justsubtitles
While We're Young
buy this poster on
While We're Young poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

While We're Young

2015
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search While We're Young (2015) Subtitles

An uptight documentary filmmaker and his wife find their lives loosened up a bit after befriending a free-spirited younger couple.

While We're Young is a Comedy, Drama film released in 2015.

15 subtitle releases available in English. 2 releases include Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles.

Similar Movies

The War of the Roses (1989)The Daytrippers (1997)Igby Goes Down (2002)Crimes and Misdemeanors (1989)Boogie Nights (1997)Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice (1969)The Invite (2026)Band Aid (2017)Friendship (2025)Diggers (2007)

More About While We're Young

Life never gets old.

Directed by Noah Baumbach.

Starring:
Ben StillerNaomi WattsAdam DriverAmanda SeyfriedCharles Grodin

Spoken languages: English. Produced in: United States of America.

View on IMDb

Movie Dialogue Sample

586 00:27:55,040 --> 00:27:57,641 Cornelia tells me you're looking for finishing money. 587 00:27:57,643 --> 00:27:59,109 Maybe. It depends on the grant. 588 00:27:59,111 --> 00:28:00,911 If this guy leaves his wife or not. 589 00:28:00,913 --> 00:28:02,680 I met a guy, hedge fund or something, 590 00:28:02,682 --> 00:28:04,415 he's interested in putting money into docs. 591 00:28:04,417 --> 00:28:05,916 I can arrange a meeting if you want. 592 00:28:05,918 --> 00:28:07,851 I think I'm okay. Don't be proud, Josh. 593 00:28:07,853 --> 00:28:09,386 I'll call you with his number tomorrow. 594 00:28:09,388 --> 00:28:10,721 - Okay. - Nice to have met you. 595 00:28:10,723 --> 00:28:11,789 Same. 596 00:28:19,030 --> 00:28:23,267 Jeez Louise, working with him must've been astonishing. 597 00:28:23,269 --> 00:28:24,435 It's complicated. 598 00:28:24,437 --> 00:28:25,936 I felt I was seen as his protege 599 00:28:25,938 --> 00:28:28,472 and I married his daughter. I needed to establish my own voice. 600 00:28:28,474 --> 00:28:30,374 I think he thought I rejected him, 601 00:28:30,376 --> 00:28:31,542 or that I was arrogant. 602 00:28:32,544 --> 00:28:33,677 I don't know. Maybe I was. 603 00:28:33,679 --> 00:28:35,112 But you'll take that meeting? 604 00:28:35,114 --> 00:28:37,281 - Probably not. - You have to, Yosh. 605 00:28:37,283 --> 00:28:39,049 I mean, money's money, right? 606 00:28:39,051 --> 00:28:40,751 Yeah, but I never pitch. 607 00:28:40,753 --> 00:28:42,553 I just don't think in sound-bites. 608 00:28:42,555 --> 00:28:44,888 I understand we're a culture of sound-bites, but... 609 00:28:44,890 --> 00:28:47,257 I'll help you, you know, make it sound beautiful. 610 00:28:47,259 --> 00:28:49,379 It is beautiful, but beautiful to some suit. 611 00:28:53,598 --> 00:28:55,199 - Maybe. - You can totally say no to this, 612 00:28:55,201 --> 00:28:57,361 but would you have any interest in co-directing with me? 613 00:28:57,602 --> 00:28:58,669 Oh! 614 00:29:00,505 --> 00:29:02,639 No, it's your thing. 615 00:29:02,641 --> 00:29:05,809 - I totally get it, yeah. - Yeah, it should be your thing. 616 00:29:10,315 --> 00:29:12,282 - I got this. - Cool. 617 00:29:14,219 --> 00:29:15,953 Shall we go? 618 00:29:15,955 --> 00:29:17,955 Uh, you go ahead, I got to take a leak. 619 00:29:23,061 --> 00:29:24,561 This was fun. Thanks. 620 00:29:42,480 --> 00:29:45,082 He just asked me to co-direct like it was nothing. 621 00:29:45,084 --> 00:29:47,050 I've been trained to hoard credit, 622 00:29:47,052 --> 00:29:48,812 - these kids are so generous. - Yeah, I know. 623 00:29:49,587 --> 00:29:51,455 Yeah. 624 00:29:51,457 --> 00:29:53,824 What do you mean, "you know"? Which part? 625 00:29:53,826 --> 00:29:55,292 About credit. 626 00:29:55,294 --> 00:29:56,860 My dad always said that about you. 627 00:29:56,862 --> 00:29:58,562 You don't collaborate well. 628 00:29:58,564 --> 00:30:00,697 He "always" said that? What's "always"? 629 00:30:00,699 --> 00:30:02,466 I don't know, twice. 630 00:30:02,468 --> 00:30:04,034 Remember that time I wanted to do that thing 631 00:30:04,036 --> 00:30:05,602 about the public school in the Bronx, 632 00:30:05,604 --> 00:30:07,838 and you were really excited about it 633 00:30:07,840 --> 00:30:09,406 until I suggested we do it together 634 00:30:09,408 --> 00:30:12,342 and then you... You just, kind of, dropped it. 635 00:30:12,344 --> 00:30:14,264 Well, maybe we should have done it. 636 00:30:14,612 --> 00:30:15,712 We still could. 637 00:30:15,714 --> 00:30:16,780 The time's passed. 638 00:30:17,715 --> 00:30:19,049 I'm sorry about that. 639 00:30:19,051 --> 00:30:21,011 I want to be better about that stuff. 640 00:30:21,419 --> 00:30:23,287 Thanks. 641 00:30:27,125 --> 00:30:28,392 What is that, a hoe-down? 642 00:30:29,494 --> 00:30:31,061 Hip-hop. 643 00:30:31,763 --> 00:30:33,163 Hey, Fox! 644 00:30:33,165 --> 00:30:34,698 Fox, do you guys want to come 645 00:30:34,700 --> 00:30:36,400 - to the Connecticut house this weekend? - Hey, honey... 646 00:30:36,402 --> 00:30:37,768 Connecticut this weekend? 647 00:30:37,770 --> 00:30:39,236 No, we have the Ayahuasca. 648 00:30:39,238 --> 00:30:41,078 Where's the cardboard sleeve for this Wilco CD? 649 00:30:41,372 --> 00:30:42,873 What's on it? 650 00:30:42,875 --> 00:30:44,641 The same image that's on the CD. 651 00:30:44,643 --> 00:30:46,143 <i>- Why do you need it? - The CD is right there.</i> 652 00:30:46,145 --> 00:30:48,212 <i>I don't know. It makes it special.</i> 653 00:30:48,214 --> 00:30:50,447 <i>It'll be us and Pepper</i> 654 00:30:50,449 --> 00:30:52,616 and her husband Reade and Elise and Dwight. 655 00:30:52,618 --> 00:30:56,220 And then Willow, Oscar and Peter who they're call

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for While We're Young?

You can find subtitle files for While We're Young (2015) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for While We're Young?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

Are there Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles available?

Yes, we have 2 releases flagged specifically for the Hearing Impaired (SDH). These contain extra contextual audio cues like sound effects and speaker descriptors.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.