justsubtitles
I Believe in Unicorns
buy this poster on
I Believe in Unicorns poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

I Believe in Unicorns

2015
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search I Believe in Unicorns (2015) Subtitles

Feeling awkward and isolated, an imaginative and strong-willed teenage girl runs away from home with an older punk rock drifter.

I Believe in Unicorns is a Drama film released in 2015.

2 subtitle releases available in English.

Similar Movies

The Girl in the Book (2015)Starving in Suburbia (2014)Call Me Crazy: A Five Film (2013)Here (2024)TalhotBlond (2012)Normal (2003)Eleanor the Great (2025)Origin (2023)Sky (2016)What Maisie Knew (2013)

More About I Believe in Unicorns

Directed by Leah Meyerhoff.

Starring:
Natalia DyerPeter VackJulia GarnerAmy SeimetzToni Meyerhoff

Spoken languages: English. Produced in: United States of America.

View on IMDb

Movie Dialogue Sample

DEEP INTO THE FOREST. 213 00:32:11,397 --> 00:32:15,634 AND HE IS SO CAPTIVATED BY HER BEAUTY 214 00:32:15,667 --> 00:32:20,106 THAT HE FORGETS HIS FEROCITY 215 00:32:20,139 --> 00:32:24,043 AND LAYS HIS HEAD IN HER LAP. 216 00:32:24,076 --> 00:32:26,545 AND THEN, 217 00:32:26,578 --> 00:32:29,581 WHEN HE IS FAST ASLEEP, 218 00:32:29,615 --> 00:32:32,584 THE MAIDEN SIGNALS TO THE HUNTERS, 219 00:32:32,618 --> 00:32:35,154 WHO LEAP OUT OF THEIR HIDING PLACES... 220 00:32:38,490 --> 00:32:41,060 AND CAPTURE THE UNICORN. 221 00:33:06,585 --> 00:33:08,487 'MORNING. 222 00:33:14,526 --> 00:33:16,762 WHAT DID YOU DREAM ABOUT? 223 00:33:18,130 --> 00:33:20,032 I DON'T DREAM. 224 00:33:21,767 --> 00:33:24,570 WHAT DO YOU MEAN, YOU DON'T DREAM? 225 00:33:26,338 --> 00:33:28,640 I LIVE MY DREAMS. 226 00:33:34,146 --> 00:33:36,482 CAN WE GET OUT OF HERE? 227 00:33:43,222 --> 00:33:47,093 I JUST WANT TO GO, 228 00:33:47,126 --> 00:33:49,528 JUST LIKE YOU SAID. 229 00:33:51,197 --> 00:33:53,099 YEAH. 230 00:33:54,233 --> 00:33:56,202 OKAY. 231 00:33:56,235 --> 00:33:58,304 LET'S DO IT. 232 00:34:09,348 --> 00:34:11,583 [ENGINE STARTS] 233 00:34:19,725 --> 00:34:22,328 [UPBEAT MUSIC PLAYING] 234 00:34:23,429 --> 00:34:25,331 WHOO! 235 00:34:31,770 --> 00:34:33,739 * DON'T STOP 236 00:34:33,772 --> 00:34:37,809 * GO ALONG WITH IT 237 00:34:37,843 --> 00:34:40,479 * PHOTOS OF YOU 238 00:34:40,512 --> 00:34:43,282 * ARE WITH ME 239 00:34:43,315 --> 00:34:45,517 * AND I LIKE THAT 240 00:34:45,551 --> 00:34:49,155 * YEAH, I LONG FOR IT * 241 00:34:49,188 --> 00:34:51,157 * YOU SAW THAT 242 00:34:51,190 --> 00:34:54,793 * I'VE GOT TOO MUCH TO GIVE * 243 00:34:54,826 --> 00:34:57,529 * AND I KNOW 244 00:34:57,563 --> 00:35:00,199 * OH, I KNOW IT'S NOT GONE THOUGH * 245 00:35:00,232 --> 00:35:02,201 * SO LET'S KEEP ON TALKING * 246 00:35:02,234 --> 00:35:05,537 * KEEP ON TALKING TO EACH OTHER... * 247 00:35:12,478 --> 00:35:15,614 [COUNTRY MUSIC PLAYING] 248 00:35:33,465 --> 00:35:37,169 * IF YOU RETURN TO ME * 249 00:35:37,203 --> 00:35:39,838 * PLEASE BRING BACK 250 00:35:39,871 --> 00:35:42,408 * MY HEART 251 00:35:42,441 --> 00:35:46,445 * 'CAUSE WITHOUT YOUR ARMS TO HOLD ME... * 252 00:35:46,478 --> 00:35:47,946 STICK 'EM UP! 253 00:35:47,979 --> 00:35:51,650 WELL, HELLO, STRANGER. 