justsubtitles
Romeo Must Die
buy this poster on
Romeo Must Die poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

Romeo Must Die

2000
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search Romeo Must Die (2000) Subtitles

Two warring gang families (one African-American, the other Chinese) maneuver for bragging rights to the Oakland, California docks. Hang Sing and Trish O'Day uncover a trail of deceit that leaves most of the warring factions dead... or worse!

Romeo Must Die is a Action, Crime, Thriller film released in 2000.

21 subtitle releases available in English. 13 releases include Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles.

Similar Movies

In the Blood (2014)The System (2022)The Island (2023)Ninja: Shadow of a Tear (2013)El padrino: The Latin Godfather (2004)Rapid Fire (1992)Beast (2026)S.W.A.T.: Under Siege (2017)Rise of the Footsoldier (2007)Belly (1998)

More About Romeo Must Die

In a world of vicious rivalries and violent betrayals, only one thing is sure...

Directed by Andrzej Bartkowiak.

Starring:
Jet LiAaliyahIsaiah WashingtonRussell WongDelroy Lindo

Spoken languages: English, Mandarin. Produced in: United States of America.

View on IMDb

Movie Dialogue Sample

379 00:37:45,680 --> 00:37:49,808 I've been working on a big deal. A real big deal. 380 00:37:50,393 --> 00:37:54,437 When it goes through, we're out of this gangster nonsense for good. 381 00:37:54,689 --> 00:37:57,941 Everything we do will be strictly legit from here on out. 382 00:37:58,442 --> 00:37:59,901 What do you mean? 383 00:38:00,236 --> 00:38:02,362 I got something else lined up for my boy. 384 00:38:03,239 --> 00:38:06,783 And you will get to run with this ball. I guarantee that. 385 00:38:07,660 --> 00:38:09,953 But, Colin, you gotta use your head. 386 00:38:10,162 --> 00:38:11,454 And you gotta listen. 387 00:38:11,706 --> 00:38:13,581 You understand what I'm saying to you? 388 00:38:15,167 --> 00:38:16,376 Yeah, Pop. 389 00:38:18,546 --> 00:38:20,130 Finish your drink. 390 00:38:25,636 --> 00:38:27,262 Collard Green. 391 00:38:27,471 --> 00:38:28,888 Black Mac. 392 00:38:33,769 --> 00:38:35,145 Something wrong? 393 00:38:36,063 --> 00:38:37,647 You tell me. 394 00:38:50,411 --> 00:38:51,453 Hey, chief. 395 00:38:52,538 --> 00:38:53,580 Hey. 396 00:38:53,831 --> 00:38:57,459 Hate to be the bearer of bad news, but you need to see this. 397 00:39:07,803 --> 00:39:08,928 Calvin's place? 398 00:39:09,180 --> 00:39:10,638 Mm-hm. 399 00:39:10,973 --> 00:39:12,974 He was the sweetest guy in the world. 400 00:39:13,476 --> 00:39:17,437 I think I'd better wrap up these acquisitions quickly for you. 401 00:39:18,189 --> 00:39:20,815 Things are getting pretty crazy around here. 402 00:39:24,320 --> 00:39:25,987 You gonna be okay? 403 00:39:27,365 --> 00:39:28,948 Just give me a minute. 404 00:39:29,533 --> 00:39:31,034 Okay, boss. 405 00:39:53,974 --> 00:39:55,975 That's it right over there. 406 00:39:59,063 --> 00:40:00,605 TRISH: Okay. Lock up the store. 407 00:40:02,983 --> 00:40:05,318 - We're going out tonight? - Definitely. 408 00:40:16,414 --> 00:40:17,789 Follow her. 409 00:40:44,525 --> 00:40:45,567 [DOOR SLAMS] 410 00:40:47,236 --> 00:40:49,988 Ahkbar. What the hell are you doing here? 411 00:40:50,197 --> 00:40:51,364 I need to ask you... 412 00:40:51,574 --> 00:40:54,784 You get out of my apartment before I call the cops. 413 00:40:55,035 --> 00:40:56,578 Please. 414 00:40:56,745 --> 00:40:59,914 You're the only guy I know working down the criminal ladder. What's up? 415 00:41:00,166 --> 00:41:03,960 This is the last number my brother called before he was murdered. 416 00:41:04,170 --> 00:41:06,129 It's the number of your shop. 417 00:41:08,382 --> 00:41:09,424 It is. 418 00:41:11,218 --> 00:41:13,011 But I don't know your brother. 419 00:41:13,220 --> 00:41:16,514 - Why would he want to talk to me? - He called your store. 420 00:41:16,724 --> 00:41:18,266 But not to talk to me. 421 00:41:18,517 --> 00:41:21,186 A girl who works the register. It could've been her. 422 00:41:22,104 --> 00:41:23,354 My brother... 423 00:41:23,564 --> 00:41:24,689 Brother? 424 00:41:25,983 --> 00:41:27,400 Colin. 425 00:41:27,735 --> 00:41:31,613 Sometimes he makes calls from the shop. Mostly when I'm not around. 426 00:41:32,281 --> 00:41:33,865 Could you talk to him? 427 00:41:34,116 --> 00:41:36,659 [CAR DOORS OPENING] 428 00:41:42,291 --> 00:41:45,210 That's Maurice and his gang. Look, Ahkbar. 429 00:41:45,419 --> 00:41:48,254 - I think it's... - By the way, my name is Han. 430 00:41:48,464 --> 00:41:50,924 Well, Han, look. 431 00:41:51,634 --> 00:41:55,720 These guys find you, you're gonna have serious problems. Go out the window. 432 00:41:55,930 --> 00:41:58,765 No. I like this way. 433 00:42:00,059 --> 00:42:01,184 It's your funeral. 434 00:42:01,393 --> 00:42:04,771 Dim sum good. You call again. Dim sum all time. Thanks. 435 00:42:05,189 --> 00:42:06,606 Hey, hey. 436 00:42:07,900 --> 00:42:09,776 What you doing bothering Miss O'Day? 437 00:42:10,027 --> 00:42:11,528 He's the delivery boy, moron. 438 00:42:12,071 --> 00:42:13,112 Okay, stay here. 439 00:42:13,322 --> 00:42:16,491 I done told you, my name is Maurice, all right? 440 00:42:17,076 --> 00:42:19,202 I'm sorry. I keep forgetting, boo. 441 00:42:20,120 --> 00:42:21,412 Hey, dog. 442 00:42:22,414 --> 00:42:24,832 - You smell something? - I don't smell nothing. 443 00:42:25,042 --> 00:42:27,377 - Where's the take-out? - You hungry, baby? 444 00:42:28,963 --> 00:42:30,296 Cover the front. 445 00:42:31,465 --> 00:42:33,216 Hey, Dim Sum! 446 00:42:33,425 --> 00:42:35,927 You's a real funny man! 447 00:42:37,846 --> 00:42:40,431 Mr. O'Day don't let things slide lightly. 448 00:42:40,641 --> 00:42:43,601 He also don't like the wrong element around his daughter. 449 00:42:43,811 --> 00:42:45,937 It's up to me not to let it happen. 450 00:42:48,315 --> 00:42:49,440 Kick his ass. 451 00:42:50,693 --> 00:42:52,527

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for Romeo Must Die?

You can find subtitle files for Romeo Must Die (2000) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for Romeo Must Die?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

Are there Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles available?

Yes, we have 13 releases flagged specifically for the Hearing Impaired (SDH). These contain extra contextual audio cues like sound effects and speaker descriptors.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.