justsubtitles
The Warriors
buy this poster on
The Warriors poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

The Warriors

1979
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search The Warriors (1979) Subtitles

The Warriors is a Action, Thriller film released in 1979.

21 subtitle releases available in English. 11 releases include Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles.

Similar Movies

Paid in Full (2002)Shottas (2002)New Jack City (1991)Bound by Honor (1993)Fresh (1994)We Die Young (2019)The Many Saints of Newark (2021)Boyz n the Hood (1991)Belly (1998)Gangs of New York (2002)

Movie Dialogue Sample

00:31:55,580 --> 00:31:57,082 I think they just made us. 246 00:31:58,542 --> 00:31:59,835 You recognize them? 247 00:32:00,293 --> 00:32:01,336 Orphans. 248 00:32:01,461 --> 00:32:03,880 So far down, they ain't even on the map. 249 00:32:04,005 --> 00:32:05,340 Real low-class. 250 00:32:05,841 --> 00:32:08,718 - Numbers? - Full strength, maybe 30. 251 00:32:08,844 --> 00:32:10,554 Thirty's a lot more than eight. 252 00:32:10,679 --> 00:32:13,890 Not if they're wimps. And I'm sick of this runnin' crap. 253 00:32:18,478 --> 00:32:20,105 Come on. This way. 254 00:32:48,967 --> 00:32:50,594 Hey. 255 00:32:51,094 --> 00:32:52,679 You know where that cat's headed, don't you? 256 00:32:52,804 --> 00:32:54,306 Yeah, reinforcements. 257 00:32:54,431 --> 00:32:56,933 We're gonna get japped here. We're gonna get japped. 258 00:33:03,231 --> 00:33:05,817 No matter what he says, nobody lip-off. 259 00:33:05,942 --> 00:33:09,529 Nobody get hot. I'm gonna see what I can do. 260 00:33:09,654 --> 00:33:11,781 When did you turn into a fucking diplomat? 261 00:33:11,907 --> 00:33:14,826 Yeah. You ain't exactly the State Department type. 262 00:33:15,452 --> 00:33:17,120 Fox, you come with me. 263 00:33:26,171 --> 00:33:28,673 Maybe you ought to show me your invitation. 264 00:33:28,798 --> 00:33:31,301 How do you figure? 265 00:33:31,426 --> 00:33:35,764 Well, you come armyin' down here, invading our territory. 266 00:33:35,889 --> 00:33:37,807 No permits, no parley. 267 00:33:37,933 --> 00:33:40,352 - We're not invadin'. 268 00:33:40,477 --> 00:33:41,895 And I'm parleying right now. 269 00:33:42,020 --> 00:33:44,272 We were just at that big meeting up in the Bronx. 270 00:33:44,397 --> 00:33:45,732 We're going home to Coney. 271 00:33:45,857 --> 00:33:49,319 The train gets messed up by the fire and dumps us here. 272 00:33:49,444 --> 00:33:52,531 I don't know what you're talkin' about, man. 273 00:33:52,656 --> 00:33:55,325 How could this be a big meeting if the Orphans wasn't there? 274 00:33:55,450 --> 00:33:56,451 Listen, you didn't miss anythin'. 275 00:33:56,576 --> 00:33:58,620 There was a lot of hassle. A lot of heads got busted. 276 00:33:58,745 --> 00:34:02,499 You think the Orphans ain't with it? You-you think the Orphans ain't well-known? 277 00:34:02,624 --> 00:34:05,377 - We didn't say that. - Well, we got a heavy rep. 278 00:34:05,502 --> 00:34:07,337 You mess with us, and you'll find that out. 279 00:34:16,888 --> 00:34:18,306 You see that? 280 00:34:20,350 --> 00:34:22,435 They write about our raids in the paper. 281 00:34:23,103 --> 00:34:24,563 Yeah. 282 00:34:25,939 --> 00:34:28,024 That's really heavy. 283 00:34:28,149 --> 00:34:30,151 The Orphans, right? 284 00:34:30,277 --> 00:34:33,029 Yeah, our youth worker, she talks about you guys all the time. 285 00:34:33,154 --> 00:34:35,198 We ain't got one. 286 00:34:36,157 --> 00:34:40,120 That must be because you guys are so bad, they're afraid of you. 287 00:34:49,129 --> 00:34:51,214 There's nothin' wrong with you making it through our territory 288 00:34:51,339 --> 00:34:53,508 as long as you're comin' in peace. 289 00:35:07,022 --> 00:35:08,023 Cut it, Mercy. 290 00:35:11,109 --> 00:35:12,777 You know what that is, don't you? 291 00:35:13,653 --> 00:35:14,654 Yeah. 292 00:35:15,322 --> 00:35:16,823 Trouble. 293 00:35:23,997 --> 00:35:26,082 Those vests are real nice. 294 00:35:27,083 --> 00:35:29,169 Lighten up, Mercy. Stop lookin' for trouble now. 295 00:35:29,294 --> 00:35:30,920 Should've slapped your mouth the minute you opened it. 296 00:35:31,046 --> 00:35:32,631 So who stopped ya? 297 00:35:37,761 --> 00:35:39,471 Come on. Give me one. 298 00:35:41,723 --> 00:35:43,224 Just one. 299 00:35:43,933 --> 00:35:47,979 I just want one vest. You can get another one, man. 300 00:35:49,189 --> 00:35:50,523 No chance. 301 00:35:56,488 --> 00:35:59,991 Are you just gonna let an army walk through here any time they feel like it? 302 00:36:00,116 --> 00:36:03,078 - How's it gonna look? - Get lost. 303 00:36:03,620 --> 00:36:06,748 You know, pretty soon, every gang is just gonna boogie right in, 304 00:36:06,873 --> 00:36:08,124 soldier right through. 305 00:36:09,459 --> 00:36:12,462 I'll tell ya, some man you are. 306 00:36:19,552 --> 00:36:22,055 Take your colors off, you can walk through. 307 00:36:24,849 --> 00:36:25,850 We don't do that. 308 00:36:25,975 --> 00:36:28,144 It's just our mark. It don't mean we're at war. 309 00:36:28,269 --> 00:36:29,688 You go as civilians, okay? 310 00:36:29,813 --> 00:36:31,815 You go as soldiers, I gotta come down on you. 311 00:36:31,940 --> 00:36:33,358 Now take off your colors. 312 00:36:36,152 --> 00:36:37,654 Hey, you hear me? 313 00:36:43,451 --> 00:36:44,953 Fuck you. 314 00:36:59...

Showing first 5000 characters of 14489 total.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for The Warriors?

You can find subtitle files for The Warriors (1979) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for The Warriors?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

Are there Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles available?

Yes, we have 11 releases flagged specifically for the Hearing Impaired (SDH). These contain extra contextual audio cues like sound effects and speaker descriptors.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.