254 00:35:51,683 --> 00:35:53,885 WELL, HELLO THERE, LITTLE LADY. 255 00:35:53,919 --> 00:35:55,887 WHAT YOU GOT IN THERE? 256 00:35:55,921 --> 00:35:57,889 ON, NOTHING MUCH, 257 00:35:57,923 --> 00:35:59,891 NOTHING WORTH STEALING ANYWAY. 258 00:35:59,925 --> 00:36:02,228 ALL RIGHT, WELL, 259 00:36:02,261 --> 00:36:05,831 THEN I GUESS I'LL JUST HAVE TO STEAL YOUR HEART. 260 00:36:05,864 --> 00:36:08,267 OH! OH, NO. 261 00:36:08,300 --> 00:36:10,269 YOU GOT ME. 262 00:36:10,302 --> 00:36:12,271 OH. OH, NO. 263 00:36:12,304 --> 00:36:14,273 JUST KIDDING. I'M NOT DEAD. 264 00:36:14,306 --> 00:36:16,408 YOU DIRTY DOG. 265 00:36:16,442 --> 00:36:18,844 [COUNTRY SONG CONTINUES] 266 00:36:34,726 --> 00:36:36,728 CAN I GET A LOTTERY TICKET? 267 00:36:36,762 --> 00:36:41,333 * OH, IT'S HURTING ME 268 00:36:41,367 --> 00:36:45,604 * I WILL SET YOU FREE NOW * 269 00:36:45,637 --> 00:36:48,940 * IF FREEDOM'S WHAT YOU NEED... * 270 00:36:48,974 --> 00:36:50,876 THANKS. 271 00:36:56,315 --> 00:36:58,550 [HUMMING] 272 00:37:11,563 --> 00:37:13,465 GOOD GIRL 273 00:37:17,336 --> 00:37:19,371 OKAY. 274 00:37:20,906 --> 00:37:22,674 WHICH ONE DO YOU WANT? 275 00:37:25,043 --> 00:37:27,813 HERE. MM-HMM. 276 00:37:27,846 --> 00:37:29,748 - WHAT ABOUT HERE? - YEAH. 277 00:37:38,690 --> 00:37:42,260 SO WHICH WAY SHOULD WE GO? 278 00:37:44,330 --> 00:37:46,565 INTO THE SETTING SUN. 279 00:37:46,598 --> 00:37:50,436 ALL RIGHT. WEST IT IS. 280 00:38:01,079 --> 00:38:03,048 [DAVINA] WHEN I WAS LITTLE, 281 00:38:03,081 --> 00:38:05,551 WHENEVER I WOULD TAKE A BATH, 282 00:38:05,584 --> 00:38:08,053 I WOULD SINK UNDERNEATH THE WATER 283 00:38:08,086 --> 00:38:10,522 AND HOLD MY BREATH, 284 00:38:10,556 --> 00:38:12,924 PRETENDING THAT THE SURFACE 285 00:38:12,958 --> 00:38:15,627 WAS UNBREAKABLE. 286 00:38:15,661 --> 00:38:18,930 AND AT THE LAST POSSIBLE MOMENT, 287 00:38:18,964 --> 00:38:22,334 WHEN MY LUNGS FELT LIKE FIREWORKS, 288 00:38:22,368 --> 00:38:25,103 I WOULD BREAK THROUGH THE SURFACE 289 00:38:25,136 --> 00:38:26,772 AND BREATHE. 290 00:39:31,837 --> 00:39:35,040 [STERLING] WELL, HELLO THERE, LITTLE LADY. 291 00:39:35,073 --> 00:39:37,042 HEY. 292 00:39:37,075 --> 00:39:39,545 WOULD YOU LIKE ONE OF THEM-- 293 00:39:39,578 --> 00:39:41,847 THESE HERE SPECIAL TREATS? 294 00:39:41,880 --> 00:39:43,782 SURE WOULD. 295 00:39:59,230 --> 00:40:01,132 STEP UP. 296 00:40:03,635 --> 00

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for I Believe in Unicorns?

You can find subtitle files for I Believe in Unicorns (2015) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for I Believe in Unicorns?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.