justsubtitles
Act of Valor
buy this poster on
Act of Valor poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

Act of Valor

2012
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search Act of Valor (2012) Subtitles

When a covert mission to rescue a kidnapped CIA operative uncovers a chilling plot, an elite, highly trained U.S. SEAL team speeds to hotspots around the globe, racing against the clock to stop a deadly terrorist attack.

Act of Valor is a Action, Thriller, War film released in 2012.

30 subtitle releases available in English. 20 releases include Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles.

Similar Movies

Tom Clancy's Without Remorse (2021)One Shot (2021)The Fate of the Furious (2017)Under Siege (1992)Seal Team Six: The Raid on Osama Bin Laden (2012)Hunter Killer (2018)Lone Survivor (2013)Below (2002)In Enemy Hands (2004)Warfare (2025)

More About Act of Valor

The only easy day was yesterday.

Directed by Mike McCoy.

Starring:
Roselyn SánchezJason CottleAlex VeadovNestor SerranoAilsa Marshall

Spoken languages: English, Russian. Produced in: United States of America.

View on IMDb

Movie Dialogue Sample

00:33:56,284 --> 00:33:59,453 - Target's secure. - Chief, I'm going to get Mikey. 326 00:34:11,632 --> 00:34:14,468 LT, this is Chief. Target is secure. 327 00:34:14,635 --> 00:34:17,429 Stand by for confirmation of the package. 328 00:34:17,597 --> 00:34:21,975 Be advised Mikey is down. Mikey is down. Status to follow. 329 00:34:22,143 --> 00:34:23,852 Roger. You have the package. 330 00:34:32,403 --> 00:34:34,654 Chief, I got his cell phone. 331 00:34:41,454 --> 00:34:42,746 LT? LT? 332 00:34:45,166 --> 00:34:47,918 Chief, looks like you have two aggressor vehicles approaching from the north, 333 00:34:48,086 --> 00:34:51,254 about one mike out. You can take the truck outside the west door. 334 00:34:51,422 --> 00:34:53,507 Meet us at extract. 335 00:34:53,674 --> 00:34:56,510 Miss Morales, I'm bringing you home. 336 00:34:56,677 --> 00:34:58,637 I just need to ask you a few questions. 337 00:35:00,139 --> 00:35:02,516 What's your mother's maiden name? 338 00:35:04,894 --> 00:35:06,353 Rosales. 339 00:35:06,521 --> 00:35:08,480 What street you were born on? 340 00:35:09,315 --> 00:35:11,399 Hot Springs. 341 00:35:11,567 --> 00:35:15,028 All right. Just hang on. 342 00:35:15,947 --> 00:35:18,406 Whiplash, we have enemy QRF approaching from the north. 343 00:35:18,574 --> 00:35:22,410 Roger. You have enemy QRF coming in from the north. 344 00:35:22,578 --> 00:35:24,663 Chief, you need to start your exfil now. 345 00:35:24,831 --> 00:35:27,374 - We'll meet you at secondary extract. - Roger that. 346 00:35:27,542 --> 00:35:29,251 Hey, boys, we gotta roll! 347 00:35:30,378 --> 00:35:31,586 Shit. Sir, it's those trucks, 348 00:35:31,754 --> 00:35:33,171 - about 1 ,000 yards. - Yep. 349 00:35:33,339 --> 00:35:35,090 Ma'am, I'm taking you out right now. 350 00:35:35,258 --> 00:35:38,593 Hey, Chief, he took a round to the eye with the exit wound behind the ear. 351 00:35:38,761 --> 00:35:41,054 He's alive, but we gotta get moving now! 352 00:35:41,848 --> 00:35:43,598 Weimy, coming out. 353 00:35:43,766 --> 00:35:45,350 We'll meet you at the rally point. 354 00:35:48,354 --> 00:35:50,397 Let's go! Let's go! Move it! 355 00:35:58,823 --> 00:36:00,740 - Heads up! Fast movement on the left! - Right turn! Right turn! 356 00:36:08,499 --> 00:36:10,500 Hey, man, we're not going to make it to secondary extract. 357 00:36:10,668 --> 00:36:12,544 I got to find us a route. Stay on this road. 358 00:36:12,712 --> 00:36:15,589 - Left, left, left. - Left turn! Left turn! 359 00:36:15,756 --> 00:36:17,132 Mikey, come on, buddy. 360 00:36:19,010 --> 00:36:20,343 Hey, Chief! 361 00:36:22,054 --> 00:36:24,264 We're not gonna make secondary extract! 362 00:36:24,432 --> 00:36:27,267 - You're gonna have to figure it out, man! - Hold on! 363 00:36:27,435 --> 00:36:29,394 Come on. Stay with me. Stay with me. 364 00:36:31,105 --> 00:36:32,147 Stay with us. 365 00:36:32,315 --> 00:36:35,192 Come on, Mike. Wake up. Wake up. Come on, man. 366 00:36:39,739 --> 00:36:41,448 - Contact! - Pick it up, pick it up. 367 00:36:41,616 --> 00:36:44,075 Yo, Chief! We can make it to rally point! 368 00:36:44,243 --> 00:36:47,537 - Sounds good! Pass it to LT! - Come on, man. 369 00:36:48,664 --> 00:36:52,542 LT, LT, this is assault team. We just lost the secondary extract. 370 00:36:52,710 --> 00:36:55,128 I say again, we just lost secondary extract. 371 00:36:55,296 --> 00:36:56,838 Moving to rally point. How copy, over? 372 00:37:00,259 --> 00:37:01,927 - We're about a click out. - Mikey, wake up. 373 00:37:02,887 --> 00:37:03,887 One click out! 374 00:37:11,812 --> 00:37:13,897 Let's go, Mike. Wake up. Come on, buddy. 375 00:37:14,065 --> 00:37:16,483 Come on, Mikey! Wake up! 376 00:37:29,372 --> 00:37:31,081 - Good? - Backstage clear. 377 00:37:32,625 --> 00:37:33,917 Rocket out! 378 00:37:48,683 --> 00:37:51,643 He's not breathing! 379 00:37:51,811 --> 00:37:53,603 - Breathe, Mikey! - We're up! We're up! 380 00:37:58,109 --> 00:38:00,110 Chief, let me get your M-4! 381 00:38:01,821 --> 00:38:03,697 Sir, what's the status on those boats? 382 00:38:03,864 --> 00:38:05,573 I lost Whiplash on the run. 383 00:38:05,741 --> 00:38:08,660 Told 'em you hit the target early. They're coming in hot. 384 00:38:08,828 --> 00:38:11,871 - Roger that. - Fuck! Take this, man. 385 00:38:12,039 --> 00:38:13,206 Breathe, Mikey. Come on, Mikey. 386 00:38:13,374 --> 00:38:15,417 - I got no pulse. - Contact rear! 387 00:38:15,584 --> 00:38:16,584 Contact rear! 388 00:38:18,462 --> 00:38:19,838 Holy shit! 389 00:38:20,006 --> 00:38:21,006 Taking rounds in... 390 00:38:25,386 --> 00:38:26,219 Pick it up. Pick it up. 391 00:38:51,620 --> 00:38:54,956 Ajay! QRF coming up the rear! 392 00:39:01,130 --> 00:39:04,215 Whiplash! Whiplash! Secondary

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for Act of Valor?

You can find subtitle files for Act of Valor (2012) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for Act of Valor?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

Are there Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles available?

Yes, we have 20 releases flagged specifically for the Hearing Impaired (SDH). These contain extra contextual audio cues like sound effects and speaker descriptors.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.