justsubtitles
King of the Ants
buy this poster on
King of the Ants poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

King of the Ants

2004
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search King of the Ants (2004) Subtitles

A young drifter, struggling to makes ends meet, accepts a job to kill a prominent accountant. When he isn't paid for the hit, revenge is now his path.

King of the Ants is a Crime, Drama, Thriller film released in 2004.

1 subtitle release available in English.

Similar Movies

Sin City: A Dame to Kill For (2014)John Doe: Vigilante (2014)Dear Mr. Gacy (2010)Farewell, My Lovely (1975)El padrino: The Latin Godfather (2004)Casino (1995)Polar (2019)The Courier (2019)Fargo (1996)Payback (1999)

More About King of the Ants

They wanted a Fall Guy. They created a Monster.

Directed by Stuart Gordon.

Starring:
Chris L. McKennaKari WührerGeorge WendtDaniel BaldwinVernon Wells

Spoken languages: English. Produced in: United States of America.

View on IMDb

Movie Dialogue Sample

398 00:33:57,449 --> 00:33:59,953 If I were you, i’d just do what they say. 399 00:33:59,953 --> 00:34:01,954 They owe me, George. 400 00:34:01,954 --> 00:34:04,458 Yeah, but these guys get pretty serious. 401 00:34:04,458 --> 00:34:07,461 I’d just do what they want, get out of town. 402 00:34:07,461 --> 00:34:09,463 You know, there’s nothing keeping you here. 403 00:34:12,467 --> 00:34:14,970 No, i’m not leaving. 404 00:34:16,472 --> 00:34:18,474 I need you to do something for me. 405 00:34:18,474 --> 00:34:20,476 What? 406 00:34:22,479 --> 00:34:24,481 I need you to keep this for me. 407 00:34:25,982 --> 00:34:28,986 - I don’t think so-- - it’s just contracts and shit. 408 00:34:28,986 --> 00:34:32,491 It’s just proof I did the work. Just keep it till I figure out what i’m going to do. 409 00:34:32,491 --> 00:34:34,994 - I don’t know, man. - George, they don’t know you. 410 00:34:34,994 --> 00:34:37,496 All right? Keep it safe. 411 00:34:44,004 --> 00:34:46,507 - Sean. - Shit. 412 00:34:46,507 --> 00:34:48,509 Where did you go? Hey! 413 00:34:48,509 --> 00:34:51,013 Get back here! Hey, come on now! 414 00:34:51,013 --> 00:34:54,015 What are you-- don’t make me run after you! 415 00:34:56,018 --> 00:34:58,521 Sorry, George. 416 00:35:02,526 --> 00:35:04,528 Come on, now. 417 00:35:04,528 --> 00:35:05,529 Wow! 418 00:35:07,532 --> 00:35:09,034 Ow! 419 00:35:18,545 --> 00:35:20,547 Shit! 420 00:35:25,553 --> 00:35:28,056 - He’s clean. - Carl, let’s go. 421 00:35:28,056 --> 00:35:30,058 Sean: what the fuck, duke? What do you want? 422 00:35:30,058 --> 00:35:33,061 Duke: I told you, I want you to fuck off. Why are you still here? 423 00:35:34,062 --> 00:35:36,566 All right, look, I got something for you. 424 00:35:36,566 --> 00:35:38,568 - What’s that? - Train ticket to Chicago. 425 00:35:38,568 --> 00:35:41,072 There is a guy who’s gonna meet you at the station, all right? 426 00:35:41,072 --> 00:35:44,074 - He’ll have your money. - Chicago?! 427 00:35:44,074 --> 00:35:47,078 - We want you outta here. - How do I know the guy’ll be there? 428 00:35:47,078 --> 00:35:50,081 - How can I trust you? - You don’t have a choice. 429 00:35:57,590 --> 00:35:59,593 (Train horn blaring) 430 00:36:01,595 --> 00:36:03,597 So long. 431 00:36:03,597 --> 00:36:05,600 - I’ve got his file, duke. - Huh? 432 00:36:05,600 --> 00:36:09,604 Gatley’s file. All the evidence he was compiling against Matthews. 433 00:36:09,604 --> 00:36:11,107 I’ve got it. 434 00:36:15,612 --> 00:36:18,615 Yeah, it’s evidence of a different kind now. 435 00:36:18,615 --> 00:36:20,617 Some personal notes of my own in it. 436 00:36:20,617 --> 00:36:23,121 In fact, I think you’re name is mentioned once or twice. 437 00:36:23,121 --> 00:36:25,122 What are you saying? 438 00:36:25,122 --> 00:36:28,627 Come on, duke. You’ve seen enough movies, you know the line. 439 00:36:28,627 --> 00:36:31,630 Anything happens to me and that file shows up. 440 00:36:34,133 --> 00:36:36,636 Where’s the file, Sean? 441 00:36:38,639 --> 00:36:42,143 Let’s forget about this whole Chicago thing, huh? What do you say? 442 00:36:42,143 --> 00:36:44,646 We both know there’s no guy in Chicago. 443 00:36:44,646 --> 00:36:47,149 Take me back to town. 444 00:36:49,651 --> 00:36:52,655 - (Laughing) - stay down! 445 00:36:52,655 --> 00:36:56,660 - Carl: what’s up? Uh? - Give me the fucking phone. 446 00:36:56,660 --> 00:36:59,163 Kid’s got a file on Gatley. 447 00:36:59,163 --> 00:37:01,165 I want you to tell Matthews-- 448 00:37:01,165 --> 00:37:04,168 Tell him to send someone around to his apartment, all right? 449 00:37:04,168 --> 00:37:06,170 Search the place. 450 00:37:09,675 --> 00:37:12,679 Where is the file, Sean? 451 00:37:12,679 --> 00:37:14,681 What if I don’t tell you? 452 00:37:14,681 --> 00:37:18,185 What are you gonna do, kill me? I don’t think so. 453 00:37:18,185 --> 00:37:19,687 - (Clangs) - oh! 454 00:37:21,188 --> 00:37:23,190 So... 455 00:37:23,190 --> 00:37:25,193 You’re just gonna beat me up, huh? 456 00:37:25,193 --> 00:37:27,195 Where is the file? 457 00:37:27,195 --> 00:37:29,197 My lips are sealed. 458 00:37:29,197 --> 00:37:32,702 So, if you’re gonna beat me up later, you might as well beat me up now. 459 00:37:32,702 --> 00:37:36,707 - Yeah, you’d like that, huh? - Come on, do it. 460 00:37:36,707 --> 00:37:38,709 Do it now, it’s all the same to me. 461 00:37:38,709 --> 00:37:40,711 You don’t care if I beat you up, huh? 462 00:37:40,711 --> 00:37:42,714 I’ll still be alive, 463 00:37:42,714 --> 00:37:45,217 So it doesn’t scare me. 464 00:37:45,217 --> 00:37:48,721 Shit, you could spend the rest of the year just beating the shit out of me, 465 00:37:48,721 --> 00:37:51,724 And at the end of it, i’ll still be alive, 466 00:37:51,724 --> 00:37:54,228 And you still wouldn’t know where the file is. 467 00:37:55,729 --> 00:37:59,734 So you see, unless you’re gonna kill me... 468 00:38:00,735 --> 00:38:02,237 I can deal with it. 469 00:38:02,237 --> 00:38:05,240 How

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for King of the Ants?

You can find subtitle files for King of the Ants (2004) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for King of the Ants?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.