justsubtitles
The Shooting
buy this poster on
The Shooting poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

The Shooting

1966
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search The Shooting (1966) Subtitles

The Shooting is a Western, Mystery, Drama film released in 1966.

2 subtitle releases available in English. 1 release includes Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles.

Similar Movies

Silverado (1985)Westward the Women (1951)Davy Crockett, King of the Wild Frontier (1955)Rancho Notorious (1952)Purgatory (1999)Man in the Shadow (1957)Wild Rovers (1971)Barbarosa (1982)Day of the Outlaw (1959)No Name on the Bullet (1959)

Movie Dialogue Sample

286 00:22:13,224 --> 00:22:16,127 wind-broke, damned droop-naped, galled stumbler... 287 00:22:16,227 --> 00:22:18,170 Coigne went and stuck me with. 288 00:22:18,270 --> 00:22:21,007 And takin' Shorty, who was as sound as a nickel. 289 00:22:21,107 --> 00:22:22,566 Hell! 290 00:22:24,235 --> 00:22:28,806 You can't haul no pale-pink, ratty, walleyed devil mule behind no horse... 291 00:22:28,906 --> 00:22:31,017 that ain't got the sense to switch flies! 292 00:22:31,117 --> 00:22:33,860 No kiddin'. 293 00:22:35,121 --> 00:22:36,863 This ain't no fun. 294 00:22:40,960 --> 00:22:42,785 Howdy, miss. 295 00:22:45,756 --> 00:22:47,498 We're stoppin', I guess. 296 00:22:56,851 --> 00:22:58,843 She stalled again? 297 00:22:59,520 --> 00:23:02,597 Unpack the grub out of those mules and let's eat. 298 00:23:17,746 --> 00:23:20,948 You could try and be a little more pleasant. 299 00:23:21,876 --> 00:23:23,903 Is that mule tethered, Coley? 300 00:23:24,003 --> 00:23:26,280 You sure have a pretty way. 301 00:23:26,380 --> 00:23:29,867 I surely don't ask that you be fond of me. 302 00:23:29,967 --> 00:23:31,410 Tend the mule. 303 00:23:31,510 --> 00:23:34,080 "Fond of me." 304 00:23:34,180 --> 00:23:36,214 Surely fond of me. 305 00:23:37,016 --> 00:23:38,751 Hold the talk. 306 00:23:38,851 --> 00:23:43,346 Not even snake water could be more poisonous than this coffee. 307 00:23:44,857 --> 00:23:46,550 Ma'am? 308 00:23:48,360 --> 00:23:51,764 Do you think that maybe I could call you by your name or somethin'? 309 00:23:51,864 --> 00:23:55,267 I mean, of course, "Miss" this or that. You know. 310 00:23:55,367 --> 00:23:57,853 And respectful, till you knew me better. 311 00:23:57,953 --> 00:24:02,525 All right. You just tell me, what is your most favorite name? 312 00:24:02,625 --> 00:24:04,409 Well... 313 00:24:05,336 --> 00:24:07,578 My most favorite name? 314 00:24:08,631 --> 00:24:10,116 Let's see. 315 00:24:10,216 --> 00:24:12,993 My most favorite name... 316 00:24:13,093 --> 00:24:14,877 is... 317 00:24:16,888 --> 00:24:20,042 Glory, sure is hard to think of a lady-type name. 318 00:24:20,142 --> 00:24:22,593 Let's see. Well... 319 00:24:23,729 --> 00:24:28,134 Yeah. There's my mama's name. I know that one. 320 00:24:28,234 --> 00:24:30,386 But now, I never did call her that though. 321 00:24:30,486 --> 00:24:32,096 Well, just "Mama." 322 00:24:32,196 --> 00:24:35,391 That's all right, Coley. You just tell me. What was it? 323 00:24:35,491 --> 00:24:38,727 Well, let's see. My daddy called her by... 324 00:24:38,827 --> 00:24:40,646 Hortensia. 325 00:24:40,746 --> 00:24:43,948 Well, don't ever call me that. 326 00:24:45,084 --> 00:24:46,986 Well, ma'am... 327 00:24:47,086 --> 00:24:49,155 just could you tell me what though? 328 00:24:49,255 --> 00:24:52,158 Hush! She's been japin' you. Can't you sense? 329 00:24:52,258 --> 00:24:54,785 Now quit her, 'fore you get tromped on. 330 00:24:54,885 --> 00:24:56,669 Aw! 331 00:24:58,097 --> 00:25:00,833 Didn't you hear what she say, Will? 332 00:25:00,933 --> 00:25:03,502 She called me by Coley. 333 00:25:03,602 --> 00:25:05,504 She say... 334 00:25:05,604 --> 00:25:08,507 "That's all right, Coley." 335 00:25:08,607 --> 00:25:11,684 "Boyard, his good friend and-" 336 00:25:12,653 --> 00:25:15,438 I don't know. Something's been scratched off. 337 00:25:16,323 --> 00:25:19,018 Looks to me like somebody settled with one of 'em. 338 00:25:19,118 --> 00:25:21,896 - Yeah, look like. - You gonna want to find out? 339 00:25:21,996 --> 00:25:25,399 - Well, it don't matter. - What about the other one? 340 00:25:25,499 --> 00:25:27,693 Could be anywheres. 341 00:25:27,793 --> 00:25:31,697 Well, might be they're just tryin' to throw us off with this here grave. 342 00:25:31,797 --> 00:25:34,950 Well, then I'm throwed. 343 00:25:35,050 --> 00:25:36,952 You mean we ain't followin' 'em? 344 00:25:37,052 --> 00:25:39,420 Hell, I got my duties. 345 00:25:45,853 --> 00:25:48,971 - It's so satisfying! - Ma'am, you ain't sleepy? 346 00:25:50,107 --> 00:25:51,717 Come on. Let's get started. 347 00:25:51,817 --> 00:25:53,518 Where's the mule? 348 00:25:54,236 --> 00:25:56,138 I told you to tether the mule! 349 00:25:56,238 --> 00:25:58,682 I did, Will. Ain't he there? 350 00:25:58,782 --> 00:26:00,684 I did, Will! I hobbled 'im. 351 00:26:00,784 --> 00:26:02,693 Right over here. I swear. 352 00:26:03,871 --> 00:26:06,739 You see? This here's what I attached on 'im. 353 00:26:08,709 --> 00:26:11,702 Well, somebody just went and unattached him. 354 00:26:13,339 --> 00:26:15,540 Will you please help me? 355 00:26:27,186 --> 00:26:29,922 I wouldn't do that if I was you, ma'am. 356 00:26:30,022 --> 00:26:33,683 Frazer's layin' back his ears. He's just likely to let

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for The Shooting?

You can find subtitle files for The Shooting (1966) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for The Shooting?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

Are there Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles available?

Yes, we have 1 release flagged specifically for the Hearing Impaired (SDH). These contain extra contextual audio cues like sound effects and speaker descriptors.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.