justsubtitles
Resident Evil: Afterlife
buy this poster on
Resident Evil: Afterlife poster - Buy at MoviePosters.com
movieposters.com

Resident Evil: Afterlife

2010
EnglishJoin our newsletterIndonesianArabicItalianGermanJapaneseKoreanRussianSync your subtitle?

Search Resident Evil: Afterlife (2010) Subtitles

Resident Evil: Afterlife is a Action, Adventure, Horror, Science Fiction film released in 2010.

30 subtitle releases available in English. 20 releases include Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles.

Similar Movies

Resident Evil: Apocalypse (2004)Resident Evil: Extinction (2007)Resident Evil (2002)Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City (2021)Die Alone (2024)Re-Kill (2015)Venom: The Last Dance (2024)Doomsday (2008)Dead Driver (2019)Extinction (2015)

Movie Dialogue Sample

<font color="#7d7d7d">No?</font> 224 00:35:38,638 --> 00:35:43,017 <font color="#7d7d7d">Well, maybe just a fan of fine timepieces.</font> 225 00:35:47,563 --> 00:35:48,815 <font color="#7d7d7d">Yeah.</font> 226 00:35:48,815 --> 00:35:52,318 <font color="#7d7d7d">Luther here is our resident superstar.</font> 227 00:35:52,652 --> 00:35:55,029 <font color="#7d7d7d">So tell me about Arcadia.</font> 228 00:35:55,029 --> 00:35:56,697 <font color="#7d7d7d">What exactly do you know?</font> 229 00:35:56,697 --> 00:35:58,783 <font color="#7d7d7d">Just what we heard from their transmissions.</font> 230 00:35:58,570 --> 00:36:01,570 <font color="#7d7d7d">We have been receiving their broadcast all week.</font> 231 00:36:01,327 --> 00:36:04,914 <font color="#7d7d7d">Food and shelter, safety and security, no infection.</font> 232 00:36:04,914 --> 00:36:06,958 <font color="#7d7d7d">We thought they sent you.</font> 233 00:36:06,958 --> 00:36:10,253 <font color="#7d7d7d">We have been launching flares for days to get their attention.</font> 234 00:36:10,253 --> 00:36:12,547 <font color="#7d7d7d">~ Flares? ~ Yeah.</font> 235 00:36:14,048 --> 00:36:16,092 <font color="#7d7d7d">Who's going to see flares from Alaska?</font> 236 00:36:16,592 --> 00:36:18,302 <font color="#7d7d7d">~ Alaska? ~ Alaska?</font> 237 00:36:18,302 --> 00:36:20,346 <font color="#7d7d7d">Arcadia. I have been there.</font> 238 00:36:20,346 --> 00:36:23,474 <font color="#7d7d7d">It's in Alaska. It's a town, or so we thought.</font> 239 00:36:23,474 --> 00:36:25,268 <font color="#7d7d7d">A town?</font> 240 00:36:25,570 --> 00:36:26,570 <font color="#7d7d7d">I don't think so.</font> 241 00:36:29,105 --> 00:36:30,314 <font color="#7d7d7d">Take a look.</font> 242 00:36:30,314 --> 00:36:32,233 <font color="#7d7d7d">At what?</font> 243 00:36:37,029 --> 00:36:38,698 <font color="#7d7d7d">You see?</font> 244 00:36:40,116 --> 00:36:42,034 <font color="#7d7d7d">It's not a town.</font> 245 00:36:43,703 --> 00:36:45,538 <font color="#7d7d7d">It's a ship.</font> 246 00:36:45,997 --> 00:36:51,627 <font color="#7d7d7d">I recorded this from the shortwave. This is Arcadia, broadcasting on the emergency frequency.</font> 247 00:36:51,627 --> 00:36:53,221 <font color="#7d7d7d">There is no infection.</font> 248 00:36:53,221 --> 00:36:56,048 <font color="#7d7d7d">We offer safety and security, food and shelter.</font> 249 00:36:56,048 --> 00:36:57,508 <font color="#7d7d7d">It's the same message we heard.</font> 250 00:36:57,570 --> 00:37:00,570 <font color="#7d7d7d">They must have sailed down the coast, picking up survivors.