justsubtitles
Fear Street: 1666
buy this poster on
Fear Street: 1666 poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

Fear Street: 1666

2021
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search Fear Street: 1666 (2021) Subtitles

In 1666, a colonial town is gripped by a hysterical witch-hunt that has deadly consequences for centuries to come, and it's up to teenagers in 1994 to finally put an end to their town's curse, before it's too late.

Fear Street: 1666 is a Mystery, Horror film released in 2021.

11 subtitle releases available in English. 1 release includes Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles.

Similar Movies

Fear Street: 1994 (2021)Witch Hunt (2021)Fear Street: 1978 (2021)Warlock (1989)Dark Harvest (2023)Two Witches (2023)The Exorcist III (1990)Weapons (2025)Superstition (1982)Dolly (2026)

More About Fear Street: 1666

End the curse.

Directed by Leigh Janiak.

Starring:
Kiana MadeiraBenjamin Flores Jr.Olivia Scott WelchAshley ZukermanDarrell Britt-Gibson

Part of the Fear Street Collection.

Spoken languages: English. Produced in: United States of America.

View on IMDb

Movie Dialogue Sample

00:34:25,416 --> 00:34:27,166 Someone must pay! 561 00:34:27,250 --> 00:34:29,666 [assenting] 562 00:34:31,375 --> 00:34:35,416 I saw some little lambs of our town… 563 00:34:36,500 --> 00:34:39,416 laughing, dallying on the full moon last! 564 00:34:39,500 --> 00:34:41,541 [crowd shouting] 565 00:34:41,625 --> 00:34:44,750 There were some of us in the woods, but there was no… 566 00:34:46,333 --> 00:34:49,083 We drank Apple Jack. We danced. 567 00:34:49,583 --> 00:34:52,166 We are young. That is not a crime! 568 00:34:52,666 --> 00:34:53,583 Heathens! 569 00:34:53,666 --> 00:34:56,208 You have sinned! You have sinned! 570 00:34:57,208 --> 00:34:58,750 Look upon your children! 571 00:34:59,875 --> 00:35:02,000 For they will bear the Devil's mark! 572 00:35:02,583 --> 00:35:03,541 [crowd shouting] 573 00:35:03,625 --> 00:35:04,958 [Elijah] Witchcraft! 574 00:35:05,541 --> 00:35:07,541 -Witchcraft! -[crowd shouting] 575 00:35:07,625 --> 00:35:09,541 [Elijah] Yes, witchcraft. 576 00:35:10,791 --> 00:35:13,250 But just as my brother Solomon 577 00:35:13,333 --> 00:35:16,416 heroically expelled the darkness among us 578 00:35:16,500 --> 00:35:19,125 by killing our afflicted pastor, 579 00:35:19,208 --> 00:35:22,666 we too will punish and surmount this evil! 580 00:35:22,750 --> 00:35:24,041 Yes, we will! 581 00:35:24,125 --> 00:35:29,541 As survivors, our faces always will remain toward the sun. 582 00:35:29,625 --> 00:35:31,750 [shouting] Hear, hear! 583 00:35:37,750 --> 00:35:39,958 [watchman] I traced it on my patrol! 584 00:35:40,958 --> 00:35:45,666 This scourge centers on Union proper. 585 00:35:45,750 --> 00:35:46,583 [woman] He's right! 586 00:35:46,666 --> 00:35:49,916 I've searched the woods. It does not extend beyond the settlement. 587 00:35:50,000 --> 00:35:51,083 [woman whispers] He's right. 588 00:35:51,958 --> 00:35:53,791 [watchman] It's here! It's in Union! 589 00:35:55,041 --> 00:35:59,750 We are being punished, and I have a list of names! 590 00:35:59,833 --> 00:36:02,708 Oh, then show it to us! Show it to us! 591 00:36:02,791 --> 00:36:05,500 Enough! Enough! 592 00:36:05,583 --> 00:36:07,458 Listen to yourselves! 593 00:36:08,541 --> 00:36:09,875 Speculation! 