justsubtitles
Snow White and the Huntsman
buy this poster on
Snow White and the Huntsman poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

Snow White and the Huntsman

2012
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search Snow White and the Huntsman (2012) Subtitles

After the Evil Queen marries the King, she performs a violent coup in which the King is murdered and his daughter, Snow White, is taken captive. Almost a decade later, a grown Snow White is still in the clutches of the Queen. In order to obtain immortality, The Evil Queen needs the heart of Snow White. After Snow escapes the castle, the Queen sends the Huntsman to find her in the Dark Forest.

Snow White and the Huntsman is a Adventure, Fantasy, Drama film released in 2012.

30 subtitle releases available in English. 25 releases include Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles.

Similar Movies

Willow (1988)Snow White (2001)The Huntsman: Winter's War (2016)Conan the Destroyer (1984)The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013)Wish Upon a Unicorn (2020)The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (2014)The Good Witch's Destiny (2013)The Good Witch (2008)

More About Snow White and the Huntsman

The fairytale is over.

Directed by Rupert Sanders.

Starring:
Kristen StewartChris HemsworthCharlize TheronSam ClaflinIan McShane

Part of the The Huntsman Collection.

Spoken languages: English. Produced in: United States of America.

View on IMDb

Movie Dialogue Sample

dead, all of us. 309 00:42:26,177 --> 00:42:27,428 What makes you so damn valuable? 310 00:42:27,512 --> 00:42:30,222 You should know, you're the one hunting me. 311 00:42:35,228 --> 00:42:36,395 Forget it. 312 00:42:39,190 --> 00:42:42,192 I should have never got involved in the Queen's business. 313 00:42:42,360 --> 00:42:44,194 What did I get in? Stupid.. 314 00:42:44,362 --> 00:42:45,329 Where are you going? 315 00:42:47,657 --> 00:42:50,367 Getting away from you. You're trouble, is what you are. 316 00:42:51,911 --> 00:42:54,663 I need to get to the Duke's castle. There's an army there. 317 00:42:54,873 --> 00:42:56,374 Oh, the Duke's army? 318 00:42:58,209 --> 00:43:01,211 Bunch of farmers and milkmaids with pitchforks. 319 00:43:03,673 --> 00:43:05,549 I know sheep that have more fight in them. 320 00:43:05,717 --> 00:43:06,842 I'm valuable. 321 00:43:07,385 --> 00:43:09,052 That's why you're here, isn't it? 322 00:43:11,389 --> 00:43:13,599 If you return without me, you're dead. 323 00:43:14,184 --> 00:43:16,518 If you leave me, I'm dead. 324 00:43:20,440 --> 00:43:23,567 Just for argument's sake, how much reward? 325 00:43:23,943 --> 00:43:24,943 However much is enough. 326 00:43:25,069 --> 00:43:28,071 - At least thirty gold pieces.. - A hundred. 327 00:43:30,909 --> 00:43:32,367 Help me. 328 00:43:34,746 --> 00:43:35,746 Who are you? 329 00:43:35,914 --> 00:43:38,248 Maybe you should have asked the Queen that. 330 00:43:38,416 --> 00:43:39,750 I don't trust you. 331 00:43:40,126 --> 00:43:43,420 - I've given you my word. - I still don't trust you. 332 00:43:45,548 --> 00:43:47,049 But you have a deal. 333 00:43:57,101 --> 00:44:00,229 Give me that, before you lose a finger. 334 00:44:06,361 --> 00:44:09,613 She killed my brave lain with just the palm of her hand 335 00:44:09,781 --> 00:44:11,865 and then she drew a dagger from her side with no blood. 336 00:44:11,950 --> 00:44:13,784 She cannot be killed. 337 00:44:16,037 --> 00:44:17,287 But there is more. 338 00:44:18,957 --> 00:44:21,166 The Princess is alive. 339 00:44:24,295 --> 00:44:25,504 Where is my son? 340 00:45:21,811 --> 00:45:23,645 We have word of the Princess. 341 00:45:24,522 --> 00:45:27,190 Ravenna has kept her, all these years. 342 00:45:29,569 --> 00:45:30,694 She lives? 343 00:45:31,696 --> 00:45:34,656 She escaped the castle, into the Dark Forest. 344 00:45:36,701 --> 00:45:38,201 I'm going after her. 345 00:45:38,369 --> 00:45:39,995 We don't know if she survived. 346 00:45:40,079 --> 00:45:41,079 William! 347 00:45:42,498 --> 00:45:43,498 What? 348 00:45:43,666 --> 00:45:46,877 You ventured beyond the castle walls again, disobeying my orders. 349 00:45:47,337 --> 00:45:48,879 We're all that's left, don't you understand? 350 00:45:50,214 --> 00:45:52,049 I cannot afford to lose any more of my men. 351 00:45:52,216 --> 00:45:53,216 I'm going alone. 352 00:45:53,927 --> 00:45:56,345 I will not lose my only son. 353 00:45:58,222 --> 00:45:59,765 You don't know the Dark Forest. 354 00:45:59,933 --> 00:46:01,934 Then I'll find somebody who does. 355 00:46:02,101 --> 00:46:04,227 I will not abandon her a second time. 356 00:46:40,640 --> 00:46:43,475 The forest gains its strength from your weakness. 357 00:46:55,279 --> 00:46:56,780 Do you drink to drown your sorrows? 358 00:46:57,240 --> 00:46:58,782 Or your conscience? 359 00:46:58,950 --> 00:47:01,326 What concern is it of yours, why I drink? 360 00:47:01,828 --> 00:47:03,453 I suppose a man's sorrows are his own. 361 00:47:03,913 --> 00:47:07,124 What does a young girl like you know about sorrow? 362 00:47:19,095 --> 00:47:21,179 Don't flatter yourself. 363 00:47:21,514 --> 00:47:22,889 Now stay close. 364 00:47:30,231 --> 00:47:32,566 You men know the dark forest? 365 00:47:40,074 --> 00:47:41,533 Load and prepare. 366 00:47:42,410 --> 00:47:44,619 You ride for 50 gold pieces. 367 00:47:45,455 --> 00:47:49,541 Does it not trouble you to serve her? 368 00:47:50,585 --> 00:47:52,127 Who the Queen? 369 00:47:54,338 --> 00:47:55,964 I serve no one. 370 00:47:57,800 --> 00:48:02,220 Especially that old hag, and any other royalty. They're all damned. 371 00:48:04,682 --> 00:48:07,017 The King and his true queen are not damned. 372 00:48:07,101 --> 00:48:07,885 The King? 373 00:48:08,603 --> 00:48:10,854 He's the one that let the devil in the door. 374 00:48:10,938 --> 00:48:14,191 It's his fault the kingdom's plunged into darkness. 375 00:48:16,444 --> 00:48:17,444 From you? 376 00:48:17,862 --> 00:48:18,862 You know nothing. 377 00:48:18,946 --> 00:48:20,113 What? And you do? 378 00:48:20,948 --> 00:48:23,533 What's a wee scrod like you care about the King anyway? 379 00:48:23,618 --> 00:48:25,410 You're barely old enough to rem

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for Snow White and the Huntsman?

You can find subtitle files for Snow White and the Huntsman (2012) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for Snow White and the Huntsman?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

Are there Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles available?

Yes, we have 25 releases flagged specifically for the Hearing Impaired (SDH). These contain extra contextual audio cues like sound effects and speaker descriptors.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.