justsubtitles
No Country for Old Men
buy this poster on
No Country for Old Men poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

No Country for Old Men

2007
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search No Country for Old Men (2007) Subtitles

Llewelyn Moss stumbles upon dead bodies, $2 million and a hoard of heroin in a Texas desert, but methodical killer Anton Chigurh comes looking for it, with local sheriff Ed Tom Bell hot on his trail. The roles of prey and predator blur as the violent pursuit of money and justice collide.

No Country for Old Men is a Crime, Thriller, Western film released in 2007.

30 subtitle releases available in English. 14 releases include Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles.

Similar Movies

Extreme Prejudice (1987)The Mule (2018)Dead for a Dollar (2022)Killer Elite (2011)High Ground (2025)The Thicket (2024)Young Guns (1988)Bone Tomahawk (2015)The Missing (2003)Charley Varrick (1973)

More About No Country for Old Men

There are no clean getaways.

Directed by Joel Coen.

Starring:
Javier BardemTommy Lee JonesJosh BrolinWoody HarrelsonKelly Macdonald

Spoken languages: English, Spanish. Produced in: United States of America.

View on IMDb

Movie Dialogue Sample

310 00:42:48,524 --> 00:42:52,778 MUNICIONES DE TINA ARMAS MUNICIONES TIRO AL ARCO 311 00:42:56,157 --> 00:43:00,494 - Calibre doce, �necesita cartuchos? - S�, dobles. 312 00:43:00,536 --> 00:43:04,372 - S�, eso le dar� un golpe. - �Tienen productos de camping? 313 00:43:04,457 --> 00:43:07,751 Postes para tienda de campa�a. �Ya tiene la tienda? 314 00:43:07,835 --> 00:43:09,586 Bueno, algo as�. 315 00:43:09,670 --> 00:43:12,506 Deme el modelo de la carpa, puedo ordenar los postes. 316 00:43:12,590 --> 00:43:15,008 - Olv�delo. Quiero una carpa. - �De qu� tipo? 317 00:43:15,051 --> 00:43:17,052 La que tenga m�s postes. 318 00:43:39,033 --> 00:43:42,119 - �Me puede dar otro cuarto? - �Quiere cambiar de cuarto? 319 00:43:42,203 --> 00:43:44,871 No, se�ora, quiero el que tengo y uno m�s. 320 00:43:44,914 --> 00:43:47,415 - �Uno adicional? - S�, se�ora. 321 00:43:47,500 --> 00:43:49,876 �Tiene un mapa de los cuartos? 322 00:43:49,919 --> 00:43:52,587 Bueno, s�, tenemos algo as�. 323 00:43:54,507 --> 00:43:56,550 Ah, gracias. 324 00:43:59,887 --> 00:44:01,888 �Qu� tal el 38? 325 00:44:01,973 --> 00:44:06,643 Puedo darle el contiguo a su cuarto si lo desea, 137. No est� ocupado. 326 00:44:06,727 --> 00:44:10,772 - No, el 38 est� bien. - Ese tiene dos camas dobles. 327 00:44:18,030 --> 00:44:21,032 CUARTOS 30-42 328 00:46:54,770 --> 00:46:58,148 UNIDADES DEL PRIMER PISO PARQUEO AL FRENTE YATR�S 329 00:50:46,126 --> 00:50:47,418 �Qu� te pareci�? 330 00:52:34,902 --> 00:52:37,779 No deber�as hacer eso. 331 00:52:37,863 --> 00:52:41,407 Ni siquiera un hombre joven como t�. 332 00:52:41,450 --> 00:52:45,119 - �Hacer qu�? - Hacer autoestop. 333 00:52:50,918 --> 00:52:52,585 Es peligroso. 334 00:53:10,604 --> 00:53:14,148 Conoce a Anton Chigurh de vista, �correcto? 335 00:53:14,233 --> 00:53:17,777 S�, se�or, lo conozco bien. 336 00:53:17,820 --> 00:53:20,697 �Cu�ndo fue la �ltima vez que lo vio? 337 00:53:21,740 --> 00:53:24,992 El 28 de noviembre del a�o pasado. 338 00:53:25,077 --> 00:53:28,329 Parece estar seguro de la fecha. �Le ped� que se sentara? 