justsubtitles
White House Down
buy this poster on
White House Down poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

White House Down

2013
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search White House Down (2013) Subtitles

Capitol Policeman John Cale has just been denied his dream job with the Secret Service protecting President James Sawyer. Not wanting to let down his little girl with the news, he takes her on a tour of the White House, when the complex is overtaken by a heavily armed paramilitary group. Now, with the nation's government falling into chaos and time running out, it's up to Cale to save the president, his daughter, and the country.

White House Down is a Action, Drama, Thriller film released in 2013.

30 subtitle releases available in English. 24 releases include Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles.

Similar Movies

Seven Days in May (1964)Midnight Special (2016)Captain America: Brave New World (2025)The Assassination of Richard Nixon (2004)Mission: Impossible III (2006)Suddenly (1954)Eagle Eye (2008)Mad City (1997)Three Days of the Condor (1975)Foreign Correspondent (1940)

More About White House Down

It will start like any other day.

Directed by Roland Emmerich.

Starring:
Channing TatumJamie FoxxMaggie GyllenhaalJason ClarkeRichard Jenkins

Spoken languages: English, Russian. Produced in: United States of America, Canada.

View on IMDb

Movie Dialogue Sample

00:41:41,000 --> 00:41:42,751 You're not gonna get away with this. 671 00:41:42,918 --> 00:41:44,420 Martin! What are you doing? 672 00:41:44,586 --> 00:41:48,257 No, Mr. President. The question is, what are you gonna do? 673 00:41:48,424 --> 00:41:51,093 Gonna shake my hand again? Give a little speech? 674 00:41:51,844 --> 00:41:53,887 Is this about Kevin? Look, I'm sorry... 675 00:41:55,848 --> 00:41:57,933 Run, Mr. President! To me, to me, to me! 676 00:42:03,480 --> 00:42:05,274 Move! 677 00:42:05,441 --> 00:42:06,692 <i>Walker.</i> 678 00:42:07,901 --> 00:42:09,236 Move, move, move! 679 00:42:11,321 --> 00:42:13,323 Let's go, let's go, let's go! 680 00:42:15,159 --> 00:42:17,870 - Stand behind me and do what I say. - Walker, I say again... 681 00:42:18,037 --> 00:42:20,456 ...we are coming to you, we are on the move. 682 00:42:23,959 --> 00:42:25,127 In the library. 683 00:42:25,294 --> 00:42:27,254 - Shit. I'm empty. - Walker! 684 00:42:31,925 --> 00:42:33,302 Run, run, run! 685 00:42:35,095 --> 00:42:36,138 Stenz! 686 00:42:36,805 --> 00:42:38,474 No, not that way! They're up there! 687 00:42:44,021 --> 00:42:45,481 Goddamn! 688 00:42:45,647 --> 00:42:47,941 <i>We've lost the package. Secure the exits.</i> 689 00:42:48,108 --> 00:42:49,735 - Which Way's this go? - West Wing. 690 00:42:52,988 --> 00:42:54,990 Run, Mr. President! Move! Move! 691 00:42:58,285 --> 00:42:59,536 This leads to the basement. 692 00:42:59,703 --> 00:43:02,456 <i>- We're in the stairwell, coming your way.</i> - Shit. 693 00:43:10,464 --> 00:43:11,965 We gotta go! 694 00:43:13,509 --> 00:43:15,260 Elevator's here, let's go! 695 00:43:20,182 --> 00:43:22,935 Shit! God! They're in the elevator heading up! 696 00:43:23,102 --> 00:43:26,188 - Cut them off in the Central Hall! - What are you doing? Get him! 697 00:43:26,355 --> 00:43:27,523 Take care of Bobby. 698 00:43:30,651 --> 00:43:33,362 <i>- Killick, stop them at the elevator.</i> - I'm on it. 699 00:43:35,864 --> 00:43:38,283 He's in the residence! Cut him off at the residence! 700 00:43:39,034 --> 00:43:40,953 Son of a bitch! You screwed us, Walker. 701 00:43:41,120 --> 00:43:43,122 You've got one of your guys running around. 702 00:43:43,288 --> 00:43:45,124 - Not one of my guys. - Then who is he? 703 00:43:45,290 --> 00:43:48,043 I don't know, probably some schmuck from one of the tours. 704 00:43:48,210 --> 00:43:51,672 Your tourist killed one of my best men! So now I'm gonna take care of it! 705 00:43:51,839 --> 00:43:55,008 No, you will not. You will have your boys... 706 00:43:55,175 --> 00:43:57,010 ...sweep every room in this place. 707 00:43:57,177 --> 00:44:00,055 And you will come with me, as planned. 708 00:44:01,849 --> 00:44:03,225 Find him. 709 00:44:07,312 --> 00:44:09,565 You don't talk to me like that in front of my men. 710 00:44:09,731 --> 00:44:11,066 - I don't, huh? - No, you don't! 711 00:44:11,233 --> 00:44:12,568 Ten years I've known Bobby! 712 00:44:12,734 --> 00:44:15,487 Twice the guy saved my life. This doesn't go unanswered! 713 00:44:15,654 --> 00:44:17,656 Drop the tough-guy shit with me, junior. 714 00:44:17,823 --> 00:44:19,241 Now, I know your story, Emil. 715 00:44:19,408 --> 00:44:21,201 I know what this country did to you. 716 00:44:21,368 --> 00:44:23,704 We're in this together. So be calm. 717 00:44:23,871 --> 00:44:25,122 - I'm calm. - Good. 718 00:44:25,289 --> 00:44:28,167 - I'm still gonna kill him. - I don't have a problem with that. 719 00:44:28,333 --> 00:44:31,670 But I need the president alive. Don't forget that. 720 00:44:42,764 --> 00:44:44,850 You promised me the leader of the free world. 721 00:44:45,017 --> 00:44:48,020 Don't you worry your pretty little head. We'll get him back. 722 00:44:48,187 --> 00:44:50,939 But without him, what kind of time frame we looking at? 723 00:44:51,106 --> 00:44:53,942 We have 15 minutes to load in, then maybe another 30 or so... 724 00:44:54,109 --> 00:44:57,237 ...to crack the protocols without his code. After that, it's on you. 725 00:44:57,404 --> 00:45:00,741 - What about securing the basement? - I brought a party favour for that. 726 00:45:00,908 --> 00:45:02,409 - Good. - Do you know... 727 00:45:02,576 --> 00:45:05,871 ...you've got a bit of something right... It's right under your nose. 728 00:45:22,012 --> 00:45:23,639 Vadim. 729 00:45:24,806 --> 00:45:27,142 You let me know the second you find these guys. 730 00:45:27,309 --> 00:45:28,685 <i>Copy that.</i> 731 00:45:28,852 --> 00:45:31,813 Somebody please shut the alarm off! 732 00:45:33,690 --> 00:45:35,275 I got work to do. 733 00:45:36,485 --> 00:45:38,153 Motts. 734 00:45:38,320 --> 00:45:40,781 Take Bobby's place in Air Comm. 735 00:45:42,991 --> 00:45:44,159 I'll show you the way. 736 00:45:4...

Showing first 5000 characters of 46394 total.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for White House Down?

You can find subtitle files for White House Down (2013) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for White House Down?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

Are there Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles available?

Yes, we have 24 releases flagged specifically for the Hearing Impaired (SDH). These contain extra contextual audio cues like sound effects and speaker descriptors.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.