justsubtitles
The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain
buy this poster on
The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain

2021
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain (2021) Subtitles

Based on the true story of the events that led to the death of Kenneth Chamberlain Sr., an elderly African American veteran with bipolar disorder, who was killed during a conflict with police officers who were dispatched to check on him.

The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain is a Mystery, Thriller, Drama film released in 2021.

6 subtitle releases available in English.

Similar Movies

In the Heat of the Night (1967)Q & A (1990)Dark Blue (2002)In Too Deep (1999)The Onion Field (1979)Mob Town (2019)Blindfire (2020)44 Minutes: The North Hollywood Shoot-Out (2003)Sovereign (2025)American Son (2019)

More About The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain

Kenneth Chamberlain Sr. accidentally triggered his medical alert pendant at 5:22am. By 7:00am he was dead.

Directed by David Midell.

Starring:
Frankie FaisonEnrico NataleBen MartenAngela PeelTom McElroy

Spoken languages: English. Produced in: United States of America.

View on IMDb

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain?

You can find subtitle files for The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain (2021) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.