justsubtitles
A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood
buy this poster on
A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood

2019
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood (2019) Subtitles

A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood is a History, Family, Drama film released in 2019.

22 subtitle releases available in English.

Similar Movies

Mio in the Land of Faraway (1987)Grey Gardens (2009)The Perfect Game (2009)Richard Jewell (2019)Steve Jobs (2015)Shattered Glass (2003)Good Night, and Good Luck. (2005)The Iron Giant (1999)Quiz Show (1994)Rudy (1993)

Movie Dialogue Sample

492 00:31:48,574 --> 00:31:50,825 And what are you doing with it? 493 00:31:50,910 --> 00:31:57,207 We are trying to give children positive ways 494 00:31:57,291 --> 00:31:59,959 to deal with their feelings. 495 00:32:04,548 --> 00:32:07,425 This piece will be for an issue about heroes. 496 00:32:07,510 --> 00:32:09,886 Do you consider yourself a hero? 497 00:32:10,387 --> 00:32:12,680 I don't think of myself as a hero. 498 00:32:12,765 --> 00:32:14,057 No, not at all. 499 00:32:15,851 --> 00:32:17,977 What about Mister Rogers? Is he a hero? 500 00:32:19,396 --> 00:32:21,689 I don't understand the question. 501 00:32:21,774 --> 00:32:23,983 Well, there's you, Fred, 502 00:32:24,068 --> 00:32:26,528 and then there's the character you play, Mister Rogers. 503 00:32:30,783 --> 00:32:32,659 You said it was a play at the plate? 504 00:32:34,495 --> 00:32:36,830 Is that...? Is that what...? 505 00:32:36,914 --> 00:32:38,373 Is that what happened to you? 506 00:32:39,416 --> 00:32:41,251 What did happen to you, Lloyd? 507 00:32:47,842 --> 00:32:49,050 I got into a fight. 508 00:32:52,096 --> 00:32:54,097 Ohh. Oh, my. 509 00:32:56,016 --> 00:32:58,685 Who did you get into a fight with? 510 00:33:02,982 --> 00:33:04,149 It's not important. 511 00:33:14,577 --> 00:33:15,493 Jerry. 512 00:33:16,162 --> 00:33:18,538 Mm. And who is Jerry? 513 00:33:22,126 --> 00:33:23,376 My father. 514 00:33:24,503 --> 00:33:26,796 Oh, my. 515 00:33:26,881 --> 00:33:28,715 I'd rather not talk about it. 516 00:33:28,799 --> 00:33:31,926 Well, what were you and your father fighting about? 517 00:33:36,765 --> 00:33:40,268 I'm here to interview you, Mister Rogers. 518 00:33:40,352 --> 00:33:43,104 Well, that is what we're doing, isn't it? 519 00:33:44,273 --> 00:33:46,608 We're ready for you in Studio B, Fred. 520 00:33:46,692 --> 00:33:47,775 Okay, Margy. 521 00:33:47,860 --> 00:33:50,528 - I thought we had 20 minutes. - Can I take your picture? 522 00:33:50,613 --> 00:33:53,489 I like to take pictures of people that I meet. 523 00:33:53,574 --> 00:33:57,118 Then I can show them to Joanne later on. 524 00:33:57,203 --> 00:33:58,661 Thank you so much. 525 00:33:58,746 --> 00:34:00,997 I do hope you'll stick around. I really do. 526 00:34:02,541 --> 00:34:04,083 That's...? That's it? 527 00:34:15,387 --> 00:34:17,096 [♪♪♪] 528 00:34:22,144 --> 00:34:23,853 [CHATTERING] 529 00:34:28,859 --> 00:34:30,068 WOMAN: Is it ready? 530 00:34:34,365 --> 00:34:35,698 Daniel, you set? 531 00:34:35,783 --> 00:34:36,991 ROGERS [IN HIGH PITCHED VOICE]: I'm set! 532 00:34:37,076 --> 00:34:38,326 Thank you, Daniel. 533 00:34:39,954 --> 00:34:42,538 Did she just talk to the puppet? 534 00:34:42,623 --> 00:34:44,874 Daniel isn't just a puppet. 535 00:34:44,959 --> 00:34:47,377 Daniel is Fred, and Fred is Daniel. 536 00:34:50,339 --> 00:34:52,257 - You mean... - Please stop talking. 537 00:34:52,675 --> 00:34:56,469 - Let me know when you're ready, Lady. - Okay. Thank you. 538 00:34:58,681 --> 00:35:00,765 AD: And trolley. 539 00:35:00,849 --> 00:35:01,808 Action. 540 00:35:03,269 --> 00:35:05,186 [♪♪♪] 541 00:35:06,230 --> 00:35:08,147 [TROLLEY WHISTLE BLOWS] 542 00:35:20,452 --> 00:35:23,579 ROGERS: Well, hello, Lady Aberlin. 543 00:35:23,664 --> 00:35:25,498 LADY: Hi, Daniel. 544 00:35:25,582 --> 00:35:29,419 Are you making that funny smell? 545 00:35:29,503 --> 00:35:32,588 Do you mean that skunk kind of smell? No. 546 00:35:32,673 --> 00:35:36,009 I'm trying to help that smell go away. 547 00:35:36,093 --> 00:35:38,469 By squirting another smell? 548 00:35:38,554 --> 00:35:41,264 That's right. A sweet-smelling smell. 549 00:35:41,348 --> 00:35:43,266 - Want to smell? - Okay. 550 00:35:43,350 --> 00:35:44,267 [BOTTLE SQUIRTS] 551 00:35:45,728 --> 00:35:47,186 - Mmm. - Ahh. 552 00:35:47,855 --> 00:35:50,398 - That does smell good. - Mm-hm. 553 00:35:50,482 --> 00:35:53,484 Where did that bad smell come from? 554 00:35:53,569 --> 00:35:55,987 Mr. Skunk. 555 00:35:56,071 --> 00:35:57,739 He got scared, 556 00:35:57,823 --> 00:36:01,951 and he just sprayed this smell all over me. 557 00:36:02,036 --> 00:36:05,288 Oh, no. Did he say he was sorry? 558 00:36:05,372 --> 00:36:06,622 No. 559 00:36:06,707 --> 00:36:10,168 And that just makes me... 560 00:36:10,252 --> 00:36:13,087 so very mad, 561 00:36:13,172 --> 00:36:15,757 and I don't know what to do. 562 00:36:15,841 --> 00:36:17,800 Oh, Daniel. 563 00:36:17,885 --> 00:36:19,594 [♪♪♪] 564 00:36:19,678 --> 00:36:22,847 ♪ What do you do With the mad that you feel ♪ 565 00:36:22,931 --> 00:36:26,768 ♪ When you feel so mad You could bite? ♪ 566 00:36:26,852 --> 00:36:31,272 ♪ When the whole wide world Seems, oh, so wrong ♪ 567 00:36:31,357 --> 00:36:35,526 ♪ And nothing you

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood?

You can find subtitle files for A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood (2019) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.