justsubtitles
The Hunter
buy this poster on
The Hunter poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

The Hunter

1980
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search The Hunter (1980) Subtitles

The Hunter is a Thriller, Action, Comedy film released in 1980.

4 subtitle releases available in English. 1 release includes Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles.

Similar Movies

Overdrive (2017)Nick of Time (1995)Family Plot (1976)The Amateur (2025)Point Break (2015)Killer Bean Forever (2008)The Rundown (2003)Transporter 3 (2008)Red Notice (2021)Rush Hour 3 (2007)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for The Hunter?

You can find subtitle files for The Hunter (1980) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for The Hunter?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

Are there Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles available?

Yes, we have 1 release flagged specifically for the Hearing Impaired (SDH). These contain extra contextual audio cues like sound effects and speaker descriptors.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.