justsubtitles
Under the Skin
buy this poster on
Under the Skin poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

Under the Skin

2014
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search Under the Skin (2014) Subtitles

A seductive stranger prowls the streets of Glasgow in search of prey: unsuspecting men who fall under her spell.

Under the Skin is a Thriller, Science Fiction, Drama film released in 2014.

27 subtitle releases available in English. 6 releases include Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles.

Similar Movies

The Marsh King's Daughter (2023)Predator 2 (1990)The Man Who Fell to Earth (1976)God Is a Bullet (2023)Harvest (2025)The Infernal Machine (2022)The Mandela Effect (2019)Replicant (2001)Hollow Man (2000)Impostor (2001)

More About Under the Skin

Directed by Jonathan Glazer.

Starring:
Scarlett JohanssonJeremy McWilliamsLynsey Taylor MackayDougie McConnellKevin McAlinden

Spoken languages: English. Produced in: United Kingdom, United States of America, Switzerland.

View on IMDb

Movie Dialogue Sample

00:18:53,131 --> 00:18:55,566 <i>- Do you think I'm pretty? - I think you're gorgeous.</i> 104 00:18:55,567 --> 00:18:57,633 <i>- Do you? - Aye, definitely.</i> 105 00:18:58,135 --> 00:19:00,002 <i>Good.</i> 106 00:19:03,040 --> 00:19:04,575 <i>And a friendly smile as well.</i> 107 00:19:04,576 --> 00:19:06,877 <i>- Do I? - Aye, right deep.</i> 108 00:19:06,878 --> 00:19:09,012 <i>- What about your smile? - Aye.</i> 109 00:19:09,013 --> 00:19:10,514 <i>You've a nice smile yourself.</i> 110 00:19:10,515 --> 00:19:12,916 <i>- Cheers. - Good.</i> 111 00:19:12,917 --> 00:19:14,450 <i>Good.</i> 112 00:21:54,411 --> 00:21:56,345 <i>No, no, no, lads! No!</i> 113 00:22:52,402 --> 00:22:55,171 <i>Mommy! Whoo!</i> 114 00:23:54,297 --> 00:23:56,166 <i>I thought...</i> 115 00:23:56,167 --> 00:23:57,801 <i>you had your eye on my towel.</i> 116 00:23:57,802 --> 00:24:00,203 <i>No. I wanted to speak to you.</i> 117 00:24:00,204 --> 00:24:02,804 <i>Do you know if there's any good spots to surf around here?</i> 118 00:24:03,440 --> 00:24:07,310 <i>I'm not a surfer. Just living in a little tent over there.</i> 119 00:24:07,311 --> 00:24:10,213 <i>- Just hanging around. - Yeah?</i> 120 00:24:10,214 --> 00:24:13,349 <i>- Reading, swimming. - You're not from here? Where are you from?</i> 121 00:24:14,885 --> 00:24:17,987 <i>- I'm from Czech Republic. - Why are you in Scotland?</i> 122 00:24:20,357 --> 00:24:22,692 <i>I just... wanted to get away from it all.</i> 123 00:24:22,693 --> 00:24:24,928 <i>Yeah? Why here?</i> 124 00:24:24,929 --> 00:24:26,930 <i>Because it's...</i> 125 00:24:26,931 --> 00:24:28,397 <i>It's nowhere.</i> 126 00:32:59,942 --> 00:33:02,979 <i>Whoa! Whoa, whoa. Excuse me.</i> 127 00:33:02,980 --> 00:33:05,314 <i>Can I talk to you before you run away, darling?</i> 128 00:33:05,315 --> 00:33:07,884 <i>I wanted to speak to you earlier, right, but you disappeared.</i> 129 00:33:07,885 --> 00:33:10,787 <i>I thought you went to the ladies' or somethin'.</i> 130 00:33:10,788 --> 00:33:14,257 <i>Anyway, right, fuck all that shite. Right?</i> 131 00:33:14,258 --> 00:33:17,060 <i>I really want to buy you a drink, man. You look absolutely stunning.</i> 132 00:33:17,061 --> 00:33:18,861 <i>And I...</i> 133 00:33:18,862 --> 00:33:22,065 <i>You know what? I'm all alone. You're all alone.</i> 134 00:33:22,066 --> 00:33:24,267 <i>What do you say? What's one drink?</i> 135 00:33:24,268 --> 00:33:26,035 <i>What's one drink?</i> 136 00:33:26,036 --> 00:33:28,805 <i>- I saw you on the road. - What, you saw me on the road?</i> 137 00:33:28,806 --> 00:33:31,441 <i>- Earlier, yeah. - Are you having a laugh with me?</i> 138 00:33:31,442 --> 00:33:33,943 <i>You saw me? You wanna come get a drink and a dance?</i> 139 00:33:33,944 --> 00:33:36,746 <i>- Are you alone here? - Yeah, I'm all alone. Right?</i> 140 00:39:03,506 --> 00:39:07,575 <i>The man from the car, he buy the rose for you.</i> 141 00:40:03,299 --> 00:40:07,236 <i>A man's body has been found washed up on a beach... near Arbroath.</i> 142 00:40:07,237 --> 00:40:09,805 <i>His wife and child are reported missing.</i> 143 00:40:09,806 --> 00:40:12,241 <i>The police say the body has been identified...</i> 144 00:40:12,242 --> 00:40:15,277 <i>as 36-year-old Kenneth McClelland from Edinburgh.</i> 145 00:40:15,278 --> 00:40:17,480 <i>The body was found by a tourist...</i> 146 00:40:17,481 --> 00:40:20,583 <i>and is believed to have been in the water for some time.</i> 147 00:40:20,584 --> 00:40:25,387 <i>Mr. McClelland was married and worked as a chemistry lecturer at Edinburgh University.</i> 148 00:40:25,388 --> 00:40:29,158 <i>The alarm was raised when he failed to turn up for work this morning.</i> 149 00:40:29,159 --> 00:40:32,661 <i>His car was found at the nearby Deer Park Golf Club.</i> 150 00:40:32,662 --> 00:40:36,232 <i>His wife, 32-year-old Alison McClelland, and 18-month-old son...</i> 151 00:40:36,233 --> 00:40:38,434 <i>are believed to have been with him.</i> 152 00:40:38,435 --> 00:40:41,570 <i>A police and coast guard search operation involving a helicopter...</i> 153 00:40:41,571 --> 00:40:43,739 <i>has been halted due to fog.</i> 154 00:40:43,740 --> 00:40:45,574 <i>The next bulletin is on the hour.</i> 155 00:40:48,545 --> 00:40:50,346 <i>Well, plenty to talk about, as ever, with Kay.</i> 156 00:40:50,347 --> 00:40:53,182 <i>You can call now... 10-500-92-95-00.</i> 157 00:40:53,183 --> 00:40:55,184 <i>You can text as well... 80295.</i> 158 00:40:55,185 --> 00:40:57,353 <i>- It's 8:17. - Good morning, Gary.</i> 159 00:40:57,354 --> 00:41:00,222 <i>Well, as we've heard, for a whole host of reasons...</i> 160 00:41:00,223 --> 00:41:02,558 <i>2014 is a very important year for Scotland.</i> 161 00:41:02,559 --> 00:41:04,860 <i>Of course, the referendum. W...

Showing first 5000 characters of 7165 total.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for Under the Skin?

You can find subtitle files for Under the Skin (2014) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for Under the Skin?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

Are there Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles available?

Yes, we have 6 releases flagged specifically for the Hearing Impaired (SDH). These contain extra contextual audio cues like sound effects and speaker descriptors.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.