justsubtitles
The Package
buy this poster on
The Package poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

The Package

1989
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search The Package (1989) Subtitles

The Package is a Thriller, Action film released in 1989.

6 subtitle releases available in English. 3 releases include Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles.

Similar Movies

Copshop (2021)Faster (2010)Tower Block (2012)P2 (2007)Prison Break: The Final Break (2009)Rampage: Capital Punishment (2014)Frank and Penelope (2022)Escape Plan (2013)God Is a Bullet (2023)Nowhere to Run (1993)

Movie Dialogue Sample

-No. This man was not in Vietnam. 334 00:32:38,792 --> 00:32:41,002 My package was in Nam, I'm sure of that. 335 00:32:41,044 --> 00:32:44,506 -Let me call the wife. -You want to use this phone? 336 00:32:44,547 --> 00:32:46,883 -I gotta go. -Nice to have met you. 337 00:32:46,966 --> 00:32:49,844 -Sergeant, good luck. -Thank you very much. 338 00:32:54,891 --> 00:32:56,893 What the hell is going on here? 339 00:32:56,935 --> 00:32:59,312 Let the provost marshal figure it out. 340 00:33:03,566 --> 00:33:06,111 She's not home. You gotta report in. 341 00:33:06,194 --> 00:33:08,571 I'm off. I'll give you a ride. 342 00:33:57,454 --> 00:34:00,040 -You got the number of his cab? -I got it. 343 00:34:00,123 --> 00:34:01,708 -We clean here? -We're clean. 344 00:34:01,791 --> 00:34:03,126 Make the call. 345 00:34:07,505 --> 00:34:09,549 Where's your next assignment? Bragg? 346 00:34:09,632 --> 00:34:11,259 Yeah. 347 00:34:12,802 --> 00:34:14,846 You still living with that swab jockey? 348 00:34:15,680 --> 00:34:17,474 "Swab jockey." 349 00:34:17,599 --> 00:34:19,017 Yeah, the sailor. 350 00:34:19,100 --> 00:34:21,186 I know what "swab jockey" means. 351 00:34:22,437 --> 00:34:25,523 No, I'm no longer living with Lieutenant Commander Wycross. 352 00:34:27,567 --> 00:34:29,527 Good, because he was a real jerk. 353 00:34:31,946 --> 00:34:33,823 So you're living alone? 354 00:34:33,907 --> 00:34:35,033 Yeah, sometimes. 355 00:34:36,534 --> 00:34:37,869 What does that mean? 356 00:34:37,952 --> 00:34:41,623 It means that sometimes I live alone and sometimes I don't live alone. 357 00:34:42,832 --> 00:34:45,502 -For how long? -A while. 358 00:34:45,585 --> 00:34:46,878 What's a while? 359 00:34:47,712 --> 00:34:50,840 -A big mammal that swims in the ocean. -Oh, come on. 360 00:34:50,882 --> 00:34:53,385 -So you're alone, right? -I said so! 361 00:34:53,468 --> 00:34:57,305 No, you said sometimes you live alone and sometimes you don't live alone. 362 00:34:57,347 --> 00:35:00,266 It's like you're jumping in and out of bed on a regular basis. 363 00:35:00,350 --> 00:35:02,977 I don't want to talk about my personal life with you. 364 00:35:03,019 --> 00:35:06,439 -I was just trying to be friendly. -No, you weren't. 365 00:35:06,523 --> 00:35:09,567 Do me a favor and keep your nose out of my P's and Q's. 366 00:35:09,651 --> 00:35:11,319 That's funny! 367 00:35:11,361 --> 00:35:15,657 Some friend you are. You don't ask about my health or my career. 368 00:35:15,824 --> 00:35:19,202 -How's your health? -You want to talk about my sex life. 369 00:35:19,285 --> 00:35:20,704 How's your career? 370 00:35:28,962 --> 00:35:32,382 <i>Madison/Wabash, transfer to Ravenswood.</i> 371 00:35:38,555 --> 00:35:42,475 <i>Please keep away from the edge of the platform. Watch your step.</i> 372 00:36:22,849 --> 00:36:25,101 I'll call you, okay? 373 00:36:25,143 --> 00:36:27,479 You're still a pain in the ass, Johnny Gallagher. 374 00:36:27,604 --> 00:36:28,938 Really? 375 00:36:31,941 --> 00:36:33,360 Sergeant. 376 00:36:40,700 --> 00:36:42,702 Oh, for chrisssakes! Johnny! 377 00:36:42,786 --> 00:36:44,746 -Tom Marth. -How you doing, buddy? 378 00:36:44,788 --> 00:36:47,457 -What are you doing here? -I'm stationed at headquarters. 379 00:36:47,499 --> 00:36:49,417 -How about yourself? -In transit. 380 00:36:49,459 --> 00:36:53,463 I'll be a son of a gun. I still owe you for saving my ass in Fort Dix. 381 00:36:53,505 --> 00:36:56,466 -You can buy. -I'm gonna buy you a gallon! 382 00:36:56,508 --> 00:36:58,843 John Gallagher. I need to see the provost marshal. 383 00:36:58,927 --> 00:37:00,428 Good to see you. 384 00:37:00,470 --> 00:37:02,639 -Sergeant Gallagher. -Yes, sir? 385 00:37:02,681 --> 00:37:04,182 You're under house arrest. 386 00:37:04,265 --> 00:37:05,975 We have an apprehension order on you 387 00:37:06,059 --> 00:37:09,938 for questioning on the murder of a woman this morning in Arlington. 388 00:37:59,696 --> 00:38:03,533 Ruth, I owe you one for this. Be with you shortly. 389 00:38:06,619 --> 00:38:09,497 Why would someone want to take the place of a guy going to prison? 390 00:38:09,539 --> 00:38:11,958 He gets into the country without a passport. 391 00:38:12,042 --> 00:38:14,127 He's here. No one knows he's here. 392 00:38:14,210 --> 00:38:17,130 Yeah, that explains the fight at the airport. 393 00:38:17,213 --> 00:38:19,716 It was like a setup. 394 00:38:19,799 --> 00:38:22,427 Must be a very important guy. 395 00:38:22,510 --> 00:38:24,012 What'd he talk about? 396 00:38:24,054 --> 00:38:26,931 Must have been something about him that rang true. 397 00:38:29,726 --> 00:38:31,269 I don't know. 398 00:38:31,353 --> 00:38:34,981 Who the hell knows what's the truth and what's a lie? 399 00:38:35,065 -

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for The Package?

You can find subtitle files for The Package (1989) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for The Package?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

Are there Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles available?

Yes, we have 3 releases flagged specifically for the Hearing Impaired (SDH). These contain extra contextual audio cues like sound effects and speaker descriptors.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.