</font> 251 00:37:00,511 --> 00:37:04,390 <font color="#7d7d7d">This is Arcadia, broadcasting on the emergency frequency.</font> 252 00:37:06,183 --> 00:37:09,353 <font color="#7d7d7d">What is that? I don't know.</font> 253 00:37:09,353 --> 00:37:11,898 <font color="#7d7d7d">That was the last we heard from them.</font> 254 00:37:11,898 --> 00:37:14,317 <font color="#7d7d7d">Then it just stopped.</font> 255 00:37:15,026 --> 00:37:17,278 <font color="#7d7d7d">That was two days ago.</font> 256 00:37:17,570 --> 00:37:19,947 <font color="#7d7d7d">We have been sending up flares on the hour.</font> 257 00:37:19,947 --> 00:37:23,326 <font color="#7d7d7d">So when you arrived, of course, we thought they sent you.</font> 258 00:37:31,459 --> 00:37:33,252 <font color="#7d7d7d">Claire.</font> 259 00:37:34,003 --> 00:37:36,047 <font color="#7d7d7d">That ship over there.</font> 260 00:37:36,570 --> 00:37:37,570 <font color="#7d7d7d">That's Arcadia.</font> 261 00:37:37,882 --> 00:37:39,342 <font color="#7d7d7d">I know.</font> 262 00:37:39,717 --> 00:37:42,303 <font color="#7d7d7d">~ You remember? ~ I remember the beach.</font> 263 00:37:48,392 --> 00:37:51,103 <font color="#7d7d7d">People were coming to help us.</font> 264 00:37:51,771 --> 00:37:54,315 <font color="#7d7d7d">What happened? Why didn't you go with the others?</font> 265 00:37:55,942 --> 00:37:56,943 <font color="#7d7d7d">I don't know.</font> 266 00:37:56,943 --> 00:37:59,528 <font color="#7d7d7d">I can't remember.</font> 267 00:38:03,366 --> 00:38:05,743 <font color="#7d7d7d">We have to get to that ship.</font> 268 00:38:06,243 --> 00:38:08,663 <font color="#7d7d7d">We have to get to that ship.</font> 269 00:39:29,243 --> 00:39:33,330 <font color="#7d7d7d">Welcome to your new home, cell block B.</font> 270 00:39:39,570 --> 00:39:41,570 <font color="#7d7d7d">Crystal's our cook.</font> 271 00:39:41,380 --> 00:39:45,509 <font color="#7d7d7d">The menu's not extensive, but she is a master of what she does.</font> 272 00:39:45,509 --> 00:39:47,478 <font color="#7d7d7d">Sorry I didn't bring better news.</font> 273 00:39:47,478 --> 00:39:51,557 <font color="#7d7d7d">Get used to disappointment, right? That's what my agent used to say.</font> 274 00:39:51,557 --> 00:

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Where can I search free SRT subtitles for Resident Evil: Afterlife?

You can find subtitle files for Resident Evil: Afterlife (2010) here.

How do I add the searched subtitle file to VLC or other media players?

Unpack the searched zip file to extract the .srt file. Rename the .srt file to match the exact filename of your movie video file and keep them in the same folder. When you open the movie in VLC, it will fetch the subtitle automatically. You can also drag and drop the subtitle file directly onto the playing video.

What language options are available for Resident Evil: Afterlife?

Our subtitles are community-driven. Depending on user uploads, we support subtitles in several global languages. Currently, this page offers access to files in: English.

Are there Hearing Impaired (HI) subtitles available?

Yes, we have 20 releases flagged specifically for the Hearing Impaired (SDH). These contain extra contextual audio cues like sound effects and speaker descriptors.

JustSubtitles provides free subtitle searches for movies and TV shows. All subtitles are community sourced and free to search.