justsubtitles
Heaven Knows, Mr. Allison
buy this poster on
Heaven Knows, Mr. Allison poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

Heaven Knows, Mr. Allison

1957
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search Heaven Knows, Mr. Allison (1957) Subtitles

Heaven Knows, Mr. Allison is a Adventure, War, Drama film released in 1957.

6 subtitle releases available in English. 5 releases include Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles.

Similar Movies

The Nun's Story (1959)Flying Tigers (1942)Sands of Iwo Jima (1950)The Sea Chase (1955)Halls of Montezuma (1951)The Fighting Seabees (1944)Waiting for Anya (2020)The Six Triple Eight (2024)Devotion (2022)The Codes of War (2025)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for Heaven Knows, Mr. Allison?

You can find subtitle files for Heaven Knows, Mr. Allison (1957) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for Heaven Knows, Mr. Allison?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

Are there Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles available?

Yes, we have 5 releases flagged specifically for the Hearing Impaired (SDH). These contain extra contextual audio cues like sound effects and speaker descriptors.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.