:38:44,408 --> 00:38:48,717 And?And she weighs the hearts of the dead 586 00:38:48,760 --> 00:38:53,548 just to see if they're too heavy with evil to reach paradise. 587 00:38:53,591 --> 00:38:56,028 What significance is that to you? 588 00:38:56,072 --> 00:39:00,337 I believe the message in the name is perhaps for you, 589 00:39:01,991

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for Assassin Club?

You can find subtitle files for Assassin Club (2023) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for Assassin Club?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.