339 00:53:29,123 --> 00:53:30,957 No, se�or, pero tengo la impresi�n 340 00:53:30,999 --> 00:53:33,251 de que usted no desperdiciar�a una silla. 341 00:53:33,293 --> 00:53:38,798 Recuerdo fechas, nombres, n�meros. Lo vi el 28 de noviembre. 342 00:53:40,968 --> 00:53:42,635 Es un elemento peligroso. 343 00:53:42,720 --> 00:53:46,139 Nos falta mucho dinero y a los otros se les acab� la droga. 344 00:53:46,223 --> 00:53:49,100 - S�, se�or. - Esta cuenta le dar� 345 00:53:49,143 --> 00:53:53,479 $1.200 en un periodo de 24 horas. Eso es m�s de mil. 346 00:53:53,522 --> 00:53:57,692 Si sus gastos son mayores, espero que nos haga saber. 347 00:53:57,776 --> 00:53:59,861 De acuerdo. 348 00:53:59,945 --> 00:54:03,698 - �Qu� tanto conoce a Chigurh? - �Qu� quiere saber? 349 00:54:03,782 --> 00:54:07,660 Quiero saber su opini�n de �I, en general. 350 00:54:07,745 --> 00:54:13,207 - �Qu� tan peligroso es? - �Comparado con qu�, la peste bub�nica? 351 00:54:13,292 --> 00:54:15,501 Es tan malo que usted debi� llamarme. 352 00:54:15,544 --> 00:54:20,047 S�, es un asesino psic�pata, �y qu�? 353 00:54:20,132 --> 00:54:21,924 Hay demasiados sueltos. 354 00:54:22,009 --> 00:54:24,677 Ayer mat� a tres hombres en un motel de Del Rio, 355 00:54:24,762 --> 00:54:28,347 y a otros dos en esa matanza colosal de los traficantes en el desierto. 356 00:54:28,432 --> 00:54:31,350 - Podemos detener eso. - Usted parece estar muy seguro. 357 00:54:33,687 --> 00:54:38,024 Usted ha tenido una vida encantadora, �no es as�, Sr. Wells? 358 00:54:38,066 --> 00:54:43,362 Honestamente, no puedo decir que el encanto haya tenido mucho que ver. 359 00:54:45,032 --> 00:54:47,450 - Me preguntaba... - �S�? 360 00:54:48,368 --> 00:54:50,536 �Me validar�a mi tique del estacionamiento? 361 00:54:52,915 --> 00:54:57,168 - �Quiere ser humorista, me supongo? - Lo siento. 362 00:55:01,924 --> 00:55:07,303 Cont� los pisos de este edificio desde la calle. 363 00:55:07,387 --> 00:55:09,889 <i>- �Y? - Falta uno.</i> 364 00:55:12,893 --> 00:55:14,602 Investigaremos. 365 00:55:34,540 --> 00:55:37,416 Un cuarto. Una noche. 366 00:55:37,501 --> 00:55:41,128 - Son $26. - Muy bien. 367 00:55:45,217 --> 00:55:46,467 �Se quedar� toda la noche? 368 00:55:46,552 --> 00:55:49,762 S�, se�or, estar� aqu� hasta las 10 de la ma�ana. 369 00:55:51,431 --> 00:55:55,893 Esto es para usted. Bien, no le pido que haga nada ilegal. 370 00:55:55,936 --> 00:55:58,980 Alguien me ha estado buscando. No es la polic�a. 371 00:55:59,064 --> 00:56:01,774 Ll�meme si alguien m�s se registra esta noche. 372 00:56:01,859 --> 00:56:04,068 Y por alguien me refiero a cualquier tipo. 373 00:56:46,570 --> 00:56:48,696 No es posible. 374 01:...

Showing first 5000 characters of 20575 total.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for No Country for Old Men?

You can find subtitle files for No Country for Old Men (2007) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for No Country for Old Men?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

Are there Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles available?

Yes, we have 14 releases flagged specifically for the Hearing Impaired (SDH). These contain extra contextual audio cues like sound effects and speaker descriptors.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.