594 00:36:11,333 --> 00:36:13,375 Chasing shadows! 595 00:36:13,458 --> 00:36:15,166 Imagined curses! 596 00:36:16,916 --> 00:36:18,208 I ask… 597 00:36:18,291 --> 00:36:19,833 do you have proof? 598 00:36:21,000 --> 00:36:22,625 No. Or you? 599 00:36:25,375 --> 00:36:27,083 Or any of you? 600 00:36:29,500 --> 00:36:30,666 I have proof! 601 00:36:34,208 --> 00:36:39,791 It was some nights back when the full moon had risen just beside the sun. 602 00:36:39,875 --> 00:36:41,500 As I lay sleeping, 603 00:36:42,375 --> 00:36:43,833 she came to me. 604 00:36:45,958 --> 00:36:49,291 She witched me and led me to the woods. 605 00:36:51,500 --> 00:36:52,791 She was naked… 606 00:36:52,875 --> 00:36:54,166 [gasping] 607 00:36:54,750 --> 00:36:56,125 …and riding a red mule. 608 00:36:56,208 --> 00:36:57,208 Yes. 609 00:36:57,291 --> 00:36:58,625 [Hannah grunts] 610 00:36:58,708 --> 00:37:01,666 -[Caleb] The red mule became a horned man. -[laughter] 611 00:37:01,750 --> 00:37:05,250 And she made me watch as she lay with the Devil. 612 00:37:05,333 --> 00:37:06,250 -Who? -[man] Who was it? 613 00:37:06,333 --> 00:37:09,833 As both of them lay with the Devil. 614 00:37:10,708 --> 00:37:11,750 Both of them? 615 00:37:13,208 --> 00:37:15,625 [Caleb] Hannah Miller and Sarah Fier! 616 00:37:15,708 --> 00:37:17,541 -No! -No! 617 00:37:17,625 --> 00:37:19,458 Witches! Witches! 618 00:37:19,541 --> 00:37:20,916 -Witches! -Witches! 619 00:37:21,000 --> 00:37:22,291 [all shouting] Witches! 620 00:37:22,375 --> 00:37:25,083 Witches! Witches! 621 00:37:25,166 --> 00:37:27,625 I saw Hannah Miller and Sarah Fier. 622 00:37:27,708 --> 00:37:29,333 I saw Hannah Miller. 623 00:37:29,416 --> 00:37:30,625 I saw Hannah Miller. 624 00:37:30,708 --> 00:37:31,791 I saw Hannah Miller. 625 00:37:31,875 --> 00:37:33,208 I saw Sarah Fier. 626 00:37:33,291 --> 00:37:35,666 -I saw Sarah Fier. -I saw Sarah Fier. 627 00:37:36,333 --> 00:37:38,000 [shouting] 628 00:37:38,083 --> 00:37:39,250 [crowd] Witches! 629 00:37:42,958 --> 00:37:44,916 Witches! The witches! 630 00:37:45,000 --> 00:37:45,958 The witches! 631 00:37:53,083 --> 00:37:55,458 [indistinct shouting] 632 00:38:02,166 --> 00:38:04,458 -We need to get away from here! -And go where? 633 00:38:04,958 --> 00:38:07,916 [Elijah] Here! They're here! Witches over here! 634 00:38:08,000 --> 00:38:09,625 Go! Go! 635 00:38:11,083 --> 00:38:12,666 [Caleb] The Devil is in this 636 00:38:12,750 --> 00:38:13,916 disgusting whore! 637 00:38:14,000 --> 00:38:14,916 [Hannah] No! 638 00:38:15,000 --> 00:38:17,750 Silence! Check her for marks! 639 00:38:19,958 --> 00:38:21,708 No! No! 640 00:38:21,791 --> 00:38:23,708 [Hannah grunts] 641 00:38:24,750 --> 00:38:25,666 [Hannah] No! 642 00:38:26,208 --> 00:38:27,666 No! No! 643 00:38:27,75

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for Fear Street: 1666?

You can find subtitle files for Fear Street: 1666 (2021) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for Fear Street: 1666?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

Are there Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles available?

Yes, we have 1 release flagged specifically for the Hearing Impaired (SDH). These contain extra contextual audio cues like sound effects and speaker descriptors.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.