justsubtitles
Drag Me to Hell
buy this poster on
Drag Me to Hell poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

Drag Me to Hell

2009
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search Drag Me to Hell (2009) Subtitles

After denying a woman the extension she needs to keep her home, loan officer Christine Brown sees her once-promising life take a startling turn for the worse. Christine is convinced she's been cursed by a Gypsy, but her boyfriend is skeptical. Her only hope seems to lie in a psychic who claims he can help her lift the curse and keep her soul from being dragged straight to hell.

Drag Me to Hell is a Horror, Thriller film released in 2009.

30 subtitle releases available in English. 23 releases include Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles.

Similar Movies

The Invitation (2022)6 Souls (2010)The Deliverance (2024)The Accursed (2021)Body Parts (1991)The Entity (1982)Play Dead (2022)The Prodigy (2019)Cheat (2023)The Other (2025)

More About Drag Me to Hell

Christine Brown has a good job, a great boyfriend, and a bright future. But in three days, she's going to hell.

Directed by Sam Raimi.

Starring:
Alison LohmanJustin LongLorna RaverDileep RaoDavid Paymer

Spoken languages: English, Spanish, Hungarian, Czech. Produced in: United States of America.

View on IMDb

Movie Dialogue Sample

296 00:35:17,582 --> 00:35:18,844 Okay? 297 00:35:24,155 --> 00:35:28,148 Hey, listen, I was thinking maybe we could take a little trip on Saturday, 298 00:35:28,259 --> 00:35:31,023 - get on the train and go to Santa Barbara. - Your folks' cabin. 299 00:35:31,162 --> 00:35:32,527 Yeah, if you're up for it, the cabin. 300 00:35:32,664 --> 00:35:34,928 - Oh, my God, I would love to! - Yeah? Good. 301 00:35:35,033 --> 00:35:37,331 - That'd be so exciting. - Baby, you're gonna love it. 302 00:35:37,435 --> 00:35:38,459 - You're gonna love it. - Okay, good. 303 00:35:38,536 --> 00:35:39,594 I'm excited for you to see it. 304 00:35:39,704 --> 00:35:41,262 - There's trees and it's private. - That would be great. 305 00:35:41,373 --> 00:35:42,863 It'll be great. It'll be good. 306 00:35:43,008 --> 00:35:48,378 I think we need to. And we can just... We can just talk and stuff. 307 00:37:56,241 --> 00:37:57,503 What? 308 00:37:58,910 --> 00:38:02,846 - What's the matter? - I couldn't... I couldn't wake up. 309 00:38:03,815 --> 00:38:08,184 It's okay. Okay. Come here. It was just a dream. 310 00:38:20,865 --> 00:38:23,595 Baby, that's the rental car they dropped off this morning. 311 00:38:23,701 --> 00:38:25,328 - Okay? Sure. - Thanks. 312 00:38:26,204 --> 00:38:28,263 - Love you. - Love you, too. 313 00:38:30,175 --> 00:38:34,202 Hey, baby, try not to piss off any old ladies today, okay? 314 00:38:53,064 --> 00:38:54,554 Hey, Christine? 315 00:38:55,066 --> 00:38:57,500 - What, are you just getting here? - What are you, the hall monitor? 316 00:38:57,569 --> 00:38:59,901 Ha, ha. Very funny, Christine. 317 00:39:00,738 --> 00:39:02,365 What's this? 318 00:39:03,007 --> 00:39:04,668 What do you want? 319 00:39:04,742 --> 00:39:08,007 I need you to finish teaching me the loan procedures. 320 00:39:09,914 --> 00:39:12,849 I've got a lot on my mind. Can we do this tomorrow? 321 00:39:12,917 --> 00:39:14,179 - Sure. - Okay. 322 00:39:14,252 --> 00:39:16,516 I'll just tell Mr Jacks that you don't have the time right now. 323 00:39:16,588 --> 00:39:19,921 - Maybe he can tell me. - No, no! Okay, I'll do it. 324 00:39:20,425 --> 00:39:21,687 Okay. 325 00:39:22,927 --> 00:39:26,192 We were going over the asset-based lending guidelines. 326 00:39:26,264 --> 00:39:31,258 Right. Let's say your client is a company that can't get traditional bank financing. 327 00:39:42,547 --> 00:39:44,777 - And? - And.<i>..</i> 328 00:39:49,954 --> 00:39:51,285 And? 329 00:39:53,458 --> 00:39:54,789 And... 330 00:39:57,228 --> 00:40:00,288 And get your filthy pig knuckle off my desk! 331 00:40:08,439 --> 00:40:10,930 Christine Blood... Brown. 332 00:40:11,809 --> 00:40:14,073 Christine. Your nose. 333 00:40:15,580 --> 00:40:17,138 Sure, can you hold? 334 00:40:17,282 --> 00:40:19,614 - Let me help you. - No, no, I've got it under control. 335 00:40:19,984 --> 00:40:21,975 Oh, my God! Oh, my God! 336 00:40:23,321 --> 00:40:25,653 God! Oh, my God! Stop it! 337 00:40:26,591 --> 00:40:27,819 Mr Jacks! 338 00:40:27,959 --> 00:40:29,654 - Did I get any in my mouth? - Oh, my God! 339 00:40:29,794 --> 00:40:32,991 - Did I get any in my mouth? - Let me take you over here to get clean. 340 00:40:33,097 --> 00:40:36,430 I'm so sorry! Oh, my God! 341 00:40:36,501 --> 00:40:39,163 - What was that about? - It's just a nosebleed. 342 00:40:39,304 --> 00:40:42,501 - Did I get any in my mouth? - We'll clean you up. We have antiseptic. 343 00:41:35,360 --> 00:41:36,827 What is it? 344 00:41:40,832 --> 00:41:43,892 Hi. I came to see Sylvia Ganush. Is she here? 345 00:41:44,535 --> 00:41:46,025 Who are you? 346 00:41:46,904 --> 00:41:49,498 I'm a friend of hers. 347 00:41:50,174 --> 00:41:51,903 - Someone... - Wait. 348 00:41:54,912 --> 00:41:58,746 I know who you are. Grandma told me you would come. 349 00:41:59,017 --> 00:42:02,350 You are the woman from the bank, the one who took her house. 350 00:42:02,420 --> 00:42:04,183 Actually, it was the bank that took the house. 351 00:42:04,255 --> 00:42:06,416 I mean, I just work there. 352 00:42:06,758 --> 00:42:10,250 In fact, I tried to help your grandma get the house back, 353 00:42:10,361 --> 00:42:11,919 but my boss wouldn't let me. 354 00:42:12,030 --> 00:42:15,761 Are you going to stand here on my porch and lie to my face? 355 00:42:21,406 --> 00:42:25,775 - No. - You used to be a real fat girl, didn't you? 356 00:42:32,450 --> 00:42:34,577 - Yeah. - I can tell. 357 00:42:35,620 --> 00:42:37,554 You are not welcome here. 358 00:42:38,389 --> 00:42:41,290 Wait! Wait. I need to see her. 359 00:42:41,392 --> 00:42:44,452 I need her to forgive me. And I'll get her the house back. 360 00:42:44,595 --> 00:42:47,564 And you are gonna make everything all right for her, is that it? 361 00:42...

Showing first 5000 characters of 19578 total.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for Drag Me to Hell?

You can find subtitle files for Drag Me to Hell (2009) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for Drag Me to Hell?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

Are there Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles available?

Yes, we have 23 releases flagged specifically for the Hearing Impaired (SDH). These contain extra contextual audio cues like sound effects and speaker descriptors.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.