justsubtitles
Thirty Two Short Films About Glenn Gould
buy this poster on
Thirty Two Short Films About Glenn Gould poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

Thirty Two Short Films About Glenn Gould

1993
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search Thirty Two Short Films About Glenn Gould (1993) Subtitles

A collection of vignettes highlighting different aspects of the life, work, and character of the acclaimed Canadian classical pianist.

Thirty Two Short Films About Glenn Gould is a Drama, Music film released in 1993.

1 subtitle release available in English.

Similar Movies

Grace Unplugged (2013)Jersey Boys (2014)Adventures of a Mathematician (2021)Taking Sides (2002)Elvis (1979)Springsteen: Deliver Me from Nowhere (2025)Respect (2021)Teen Spirit (2019)Kid Galahad (1962)Whitney Houston: I Wanna Dance with Somebody (2022)

More About Thirty Two Short Films About Glenn Gould

The sound of genius.

Directed by François Girard.

Starring:
Colm FeoreDerek KeurvorstKatya LadanDevon AndersonJoshua Greenblatt

Spoken languages: German, English, French. Produced in: Finland, Canada, Netherlands, Portugal.

View on IMDb

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for Thirty Two Short Films About Glenn Gould?

You can find subtitle files for Thirty Two Short Films About Glenn Gould (1993) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for Thirty Two Short Films About Glenn Gould?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.