justsubtitles
Face/Off
buy this poster on
Face/Off poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

Face/Off

1997
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search Face/Off (1997) Subtitles

In order to foil a terrorist plot, an FBI agent undergoes facial transplant surgery and assumes the identity of a criminal mastermind. The plan turns sour when the criminal wakes up prematurely and seeks revenge.

Face/Off is a Action, Crime, Science Fiction film released in 1997.

30 subtitle releases available in English. 12 releases include Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles.

Similar Movies

Shot Caller (2017)Point Break (1991)The Usual Suspects (1995)Copshop (2021)Diablo (2025)Avengement (2019)Bad Boys for Life (2020)Law Abiding Citizen (2009)The Boondock Saints (1999)Under Fire (2025)

More About Face/Off

In order to trap him, he must become him.

Directed by John Woo.

Starring:
John TravoltaNicolas CageJoan AllenAlessandro NivolaGina Gershon

Spoken languages: English, Latin. Produced in: United States of America.

View on IMDb

Movie Dialogue Sample

409 00:50:02,262 --> 00:50:06,266 I guess that explains why he's so upset. 410 00:50:06,350 --> 00:50:08,352 Wow. 411 00:50:10,562 --> 00:50:14,066 We're gonna blow up LA, bro. Ain't it cool? 412 00:50:14,149 --> 00:50:16,735 Oh, right. Rub my nose in it, why don't you? 413 00:50:16,818 --> 00:50:18,528 $10 million design, 414 00:50:18,612 --> 00:50:22,366 and now those militia nutjobs get to keep their cash. 415 00:50:22,449 --> 00:50:24,409 It's so fucking unfair. 416 00:50:25,827 --> 00:50:29,873 That bomb you built does deserve an audience. 417 00:50:29,957 --> 00:50:32,376 It's a work of art. 418 00:50:32,459 --> 00:50:34,836 It belongs in the Louvre. 419 00:50:34,920 --> 00:50:38,882 Yes, it does. Oh, well. 420 00:50:38,966 --> 00:50:42,219 I guess the LA Convention Centre'll have to do. 421 00:50:51,895 --> 00:50:54,398 - What? - Thank you. 422 00:50:54,481 --> 00:50:56,316 For what? 423 00:50:57,943 --> 00:51:00,362 You are so fucking pathetic. 424 00:51:18,130 --> 00:51:20,340 You got a visitor. 425 00:52:26,198 --> 00:52:30,494 Ooh-wee, you good-lookin'. You're hot! 426 00:52:33,705 --> 00:52:37,751 It's like looking in a mirror, only not. 427 00:52:41,755 --> 00:52:45,717 - Troy? - Now that is between us, okay? 428 00:52:45,801 --> 00:52:49,388 - But you were... - In a coma? 429 00:52:49,471 --> 00:52:52,182 Nothing like having your face cut off to disturb your sleep. 430 00:52:52,266 --> 00:52:54,059 Read the newspaper lately? 431 00:52:58,564 --> 00:53:02,651 - You killed them? - Well, beats paying the bill, huh? 432 00:53:02,734 --> 00:53:06,405 Come on. I mean, uh, if a face-lift costs five grand... 433 00:53:06,488 --> 00:53:09,241 See anything you like? 434 00:53:14,871 --> 00:53:16,623 Tito. 435 00:53:26,592 --> 00:53:29,469 I torched all the evidence that proves you're you, okay? 436 00:53:29,553 --> 00:53:34,433 So, wow, looks like you're gonna be in here for the next hundred years! 437 00:53:36,935 --> 00:53:39,354 Now, I have got to go. 438 00:53:39,438 --> 00:53:44,860 I've got a government job to abuse and a lonely wife to fuck. 439 00:53:44,943 --> 00:53:47,529 Oh, did I say that? Oh, I'm sorry. I didn't say that. 440 00:53:47,613 --> 00:53:49,865 Make love to. 441 00:53:49,948 --> 00:53:52,659 Oh, God, I miss that face. 442 00:53:54,536 --> 00:53:55,871 Die! 443 00:53:57,372 --> 00:53:59,041 Die! 444 00:54:07,299 --> 00:54:08,926 Sorry, Agent Archer. 445 00:54:09,009 --> 00:54:11,553 No, don't you worry about it, Mr Walton. 446 00:54:11,637 --> 00:54:14,973 Clearly he's, uh, had a traumatic childhood, 447 00:54:15,057 --> 00:54:17,559 and, uh, thank you. 448 00:54:20,103 --> 00:54:24,399 <i>What's givin' you the will to live is lookin' for revenge</i> 449 00:54:24,483 --> 00:54:29,196 Look at this place. I'm in hell. 450 00:54:30,030 --> 00:54:32,824 I may never get a hard-on again. 451 00:54:36,495 --> 00:54:40,582 <i>Don't lose your head</i> 452 00:54:47,714 --> 00:54:50,133 Oh, yes. 453 00:54:50,217 --> 00:54:52,469 There we go. 454 00:55:10,028 --> 00:55:11,989 Well, I suppose it was only a matter of time 455 00:55:12,072 --> 00:55:14,408 before you forgot where we lived. 456 00:55:15,492 --> 00:55:17,869 Come on. Give me a break. 457 00:55:17,953 --> 00:55:23,208 Every house in this block looks the same. Then I spotted you. 458 00:55:23,292 --> 00:55:25,335 Eve. 459 00:55:25,419 --> 00:55:28,130 My one and only Eve. 460 00:55:28,213 --> 00:55:30,966 So how was your vital assignment? 461 00:55:31,049 --> 00:55:33,719 Which one was that? 462 00:55:33,802 --> 00:55:36,805 How should I know, Sean? 463 00:55:36,889 --> 00:55:41,101 Oh-Oh-Oh-Oh-Oh, yes. The, um... the out of body experience. 464 00:55:41,184 --> 00:55:43,395 Yes. That one. 465 00:55:44,813 --> 00:55:48,650 - Where you goin'? - To the hospital. 466 00:55:48,734 --> 00:55:53,196 - No. No. What's the matter? - Sean, come on. 467 00:55:53,280 --> 00:55:55,073 - Oh, what? - Quit teasing me. Stop it. 468 00:55:55,157 --> 00:55:56,366 I'm still really hurt, okay? 469 00:55:56,450 --> 00:55:59,661 - There are leftovers in the fridge. - No, no. 470 00:55:59,745 --> 00:56:03,457 I want to stay hungry for you, my peach. 471 00:56:03,540 --> 00:56:05,709 - Give me that tongue. - Sean, come on. 472 00:56:05,792 --> 00:56:07,512 - What are you doing? - What does Evie want? 473 00:56:07,586 --> 00:56:08,670 What are you doing? 474 00:56:08,754 --> 00:56:13,300 Eve, I hate to see you go, but I love to watch you leave. 475 00:56:46,625 --> 00:56:49,211 "Date night fizzled again. 476 00:56:49,294 --> 00:56:52,130 We haven't made love in two months." 477 00:56:53,173 --> 00:56:55,133 What a loser. 478 00:56:58,136 --> 00:57:01,515 Come here, sister 479 00:57:01,598 --> 00:57:03,308 <i>Papa's in t...

Showing first 5000 characters of 25547 total.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for Face/Off?

You can find subtitle files for Face/Off (1997) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for Face/Off?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

Are there Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles available?

Yes, we have 12 releases flagged specifically for the Hearing Impaired (SDH). These contain extra contextual audio cues like sound effects and speaker descriptors.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.